Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Utica @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Rebel Spring Games | W, 1-0 | Final | |
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ The Rebel Games (Kissimmee, Fla.) | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
Mon. 14 | vs. Hamilton @ Kissimmee, Fla. | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
vs. Dickinson @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Rebel Spring Games | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | vs. Rowan @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Rebel Spring Games | L, 8-4 | Final | |
vs. Skidmore @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Rebel Spring Games | W, 12-7 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | vs. Lesley @ Kissimmee, Fla. | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Florida Spring Break Trip | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Washington College @ Kissimmee, FLA | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Ramapo @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Rebel Spring Games | L, 4-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 25 | at TCNJ | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
at TCNJ | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 26 | at DeSales | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
at DeSales | W, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
April | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Geneseo * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Geneseo * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 2 | vs. Brockport * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Brockport * | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 13 | at Buffalo State * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
at Buffalo State * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 14 | at Fredonia * | W, 18-6 | Final | ||
at Fredonia * | L, 7-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 16 | at Oswego * | W, 9-7 | Final | ||
at Oswego * | W, 11-5 | Final | |||
Tue. 19 | at St. John Fisher | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
at St. John Fisher | L, 7-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 20 | at Ithaca | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
at Ithaca | L, 1-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 22 | vs. Plattsburgh * | W, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Plattsburgh * | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Potsdam * | W, 8-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Potsdam * | W, 4-2 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 24 | vs. Rochester (N.Y.) | DH Game 1 | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) | L, 6-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 26 | vs. Nazareth | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Nazareth | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 29 | at Oneonta * | W, 9-7 | Final | ||
at Oneonta * | W, 9-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 30 | at New Paltz * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
at New Paltz * | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Buffalo State % | SUNYAC Tournament | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Oneonta % | SUNYAC Tournament | W, 9-7 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Geneseo * | SUNYAC Tournament (Cortland, N.Y.) | W, 1-0 | Final | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Buffalo State % | SUNYAC Championship Round | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Keuka % | NCAA Div. III Regional | W, 7-3 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Rowan % | NCAA Div. III Cortland, N.Y. Regional | L, 1-0 | Final |
|
at Castleton | NCAA Tournament | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings |