2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Thu. 8 | Buffalo State | 88 |
|
85 | Final | |
Geneseo | 78 |
|
51 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 |
|
79 | New Paltz | 71 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 10 |
|
52 | Plattsburgh | 59 | Final | |
|
63 | Geneseo | 67 | Final | ||
|
62 | Potsdam | 46 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 |
|
54 | Brockport | 41 | Final | |
Buffalo State | 83 |
|
66 | Final | ||
Cortland | 51 |
|
65 | Final | ||
|
60 | Potsdam | 43 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 92 |
|
81 | Final | ||
|
33 | Oneonta | 60 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | Oswego | 62 |
|
55 | Final | |
Fri. 16 |
|
73 | Buffalo State | 66 | Final | |
|
57 | Plattsburgh | 59 | Final | ||
Cardinal Classic | ||||||
Fredonia | 57 |
|
61 | Final | ||
Behrend Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
|
74 | Brockport | 85 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 55 |
|
49 | Final | ||
@ York, Pa. - Charles Wolf Gymnasium | ||||||
|
46 | Oneonta | 66 | Final | ||
William's Invitational @ Williamstown, MA | ||||||
Sat. 17 |
|
50 | Buffalo State | 82 | Final | |
Potsdam | 72 |
|
58 | Final | ||
SUNY Canton Tournament @ Canton, NY - Stan Cohen Court | ||||||
Fredonia | 68 |
|
73 | Final - OT | ||
@ Junker Center | ||||||
Oswego | 64 |
|
70 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 50 |
|
48 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 74 |
|
51 | Final | ||
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament | ||||||
|
78 | Plattsburgh | 64 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh State Cardinal Tournament Championship | ||||||
|
57 | Brockport | 65 | Final | ||
@ Brockport, N.Y. | ||||||
Sun. 18 | Potsdam | 74 |
|
58 | Final | |
Kevin Fee/Roos Classic | ||||||
Tue. 20 |
|
54 | Fredonia | 52 | Final | |
Cortland | 54 |
|
47 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 79 |
|
40 | Final | ||
|
71 | Buffalo State | 77 | Final | ||
|
68 | Potsdam | 62 | Final | ||
|
61 | Brockport | 56 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 50 |
|
46 | Final | ||
|
50 | Oswego | 47 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | New Paltz | 81 |
|
54 | Final | |
Mon. 26 |
|
53 | Fredonia | 62 | Final | |
Tue. 27 | Geneseo | 85 |
|
49 | Final | |
Plattsburgh | 77 |
|
59 | Final | ||
|
67 | Oneonta | 54 | Final | ||
|
63 | Potsdam | 74 | Final | ||
|
85 | Cortland | 71 | Final | ||
Brockport | 70 |
|
83 | Final | ||
|
62 | Oswego | 46 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 |
|
49 | Buffalo State | 79 | Final | |
New Paltz | 50 |
|
87 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | Geneseo * | 74 | Oswego | 48 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 69 | Plattsburgh | 50 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 51 | Cortland | 61 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 68 | Potsdam | 62 | Final | ||
December | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Geneseo * | 67 | Cortland | 53 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 72 | Plattsburgh | 57 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 57 | Oswego | 43 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 82 | Potsdam | 54 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 76 | Fredonia | 80 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 |
|
80 | Plattsburgh | 70 | Final | |
|
58 | Fredonia | 76 | Final | ||
Brockport | 44 |
|
61 | Final | ||
Cortland | 55 |
|
48 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | Potsdam * | 43 | Geneseo | 82 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 56 | Brockport | 64 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 55 | Buffalo State | 91 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 45 | Fredonia | 58 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Plattsburgh * | 65 | Geneseo | 82 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 81 | Brockport | 67 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 67 | Buffalo State | 70 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 76 | New Paltz | 69 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 46 | Fredonia | 60 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Cortland | 64 |
|
63 | Final - OT | |
Oswego | 68 |
|
78 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 |
|
71 | Plattsburgh | 55 | Final | |
@ Fernandez Family Center | ||||||
Thu. 20 | Plattsburgh | 39 |
|
71 | Final | |
The Exclusive Invitational @ Fernandez Family Center | ||||||
Fri. 28 | Fredonia | 32 |
|
68 | Final | |
Capital/Marriott Christmas Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 29 |
|
73 | Fredonia | 78 | Final | |
@ Performance Arena; Columbus, Ohio | ||||||
Oswego | 53 |
|
56 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 70 |
|
60 | Final | ||
@ Feldman Arena - O'Neill Center | ||||||
Sun. 30 | New Paltz | 61 |
|
72 | Final | |
@ Bethlehem, Pa. - Johnston Hall | ||||||
Oneonta | 79 |
|
61 | Final | ||
Mon. 31 |
|
59 | New Paltz | 67 | Final | |
@ Bethlehem, Pa. - Johnston Hall | ||||||
January | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Buffalo State | 74 |
|
69 | Final | |
Thu. 3 |
|
45 | New Paltz | 69 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | Oswego | 47 |
|
56 | Final | |
Sun. 6 | Cortland | 62 |
|
38 | Final | |
Tue. 8 | Cortland * | 50 | Oneonta | 54 | Final | |
Geneseo * | 85 | Fredonia | 62 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 69 | Plattsburgh | 72 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 46 | Buffalo State | 45 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 72 | Oswego | 51 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Geneseo * | 56 | Oneonta | 48 | Final | |
Fredonia * | 57 | Plattsburgh | 64 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 47 | New Paltz | 60 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 79 | Potsdam | 84 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Geneseo * | 61 | New Paltz | 71 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 67 | Plattsburgh | 71 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 46 | Oneonta | 72 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 66 | Potsdam | 50 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 70 | Cortland | 57 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 |
|
80 | Brockport | 59 | Final | |
Oswego * | 52 | Oneonta | 65 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 63 | New Paltz | 67 | Final | ||
|
52 | Geneseo | 65 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | New Paltz * | 82 | Fredonia | 60 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 56 | Buffalo State | 43 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 59 | Oswego | 48 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 56 | Cortland | 66 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Oneonta * | 56 | Fredonia | 46 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 98 | Buffalo State | 73 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 51 | Cortland | 60 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 22 | Potsdam * | 59 | Oswego | 52 | Final | |
Fredonia * | 59 | Geneseo | 69 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 76 | Brockport | 81 | Final | ||
|
Potsdam | Postponed | ||||
Cortland | 46 |
|
54 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | Geneseo * | 72 | Potsdam | 48 | Final | |
Brockport * | 50 | Plattsburgh | 54 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 52 | Cortland | 66 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 56 | Oswego | 50 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Geneseo * | 74 | Plattsburgh | 65 | Final | |
Brockport * | 72 | Potsdam | 66 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 59 | Oswego | 40 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 73 | Oneonta | 55 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 52 | Cortland | 61 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | Buffalo State * | 66 | Geneseo | 84 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 66 | Potsdam | 67 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 51 | Brockport | 61 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 45 | New Paltz | 79 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 61 | Cortland | 69 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Oneonta * | 44 | Geneseo | 42 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 69 | Brockport | 53 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | New Paltz * | 73 | Geneseo | 64 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 55 | Fredonia | 67 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 75 | Brockport | 68 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 68 | Buffalo State | 84 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 57 | Oswego | 48 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Potsdam * | 39 | Fredonia | 54 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 56 | Buffalo State | 68 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | Geneseo * | 68 | Buffalo State | 57 | Final | |
Brockport * | 52 | Fredonia | 56 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | Cortland * | 58 | Plattsburgh | 71 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 45 | New Paltz | 73 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 44 | Oneonta | 53 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 69 | Potsdam | 70 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 9 | Brockport * | 49 | Geneseo | 68 | Final | |
Oswego * | 76 | Plattsburgh | 83 | Final - 2OT | ||
Buffalo State * | 73 | Oneonta | 69 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 62 | Potsdam | 52 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 53 | New Paltz | 81 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | New Paltz * | 81 | Cortland | 57 | Final | |
Geneseo * | 73 | Brockport | 46 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Oneonta * | 67 | Oswego | 59 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | Cortland * | 65 | Geneseo | 68 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 63 | Oneonta | 69 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 55 | Brockport | 82 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 69 | New Paltz | 83 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Oswego * | 53 | Geneseo | 56 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 71 | New Paltz | 84 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 45 | Brockport | 60 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 57 | Oneonta | 66 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 71 | Buffalo State | 76 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 19 | Brockport | 55 | Cortland | 53 | Final | |
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Fredonia | 59 | Oneonta | 51 | Final | ||
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Fri. 22 | Fredonia | 30 | Geneseo | 62 | Final | |
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Brockport | 67 | New Paltz | 70 | Final | ||
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Geneseo | 57 | New Paltz | 63 | Final - OT | |
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Geneseo | 74 |
|
55 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament First Round @ Amherst, Mass. (LeFrak Gymnasium) | ||||||
|
36 | New Paltz | 65 | Final | ||
NCAA First Round | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Geneseo | 46 |
|
58 | Final | |
NCAA DIII Tournament 2nd Round | ||||||
|
49 | New Paltz | 80 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament - Second Round | ||||||
Fri. 8 | New Paltz % | 50 |
|
81 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round |
* Conference
% Post season