September |
Fri. 2 |
vs.
Skidmore
@ NYU
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Rivier
@ Hunter College
|
New York University Invitational |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 3 |
at
New York U.
|
NYU Labor Day Invitational |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Keene St.
@ New York, N.Y.
|
NYU Labor Day Invitational |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 6 |
at
St. Lawrence
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 9 |
vs.
Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Wheaton Invitational
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Salem St.
@ Norton, Mas.
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 10 |
vs.
Maine Maritime
@ Wheaton College (Mass.)
|
Wheaton Invitational |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 16 |
vs.
Elms
|
2016 SUNY-Plattsburgh Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 17 |
vs.
Utica
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Southern Vt.
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 23 |
vs.
Oswego
*
@ Potsdam
|
SUNYAC Pool Play |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 24 |
at
Potsdam
*
|
SUNYAC Pool Play (Potsdam, N.Y.) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Fredonia
*
@ Potsdam, N.Y.
|
SUNYAC Pool Play |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 30 |
vs.
Lasell
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Stevens
@ Utica
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Sat. 1 |
vs.
Union (N.Y.)
@ Utica
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Wells
@ Utica College
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 4 |
at
SUNY Canton
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 7 |
vs.
Brockport
*
@ New Paltz
|
SUNYAC Pool Play |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Geneseo
*
@ New Paltz
|
SUNYAC Pool Play |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
New Paltz
*
|
SUNYAC Pool Play (New Paltz, N.Y.) |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 13 |
vs.
St. Michael's
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 18 |
vs.
Skidmore
|
|
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 21 |
at
Cortland
*
|
SUNYAC Pool Play (Cortland, N.Y.) |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 22 |
vs.
Buffalo State
*
@ Cortland
|
SUNYAC Pool Play |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Oneonta
*
@ Cortland
|
SUNYAC Pool Play |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 28 |
vs.
Baruch
@ SUNY Oneonta
|
Oneonta Dig Pink Invitational |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 29 |
vs.
Hartwick
@ Oneonta, N.Y.
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Elmira
@ Oneonta, N.Y.
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|