2018 Men's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Sat. 18 |
|
TBA | TBA |
|
||
@ Linonnia, Mich | ||||||
Fri. 31 |
|
2 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | |
|
0 | Buffalo State | 3 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
@ Schenectady, N.Y. | ||||||
|
1 | Oneonta | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fredonia | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Buffalo, N.Y. | ||||||
|
2 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
|
1 | Oswego | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Brockport | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
3 | Geneseo | 2 | Final | ||
@ Erie, Pa. | ||||||
Cortland | 2 |
|
2 | Final - 2OT | ||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Potsdam | 3 |
|
3 | Final - 2OT | |
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y. | ||||||
|
2 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
|
0 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | ||
@ Buffalo, N.Y. | ||||||
Cortland | 4 |
|
1 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 4 |
|
1 | Final | ||
@ Saratoga Springs, NY | ||||||
|
Buffalo State | Postponed |
|
|||
Geneseo | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Brockport | 1 |
|
2 | Final - OT | |
Mon. 3 |
|
1 | Oneonta | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
New Paltz | 4 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 |
|
2 | Oswego | 0 | Final | |
Plattsburgh | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Brockport | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
|
Fredonia | Cancelled | ||||
|
0 | Cortland | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 5 |
|
1 | Potsdam | 2 | Final | |
Thu. 6 | Brockport | 8 |
|
2 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | Plattsburgh | 0 |
|
2 | Final | |
@ Oneonta, NY | ||||||
|
1 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | ||
Blue Devil Classic @ Fredonia, N.Y. | ||||||
|
2 | Oneonta | 0 | Final | ||
|
2 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 1 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT | ||
|
1 | Oswego | 3 | Final | ||
@ Utica, NY | ||||||
Sat. 8 |
|
2 | New Paltz | 1 | Final | |
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Oneonta, NY | ||||||
|
2 | Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Blue Devil Classic | ||||||
Buffalo State | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
@ Fredonia, N.Y. | ||||||
|
1 | Potsdam | 4 | Final | ||
Cortland | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
1 | Oneonta | 4 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 1 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 |
|
2 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | |
|
0 | New Paltz | 5 | Final | ||
Oswego | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Buffalo State | 5 |
|
0 | Final | |
Fredonia | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT | ||
|
1 | Geneseo | 2 | Final | ||
|
0 | Cortland | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | New Paltz | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
1 | Brockport | 4 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 1 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Thu. 13 | Potsdam | 2 |
|
1 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | Buffalo State | 3 |
|
0 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | Oswego | 1 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
0 | Potsdam | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Cortland | 3 |
|
2 | Final - OT | ||
Plattsburgh | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
0 | Oneonta | 2 | Final | ||
|
2 | Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Brockport | 1 |
|
4 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 1 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT | ||
|
0 | Geneseo | 1 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 0 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Oneonta | 0 |
|
1 | Final | |
Tue. 18 |
|
0 | Brockport | 4 | Final | |
|
1 | Oswego | 0 | Final | ||
|
0 | Cortland | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | Geneseo * | 1 | Potsdam | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Brockport * | 2 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 0 | New Paltz | 2 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 0 | Oneonta | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Fredonia * | 1 | Oneonta | 5 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 1 | New Paltz | 0 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 2 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 0 | Cortland | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Cortland | 5 |
|
0 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | Oswego * | 1 | New Paltz | 4 | Final | |
Geneseo * | 1 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Brockport * | 1 | Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 2 | Oneonta | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Geneseo * | 0 | Fredonia | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Oswego * | 0 | Oneonta | 1 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 3 | Potsdam | 1 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 1 | New Paltz | 5 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 1 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final - OT | ||
October | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Buffalo State | 0 |
|
0 | Final | |
Fredonia | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | New Paltz * | 1 | Brockport | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Oneonta * | 3 | Geneseo | 0 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 2 | Oswego | 1 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 1 | Cortland | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Potsdam * | 0 | Oswego | 1 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 1 | Geneseo | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Buffalo State * | 4 | Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 2 | Brockport | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Plattsburgh * | 0 | Cortland | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | Geneseo | 4 |
|
0 | Final | |
Wed. 10 |
|
0 | Brockport | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | Oneonta * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
New Paltz * | 4 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 2 | Oswego | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Fredonia * | 0 | Cortland | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Fredonia * | 1 | Oswego | 2 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 7 | Potsdam | 1 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 0 | Cortland | 2 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 0 | Brockport | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 |
|
4 | New Paltz | 2 | Final | |
|
0 | Oneonta | 2 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
1 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Oswego * | 2 | Brockport | 1 | Final | |
Cortland * | 1 | Geneseo | 0 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 1 | Fredonia | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sat. 20 | Potsdam * | 0 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final - OT | |
Oswego * | 0 | Geneseo | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Oneonta * | 1 | New Paltz | 2 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 0 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 3 | Brockport | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 23 | Brockport | 2 |
|
1 | Final - OT | |
|
2 | Buffalo State | 3 | Final - OT | ||
|
3 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
|
0 | Cortland | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Geneseo | 4 |
|
0 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | Plattsburgh % | 0 | Brockport | 2 | Final | |
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Buffalo State % | 0 | Oneonta | 4 | Final | ||
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Wed. 31 | Brockport % | 2 | New Paltz | 0 | Final | |
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Oneonta % | 1 | Cortland | 1 | Final - PK Home | ||
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
November | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Brockport % | 2 | Cortland | 0 | Final | |
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 10 |
|
1 | Cortland | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Division III First Round | ||||||
|
1 | Brockport | 2 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, N.Y. | ||||||
Sun. 11 |
|
2 | Cortland | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Championship Second Round | ||||||
Brockport % | 0 |
|
2 | Final | ||
NCAA Division III Tournament 2nd Round | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Cortland % | 2 |
|
3 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Third Round @ Rochester, NY |
* Conference
% Post season