Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Fri. 28 | Geneseo | 3 | Nazareth | 2 | Final | |
St. Michael's | 1 | Potsdam | 4 | Final | ||
Cortland | 2 | SUNY Canton | 3 | Final | ||
Utica | 6 | Fredonia | 2 | Final | ||
Elmira | 1 | Oswego | 7 | Final | ||
Morrisville | 1 | Stevenson | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Brockport | 2 | Nazareth | 2 | Final - OT | |
Morrisville | 2 | Stevenson | 5 | Final | ||
Cortland | 5 | SUNY Canton | 3 | Final | ||
Oswego | 6 | Elmira | 3 | Final | ||
Castleton | 1 | Potsdam | 1 | Final - OT | ||
November | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Fredonia * | 4 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | |
Cortland * | 2 | Geneseo | 11 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 1 | Morrisville | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Oswego * | 5 | Brockport | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | Morrisville * | 5 | Potsdam | 6 | Final | |
SUNY Canton | 2 | Plattsburgh | 4 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 4 | Cortland | 5 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 1 | Fredonia | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Geneseo * | 3 | Oswego | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Potsdam * | 1 | Fredonia | 4 | Final | |
Geneseo | 6 | SUNY Canton | 6 | Final - OT | ||
Oswego * | 4 | Cortland | 1 | Final | ||
Morrisville * | 3 | Brockport | 4 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Buffalo State | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Geneseo | 8 | SUNY Canton | 5 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 4 | Fredonia | 2 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 1 | Buffalo State | 4 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 9 | Morrisville | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | Morrisville * | 4 | Fredonia | 3 | Final - OT | |
SUNY Canton | 0 | Buffalo State | 4 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 6 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 3 | Plattsburgh | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Cortland * | 3 | Potsdam | 2 | Final | |
SUNY Canton | 3 | Buffalo State | 6 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 4 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 6 | Morrisville | 2 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 2 | Geneseo | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Elmira | 6 | Potsdam | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | Brockport | 1 | Tufts | 4 | Final | |
@ Rutland, Vt. | ||||||
Concordia-M'head | 4 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final | ||
PrimeLink Great Northern Shootout | ||||||
Stevenson | 0 | Buffalo State | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Brockport | 5 | Castleton | 3 | Final | |
Rutland Herald Invitational | ||||||
Mass.-Boston | 5 | Morrisville | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Stevenson | 4 | Buffalo State | 3 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 7 | Bowdoin | 4 | Final | ||
Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic | ||||||
Middlebury | 2 | Plattsburgh | 5 | Final | ||
PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut | ||||||
Sun. 27 | Geneseo | 4 | Colby | 3 | Final - OT | |
Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic | ||||||
Mon. 28 | Cortland | 2 | Hobart | 4 | Final | |
Tue. 29 | Buffalo State | 5 | Nazareth | 1 | Final | |
December | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Cortland | 4 | Utica | 2 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 2 | Plattsburgh | 6 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 4 | Morrisville | 1 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 0 | Geneseo | 3 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 4 | Brockport | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Brockport * | 5 | Fredonia | 6 | Final | |
Morrisville * | 1 | Oswego | 8 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 1 | Buffalo State | 4 | Final | ||
Nazareth | 2 | Cortland | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 9 | Cortland * | 3 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final | |
Geneseo * | 5 | Plattsburgh | 4 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 4 | Fredonia | 2 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 3 | Potsdam | 2 | Final | ||
Utica | 2 | Morrisville | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | Brockport * | 2 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final | |
SUNY Canton | 5 | Morrisville | 3 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 8 | Fredonia | 4 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 3 | Potsdam | 2 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 1 | Buffalo State | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Morrisville | 2 | Utica | 3 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 30 | Oswego | 3 | Williams | 4 | Final - OT | |
Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament @ Northfield, Vt. | ||||||
Wesleyan (Conn.) | 3 | Plattsburgh | 5 | Final | ||
W.B. Mason Winter Classic | ||||||
Sat. 31 | Oswego | 0 | Nazareth | 3 | Final | |
Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Third Place @ Northfield, Vt. | ||||||
Neumann | 7 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
W.B. Mason Winter Classic Championship | ||||||
January | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Buffalo State | 6 | Becker | 2 | Final | |
Boston Landing Invitational @ Boston, Mass. | ||||||
Cortland | 3 | Elmira | 6 | Final | ||
Wis.-Eau Claire | 2 | Oswego | 3 | Final | ||
Pathfinder Tournament - Oswego, NY | ||||||
Norwich | 8 | Plattsburgh | 5 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 6 | Nazareth | 3 | Final | ||
Fredonia | 4 | Stevenson | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 7 | Fredonia | 2 | Stevenson | 2 | Final - OT | |
Utica | 1 | Oswego | 4 | Final | ||
Pathfinder Bank Hockey Classic | ||||||
Elmira | 2 | Geneseo | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Potsdam | 3 | Nazareth | 2 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh | 1 | SUNY Canton | 4 | Final | ||
Manhattanville | 9 | Cortland | 2 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 3 | Nichols | 0 | Final | ||
Boston Landing Invitational @ Boston, Mass. | ||||||
Tue. 10 | Brockport | 1 | Williams | 4 | Final | |
Morrisville | 1 | SUNY Canton | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | Morrisville | 2 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 5 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 1/7 | ||||||
Cortland | 9 | Assumption | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Western New Eng. | 2 | Fredonia | 7 | Final | |
Neumann | 6 | Morrisville | 4 | Final | ||
Middlebury | 2 | Plattsburgh | 5 | Final | ||
Oswego | 8 | Nazareth | 0 | Final | ||
Lebanon Valley | 2 | Geneseo | 7 | Final | ||
Stevenson | 1 | Brockport | 0 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 0 | SUNY Canton | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Lebanon Valley | 1 | Brockport | 8 | Final | |
Stevenson | 2 | Geneseo | 6 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 0 | Fredonia | 4 | Final | ||
Curry | 2 | Cortland | 5 | Final | ||
Williams | 1 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final | ||
SUNY Canton | 5 | Potsdam | 6 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 17 | Hobart | 5 | Brockport | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | Geneseo * | 7 | Cortland | 4 | Final | |
Stevenson | 1 | Potsdam | 3 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 3 | Lebanon Valley | 2 | Final | ||
Post | 0 | Fredonia | 14 | Final | ||
Morrisville * | 5 | Plattsburgh | 7 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 1 | Oswego | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Buffalo State | 6 | Lebanon Valley | 3 | Final | |
Potsdam | 3 | Utica | 5 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 5 | Geneseo | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Cortland * | 4 | Brockport | 6 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 8 | Morrisville | 8 | Final - OT | ||
Post | 1 | Fredonia | 15 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | Hobart | 3 | Geneseo | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | Buffalo State * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final | |
Cortland * | 3 | Oswego | 7 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 3 | Potsdam | 1 | Final | ||
SUNY Canton | 3 | Brockport | 4 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 2 | Morrisville | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | Fredonia * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 7 | Potsdam | 3 | Final | ||
Morrisville * | 1 | Geneseo | 8 | Final | ||
Brockport | 4 | SUNY Canton | 2 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Plattsburgh * | 4 | Cortland | 3 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 4 | Morrisville | 2 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 5 | Brockport | 2 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 4 | Oswego | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Fredonia | 5 | SUNY Canton | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Fredonia | 5 | SUNY Canton | 2 | Final | |
Morrisville * | 8 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 1 | Cortland | 5 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 2 | Oswego | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Morrisville * | 3 | Cortland | 3 | Final - OT | |
Brockport * | 1 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 1 | Fredonia | 5 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 3 | Potsdam | 2 | Final - OT | ||
SUNY Canton | 1 | Oswego | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Cortland * | 4 | Morrisville | 8 | Final | |
Oswego | 6 | SUNY Canton | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 0 | Geneseo | 3 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 3 | Brockport | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Fredonia * | 1 | Oswego | 2 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 3 | Brockport | 8 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 4 | Cortland | 3 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Geneseo | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Plattsburgh * | 4 | Brockport | 8 | Final | |
Fredonia * | 5 | Cortland | 6 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 1 | Oswego | 6 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 0 | Geneseo | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Brockport % | 0 | Geneseo | 7 | Final | |
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Fredonia % | 1 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | ||
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Buffalo State % | 2 | Oswego | 6 | Final | |
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Geneseo % | 2 | Plattsburgh | 5 | Final | ||
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
March | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Plattsburgh % | 3 | Oswego | 2 | Final | |
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Hamilton % | 3 | Oswego | 1 | Final | |
Plattsburgh % | 1 | Trinity (Conn.) | 4 | Final | ||
NCAA First Round |