Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Lynchburg @ Henry S. Parker Field -- Salisbury, MD | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lynchburg @ Henry S. Parker Field -- Salisbury, MD | L, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 12 | at Salisbury | Salisbury Invitational | L, 7-1 | Final | |
at Salisbury | Salisbury Invitational | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. Clarkson @ Clermont, FL | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Hendrix @ Clermont, FL | W, 6-5 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Wed. 22 | vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Clermont, FL | L, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Southern Me. @ Hancock Park #3, Clermont, FL | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 24 | vs. Colby @ Clermont, FL | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Calvin @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. | L, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Middlebury @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wellesley @ Clermont, FL | L, 7-5 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Mon. 3 | vs. Plattsburgh * @ Chester, N.Y. (Frozen Ropes Training Center) | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Plattsburgh * @ Chester, N.Y. (Frozen Ropes Training Center) | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 4 | vs. Potsdam * @ Chester, NY | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Potsdam * @ Chester, NY | W, 13-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 9 | vs. Buffalo State * @ Fredonia, NY | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. Buffalo State * @ Fredonia, NY | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 10 | at Fredonia * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
at Fredonia * | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | at Western Conn. St. | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
at Western Conn. St. | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Geneseo * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Geneseo * | L, 4-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | vs. Brockport * | W, 3-2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Brockport * | W, 7-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 18 | vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | W, 1-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | at Oswego * | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
at Oswego * | L, 5-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 23 | at Cortland * | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
at Cortland * | L, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 26 | at Sage | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
at Sage | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | at Oneonta * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Oneonta * | W, 9-5 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Oswego % @ Cortland, N.Y. | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Oneonta % @ Cortland, N.Y. | L, 14-5 | Final |