Year | Most Valuable Performer of the Meet | Most Outstanding Performance | Coaching Staff of the Year | Track Athlete of the Year | Field Athlete of the Year | Rookie of the Year |
2023 | Nat Sawyer, Buffalo State | Katelyn Jacques, Geneseo | Geneseo | Nat Sawyer, Buffalo State | Sarah Crockett, Brockport | Nat Sawyer, Buffalo State |
2022 | Sarah Crockett, Brockport | Jenna Strickland, Geneseo | Geneseo | Madison Mulder, Geneseo | Sarah Crockett, Brockport | Marissa Wise, Brockport |
Outstanding Field Athlete of the Meet | Outstanding Track Athlete of the Meet | Coaching Staff of the Year | Track Athlete of the Year | Field Athlete of the Year | Rookie of the Year | |
2019-20 |
Emily Lavarnway, Geneseo |
Emily Lavarnway, Geneseo | ||||
Coach of the Year | ||||||
2018-19 |
Jessica Craven, Brockport |
Veronica Kordupel, Buffalo State | Chris Popovici, Geneseo | Veronica Kordupel, Buffalo State | Nisa Raqib, Buffalo State | Nisa Raqib, Buffalo State |
2017-18 | Victoire Kothor, Brockport | Elisabeth Plympton, Plattsburgh | Chris Popovici, Geneseo | Elisabeth Plympton, Plattsburgh | Victoire Kothor, Brockport | Chanyce Powell, Brockport |
2016-17 | Alexa Wandy, Geneseo | Marissa Cossaro, Geneseo | Chris Popovici, Geneseo | Marissa Cossaro, Geneseo | Alexa Wandy, Geneseo | Jessica Martin, Brockport |
Year |
Outstanding Field Athlete |
Outstanding Track Athlete |
Coach of the Year |
|||
2015-16 |
Davannah Cook, Brockport |
Rachael Shine, Oneonta |
Angelo Posillico, Oneonta |
|||
2014-15 |
Taylor Hudson, Cortland |
Jess Huber, Plattsburgh |
Eugene Lewis, Buffalo State |
|||
2013-14 |
Joanna Heath, Geneseo |
Keira Wood, Geneseo |
Steve Patrick, Cortland |
|||
2012-13 |
Nicole Jones, Brockport |
Sasha Henry, Buffalo State |
Steve Patrick, Cortland |
|||
2011-12 |
Nicole Jones, Brockport |
Sasha Henry, Buffalo State |
Steve Patrick, Cortland |
|||
2010-11 |
Kacy Boburka, Oneonta |
Jazmin Dunham, Buffalo State |
Eugene Lewis, Buffalo St. |
|||
2009-10 |
Jacquelyn Majka, Fredonia |
LaToya Edwards, Buffalo State |
Eugene Lewis, Buffalo St. |
|||
2008-09 |
Julia Hopson, Fredonia |
Melissa Scorse, Brockport |
Mark Krueger, Brockport |
|||
2007-08 |
Julia Hopson, Fredonia |
LaToya Edwards, Buffalo State |
Steve Patrick, Cortland |
|||
2006-07 |
Julia Hopson, Fredonia |
Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Oneonta |
Matt Moran, Cortland |
|||
2005-06 |
Jen Heim, Brockport |
Musu Jackson Buckner, Oneonta Ashlee Robertson, Oneonta |
Matt LoPiccolo, Oneonta |
|||
2004-05 |
|
|
Dave Prevosti, Geneseo |
|||
2003-04 |
|
|
Mike Woods, Geneseo |
|||
2002-03 |
|
|
Mike Woods, Geneseo |
|||
2001-02 |
|
|
Jennifer Potter, Cortland |
|||
2000-01 |
|
|
Jennifer Potter, Cortland |
|||
1999-2000 |
|
|
Jennifer Potter, Cortland |
|||
1998-99 |
|
|
Larry Czarnecki, Cortland |
|||
1997-98 |
|
|
Brian Lange, Cortland |
|||
1996-97 |
|
|
Penny Hite, Fredonia |
|||
1995-96 |
|
|
John Izzo, Brockport |
|||
1994-95 |
|
|
Jack Daniels, Cortland |
|||
1993-94 |
|
|
Penny Hite, Fredonia |
|||
1992-93 |
|
|
Steve Lucito, Cortland |
|||
1991-92 |
|
|
Gary Truce, Binghamton Joe Fisher, Geneseo |
|||
1990-91 |
|
|
Gary Truce, Binghamton |
|||
1989-90 |
|
|
Joe Fisher, Geneseo |
|||
1988-89 |
|
|
Adrean Zoschke, Fredonia |
|||
1987-88 |
|
|
Adrean Zoschke, Fredonia |
|||
1986-87 |
|
|
Ron White, Albany |
|||
1985-86 |
|
|
Adrean Zoschke, Fredonia |
|||
1984-85 |
|
|
Laura Crain, Cortland |
|||
1983-84 |
|
|
Don Torok, Geneseo |
|||
1982-83 |
|
|
|
|||
1981-82 |
|
|
|
|||
1980-81 |
|
|
|