Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Mon. 28 | Oneonta | 8 | York (Pa.) | 14 | Final | |
@ St. Croix, Virgin Islands | ||||||
March | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Oneonta | 11 | Mary Washington | 14 | Final | |
@ St. Croix, V.I. | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Fredonia | 18 | Allegheny | 10 | Final |
|
Mon. 7 | Colby-Sawyer | 8 | Potsdam | 20 | Final |
|
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Tue. 8 | Nazareth | 10 | Cortland | 18 | Final |
|
Potsdam | 12 | Bridgewater St. | 13 | Final - OT | ||
@ West Palm Beach, Florida | ||||||
Wed. 9 | Utica | Oneonta | Postponed |
|
||
New Paltz | 10 | Ramapo | 6 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State | 17 | Rochester Inst. | 7 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 10 | Fredonia | 17 | Vassar | 8 | Final |
|
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Cortland | 14 | St. Lawrence | 8 | Final |
|
Oneonta | 10 | St. John Fisher | 20 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 12 | Oneonta | 10 | Rochester Inst. | 14 | Final |
|
Potsdam | 6 | Utica | 12 | Final |
|
|
Farmingdale State | 7 | New Paltz | 14 | Final | ||
Allegheny | 7 | Buffalo State | 17 | Final |
|
|
@ Adrian, Mich. | ||||||
Sun. 13 | Buffalo State | 19 | Adrian | 11 | Final | |
Bulldog Invitational | ||||||
Cortland | 5 | TCNJ | 12 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar | 2 | Geneseo | 24 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Mon. 14 | Ithaca | 10 | Brockport | 6 | Final |
|
@ Spring Trip | ||||||
Tue. 15 | Oswego | 16 | Kean | 11 | Final - OT | |
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
St. Lawrence | 12 | Fredonia | 13 | Final |
|
|
@ Florida | ||||||
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 6 | New Paltz | 18 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta | 4 | Amherst | 10 | Final |
|
|
Wheaton (Mass.) | 7 | Geneseo | 21 | Final |
|
|
@ Lake Buena Vista, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 16 | Brockport | 11 | Connecticut Col. | 13 | Final |
|
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Cazenovia | 5 | Potsdam | 14 | Final | ||
Cortland | 8 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Fredonia | 18 | New England Col. | 2 | Final | |
@ West Palm Beach, Fla | ||||||
Fri. 18 | Scranton | 15 | Oneonta | 7 | Final | |
Cortland | 17 | Roanoke | 13 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Buffalo State | 17 | St. John Fisher | 19 | Final |
|
Wooster | 5 | Fredonia | 13 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 22 | Cortland | 12 | Hamilton | 9 | Final |
|
Brockport | 15 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 6 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State | 10 | Ithaca | 13 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz | 17 | Smith | 10 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam | 7 | St. Lawrence | 17 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 23 | Fredonia | 16 | Oberlin | 2 | Final |
|
Thu. 24 | New Paltz | 10 | Hartwick | 9 | Final |
|
Buffalo State | 14 | Claremont-M-S | 15 | Final |
|
|
@ Pomona-Pitzer | ||||||
Fri. 25 | Clarkson | 12 | Potsdam | 13 | Final |
|
Vassar | Oneonta | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 26 | Cortland | 17 | Ithaca | 7 | Final |
|
Fredonia | 18 | Rochester Inst. | 7 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo | 16 | William Smith | 15 | Final |
|
|
Rensselaer | 13 | Potsdam | 10 | Final |
|
|
St. Lawrence | 7 | Brockport | 8 | Final |
|
|
@ at Nazareth | ||||||
Sun. 27 | Buffalo State ^ | 20 | Occidental | 6 | Final |
|
Tue. 29 | Clarkson | 14 | Oswego | 15 | Final |
|
Oneonta | 4 | Frank. & Marsh. | 15 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 20 | Whittier | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | St. Lawrence | 4 | Geneseo | 16 | Final |
|
Morrisville | 10 | Potsdam | 23 | Final | ||
Utica | 7 | Oswego | 6 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz | 8 | Scranton | 12 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Adrian | 12 | Fredonia | 9 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | New Paltz * | 7 | Fredonia | 18 | Final |
|
Oswego * | 5 | Cortland | 20 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta * | 8 | Buffalo State | 14 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 17 | Potsdam | 8 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 5 | Oswego * | 6 | Buffalo State | 19 | Final |
|
Cortland * | 10 | Brockport | 5 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 10 | Oneonta | 12 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo * | 11 | Fredonia | 9 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 6 | Vassar | 12 | New Paltz | 11 | Final |
|
Thu. 7 | William Smith | 7 | Cortland | 17 | Final |
|
Rochester (N.Y.) | 5 | Geneseo | 22 | Final |
|
|
Oswego | 16 | Cazenovia | 6 | Final | ||
@ Chittenango High School | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Cortland * | 13 | Buffalo State | 8 | Final |
|
Potsdam * | 7 | Geneseo | 19 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 19 | New Paltz | 11 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia * | 13 | Oneonta | 11 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 12 | Potsdam * | 12 | Oswego | 13 | Final - 2OT |
|
Buffalo State * | 8 | Fredonia | 6 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 12 | Geneseo | 9 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 5 | Oneonta | 16 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 13 | Utica | 1 | Geneseo | 12 | Final |
|
Thu. 14 | Morrisville | 3 | Oswego | 17 | Final | |
Mt. St. Vincent | 15 | New Paltz | 19 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 15 | Rochester Inst. | 4 | Brockport | 15 | Final |
|
Sat. 16 | Oswego * | 3 | Brockport | 17 | Final |
|
Potsdam * | 8 | Fredonia | 11 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 20 | New Paltz | 6 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo * | 17 | Oneonta | 10 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 19 | New Paltz * | 14 | Oswego | 16 | Final |
|
Cortland * | 17 | Potsdam | 7 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia * | 13 | Brockport | 14 | Final - OT |
|
|
@ at Spencerport HS | ||||||
Thu. 21 | Union (N.Y.) | 8 | Cortland | 14 | Final |
|
New Paltz | 19 | Bard | 5 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 22 | Oneonta * | 11 | Oswego | 20 | Final |
|
Buffalo State * | 12 | Geneseo | 11 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 23 | New Paltz * | 5 | Geneseo | 18 | Final |
|
Fredonia * | 2 | Cortland | 15 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State * | 16 | Potsdam | 8 | Final |
|
|
Brockport | 4 | Union (N.Y.) | 13 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 26 | Brockport * | 2 | Buffalo State | 18 | Final |
|
Geneseo * | 18 | Oswego | 7 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 12 | Potsdam | 13 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 27 | Oneonta * | 4 | Cortland | 18 | Final |
|
changed from 4/26 to 4/27 | ||||||
Thu. 28 | Rochester Inst. | 10 | Geneseo | 20 | Final |
|
Oswego | 11 | Elmira | 10 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 29 | Fredonia | 15 | Elmira | 9 | Final |
|
Sat. 30 | Buffalo State * | 20 | New Paltz | 10 | Final |
|
Geneseo * | 13 | Cortland | 18 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia * | 16 | Oswego | 12 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta * | 8 | Brockport | 21 | Final |
|
|
May | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Geneseo | 8 | Cortland | 23 | Final |
|
SUNYAC Tourney Semifinals | ||||||
Brockport | 16 | Buffalo State | 6 | Final |
|
|
SUNYAC Tourney Semifinals @ Cortland, N.Y. | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Brockport | 6 | Cortland | 14 | Final |
|
SUNYAC Tournament | ||||||
Wed. 11 | Keene St. | 3 | Cortland | 21 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||||
Brockport | 7 | Hamilton | 14 | Final |
|
|
NCAA Division III Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Tufts | 7 | Cortland | 13 | Final |
|
NCAA Tournament - Second Round | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Colby | 4 | Cortland | 15 | Final |
|
NCAA Tournament - Third Round | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Gettysburg | 13 | Cortland | 11 | Final |
|
NCAA Div. III Semifinals @ Garden City, N.Y. |