Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
The Official Site of The State University of New York Athletic Conference
Composite
Search
Menu
Site Navigation
Spring Sports
Men's Sports
Baseball
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
Records
Championship
Lacrosse
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
Records
Championship
Outdoor Track & Field
News
Schedule
Records
Championships
Women's Sports
Lacrosse
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
Records
Championship
Outdoor Track & Field
News
Schedule
Records
Championships
Softball
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
Records
Championship
Tennis
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
History
Championship
Fall Sports
Men's Sports
Cross Country
News
Schedule
History
Results
Soccer
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
Records
Championship
Wrestling
News
Standings
Schedule
Records
Women's Sports
Cross Country
News
Schedule
History
Results
Field Hockey
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
Records
Championship
Soccer
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
Records
Championship
Tennis
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
History
Championship
Volleyball
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
History
Championship
Winter Sports
Men's Sports
Basketball
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
Records
Championship
Ice Hockey
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
Records
Championship
Indoor Track & Field
News
Schedule
Records
Championships
Swimming & Diving
News
Schedule
Records
Championships
Wrestling
News
Standings
Schedule
Records
Women's Sports
Basketball
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
Records
Championship
Ice Hockey
News
Standings
Stats
Schedule
Championship
Indoor Track & Field
News
Schedule
Records
Championships
Swimming & Diving
News
Schedule
Records
Championships
Championships
SUNYAC Championship Dates
SUNYAC Championship Store
SUNYAC TV
Swimming and Diving Championships
Tennis Championship
Past Conference Champions
NCAA Championships
SUNYAC Championship Manuals
Composite Schedule
More +
Awards
Award of Valor
Bogard and Molnar Awards
Chancellor's Scholar Athlete
Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll
Commissioner's Cup
Distinguished Service
Elite 20
Past All-Conference Teams
Retiree Award
Scholar Athlete of the Year
SUNY Scholar Athlete of the Year
Inside the SUNYAC
Administration
Employment
Faculty Athletic Representative (FAR)
History
Mission/Vision
Membership Resources
Photo Gallery
Spectator Policies
Sportsmanship
Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC)
Close
Members
Brockport
Brockport
Athletics Home Page
Member Home Page
School Home Page
Hall of Fame
Buffalo State
Buffalo State
Athletics Home Page
Member Home Page
School Home Page
Hall of Fame
Cortland
Cortland
Athletics Home Page
Member Home Page
School Home Page
Hall of Fame
Fredonia
Fredonia
Athletics Home Page
Member Home Page
School Home Page
Hall of Fame
Geneseo
Geneseo
Athletics Home Page
Member Home Page
School Home Page
Hall of Fame
New Paltz
New Paltz
Athletics Home Page
Member Home Page
School Home Page
Hall of Fame
Oneonta
Oneonta
Athletics Home Page
Member Home Page
School Home Page
Hall of Fame
Oswego
Oswego
Athletics Home Page
Member Home Page
School Home Page
Hall of Fame
Plattsburgh
Plattsburgh
Athletics Home Page
Member Home Page
School Home Page
Hall of Fame
Potsdam
Potsdam
Athletics Home Page
Member Home Page
School Home Page
Hall of Fame
Canton
Morrisville
Morrisville State
Athletics Home Page
Member Home Page
School Home Page
Hall of Fame
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Mobile
Search
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL SWIMMING/DIVING CHAMPIONS
Year
50 Freestyle Champion
School
Time
2016
Connor Mergler
Buffalo State
20.38
2015
Connor Mergler
Buffalo State
21.03
2014
John Estanislau
Fredonia
20.89
2013
Frank Schiappa
Geneseo
20.94
2012
Dan Maximowicz
Cortland
21.21
2011
Frank Schiappa
Geneseo
20.98
2010
Dan Evans
Cortland
20.64
2009
Dan Evans
Cortland
20.89
2008
Charlie Hake
Geneseo
20.73
2007
Charlie Hake
Geneseo
21.04
2006
John Zolna
Geneseo
21.31
2005
Charlie Hake
Geneseo
21.30
2004
Dan Allen
Geneseo
21.39
2003
Andrew McLellan
Oswego
21.52
2002
Andrew McLellan
Oswego
21.50
2001
Ryan Warren
Cortland
21.52
2000
Andy Grinaldi
Postdam
21.40
1999
Jeremy Garrow
Oswego
21.54
1998
Matt Vandermeid
Geneseo
21.35
1997
Matt Vandermeid
Geneseo
21.53
1996
Matt Vandermeid
Geneseo
21.82
1995
Matt Vandermeid
Geneseo
21.67
1994
Ryan Kendrick
Cortland
21.76
1993
Louis Petto
New Paltz
22.10
1992
Matt Mitchell
Cortland
20.98
1991
Matt Mitchell
Cortland
22.09
1990
Shawn Erb
Fredonia
21.39
1989
Peter Donahue
Potsdam
21.58
1988
Paul Rubach
Brockport
22.16
1987
Peter Donahue
Potsdam
21.53
1986
Paul Robbins
New Paltz
21.63
Year
100 Freestyle Champion
School
Time
2016
Connor Mergler
Buffalo State
44.89
2015
Connor Mergler
Buffalo State
45.98
2014
Reeve Callen
Cortland
46.58
2013
Frank Schiappa
Geneseo
45.57
2012
Frank Schiappa
Geneseo
46.28
2011
Dan Strothenke
Geneseo
46.45
2010
Dan Evans
Cortland
45.90
2009
Dan Evans
Cortland
45.90
2008
Greg Doyle
Oswego
46.03
2007
Greg Doyle
Oswego
46.27
2006
Greg Doyle
Oswego
46.97
2005
Dan Allen
Geneseo
46.63
2004
Dan Allen
Geneseo
47.04
2003
Andrew McLellan
Oswego
47.61
2002
TJ Kelly
Oswego
47.53
2001
Ryan Warren
Cortland
47.22
2000
Andy Grimaldi
Potsdam
46.84
1999
Ryan Warren
Cortland
48.08
1998
Matt Vandermeid
Geneseo
46.70
1997
Matt Vandermeid
Geneseo
46.40
1996
Matt Vandermeid
Geneseo
46.83
1995
Matt Vandermeid
Geneseo
46.86
1994
Louis Petto
New Paltz
46.30
1993
Louis Petto
New Paltz
47.01
1992
Matt Mitchell
Cortland
46.44
1991
Matt Mitchell
Cortland
47.64
1990
Shawn Erb
Fredonia
47.24
1989
Shawn Erb
Fredonia
47.63
1988
Paul Rubach
Brockport
48.69
1987
Peter Donahue
Potsdam
48.22
1986
Paul Robbins
New Paltz
47.26
Year
200 Freestyle Champion
School
Time
2016
Connor Mergler
Buffalo State
1:39.08
2015
Reeve Callen
Cortland
1:41.07
2014
Reeve Callen
Cortland
1:41.60
2013
Reeve Callen
Cortland
1:42.13
2012
Drew Rogers
Geneseo
1:43.78
2011
Matt Distler
Cortland
1:43.65
2010
Dan Evans
Cortland
1:41.85
2009
Dan Evans
Cortland
1:41.29
2008
Greg Doyle
Oswego
1:40.59
2007
Greg Doyle
Oswego
1:42.47
2006
Greg Doyle
Oswego
1:41.85
2005
Dan Allen
Geneseo
1:42.82
2004
Dan Allen
Geneseo
1:43.49
2003
Dan Allen
Geneseo
1:44.54
2002
Mark Otto
New Paltz
1:44.91
2001
Ryan Warren
Cortland
1:44.17
2000
Chris Maiello
Potsdam
1:44.93
1999
Ryan Warren
Cortland
1:45.09
1998
Matt Vandermeid
Geneseo
1:43.20
1997
Matt Vandermeid
Geneseo
1:43.84
1996
Matt Vandermeid
Geneseo
1:43.91
1995
Drew Thomas
Oswego
1:45.18
1994
Louis Petto
New Paltz
1:39.73
1993
Louis Petto
New Paltz
1:44.28
1992
Brian Tobin
Cortland
1:43.95
1991
Louis Petto
New Paltz
1:44.07
1990
Brian Kelly
New Paltz
1:45.38
1989
Steve Volhejn
Cortland
1:46.33
1988
Jim Healy
Fredonia
1:45.44
1987
Jim Healy
Fredonia
1:43.85
1986
Tom Caprio
Potsdam
1:45.12
Year
500 Freestyle
School
Time
2016
Jeff Doser
Geneseo
4:41.29
2015
John Nasky
Geneseo
4:34.96
2014
John Nasky
Geneseo
4:35.09
2013
John Nasky
Geneseo
4:37.98
2012
John Nasky
Geneseo
4:41.07
2011
Nate Foley
Geneseo
4:41.56
2010
Nate Foley
Geneseo
4:40.09
2009
Nate Foley
Geneseo
4:40.38
2008
Greg Doyle
Oswego
4:41.04
2007
Jason Cotter
Oswego
4:41.50
2006
Jason Cotter
Oswego
4:42.36
2005
Jason Cotter
Oswego
4:44.22
2004
Dan Kelly
Geneseo
4:45.14
2003
Josh Hinman
Geneseo
4:48.28
2002
Dan Kelly
Geneseo
4:48.78
2001
Seth Newell
Geneseo
4:48.41
2000
Chris Maiello
Potsdam
4:49.56
1999
Josh Muldner
Geneseo
4:42.10
1998
Corey Ryon
Cortland
4:40.40
1997
Corey Ryon
Cortland
4:43.81
1995
Drew Thomas
Oswego
4:41.44
1994
Matt Feinberg
Binghamton
4:44.40
1993
Adrian Thomas
Oswego
4:48.46
1992
Louis Petto
New Paltz
4:39.92
1991
Louis Petto
New Paltz
4:42.29
1990
Brian Steighner
Potsdam
4:52.69
1989
Steve Volhejn
Cortland
4:45.79
1988
Steve Volhejn
Cortland
4:46.81
1987
Jim Healy
Fredonia
4:43.56
1986
Paul Strothenke
New Paltz
4:43.41
Year
1650 Freestyle
School
Time
2016
Clark Davis
Geneseo
16:43.04
2015
John Nasky
Geneseo
15:41.88
2014
John Nasky
Geneseo
15:42.66
2013
John Nasky
Geneseo
16:02.50
2012
John Nasky
Geneseo
16:10.69
2011
Nate Foley
Geneseo
16:22.11
2010
Nate Foley
Geneseo
16:17.61
2009
Nate Foley
Geneseo
16:08.60
2008
David Dow
Cortland
16:43.15
2007
Jason Cotter
Oswego
16:34.62
2006
David Dow
Cortland
16:36.30
2005
Mike Wiese
Geneseo
16:58.73
2004
Mike Wiese
Geneseo
16:56.36
2003
Mike Wiese
Geneseo
17:04.70
2002
Shaun Manning
Oswego
16:45.71
2001
Shaun Manning
Oswego
16:48.37
2000
Shaun Manning
Oswego
16:55.81
1999
Jeff Burke
New Paltz
17:08.76
1998
Mike Houlihan
Geneseo
16:14.38
1997
Matt Feinberg
Binghamton
16:15.04
1996
Matt Feinberg
Binghamton
16:10.10
1995
Matt Feinberg
Binghamton
16:12.85
1994
Tim Bennett
Buffalo St
17:05.44
1993
Adrian Thomas
Oswego
16:49.14
1992
Louis Petto
New Paltz
16:27.66
1991
Louis Petto
New Paltz
16:21.20
1990
Bob Woughter
Geneseo
17:00.56
1989
Steve Volhejn
Cortland
16:29.05
1988
Matt Andel
Brockport
16:36.71
1987
Jim Healy
Fredonia
16:38.94
1986
Jim Healy
Fredonia
16:23.76
Year
100 Backstroke
School
Time
2016
Kristian Tialios
Geneseo
51.00
2015
Kristian Tialios
Geneseo
51.36
2014
Colton Roe
Oneonta
51.64
2013
Alex Miller
Oneonta
50.90
2012
Alex Miller
Oneonta
51.37
2011
Ben Strickland
Cortland
51.99
2010
Stephen Cozzolongo
New Paltz
52.72
2009
Stephen Cozzolongo
New Paltz
52.67
2008
Stephen Cozzolongo
New Paltz
53.47
2007
Phil Szrama
Geneseo
53.77
2006
Evan Smith
Geneseo
53.64
2005
Phil Szrama
Geneseo
53.45
2004
Kent Yeung
New Paltz
53.19
2003
Kent Yeung
New Paltz
53.61
2002
Anthony Palumbi
Geneseo
54.73
2001
Scott Williams
Oswego
54.02
2000
Greg Stone
Buffalo State
54.56
1999
Scott Williams
Oswego
54.48
1998
Chris Wentzell
New Paltz
53.18
1997
Tim Tobin
Binghamton
53.98
1996
Chris Graham
New Paltz
53.60
1995
Matt Vandermeid
Geneseo
54.14
1994
Dan Woody
New Paltz
54.94
1993
Brian Williams
Cortland
53.75
1992
Brian Williams
Cortland
54.02
1991
Brian Williams
Cortland
56.10
1990
John Connolly
Fredonia
54.72
1989
John Connolly
Fredonia
55.52
1988
Bob Travis
Potsdam
56.23
1987
Mike Erhard
Binghamton
55.80
1986
Mike Erhard
Binghamton
55.95
Year
200 Backstroke
School
Time
2016
Kevin Schaub
Geneseo
1:51.23
2015
Kristian Tialios
Geneseo
1:51.66
2014
Kristian Tialios
Geneseo
1:51.65
2013
Alex Miller
Oneonta
1:51.62
2012
Justin Nelson
Cortland
1:53.15
2011
Austin Brennan
Geneseo
1:54.80
2010
Zack Lowenstein
New Paltz
1:55.19
2009
Russell Sullivan
Geneseo
1:53.62
2008
Russell Sullivan
Geneseo
1:56.35
2007
Dan Calliman
Oswego
1:56.73
2006
Peter Millspaugh
Oneonta
1:56.84
2005
Evan Smith
Geneseo
1:58.12
2004
Dan Callinan
Oswego
1:58.39
2003
Rory O'Reilly
Geneseo
1:58.42
2002
Seth Newell
Geneseo
1:58.31
2001
Scott Williams
Oswego
1:56.95
2000
Seth Newell
Geneseo
1:58.65
1999
Seth Newell
Geneseo
1:59.54
1998
Chris Wentzell
New Paltz
1:56.60
1997
Tim Tobin
Binghamton
1:57.40
1996
Chris Graham
New Paltz
1:56.27
1995
Kevin Crossman
Cortland
1:58.80
1994
Tim Tobin
Binghamton
2:00.77
1993
Brian Williams
Cortland
1:57.44
1992
Brian Williams
Cortland
1:59.04
1991
Casey Murphy
Binghamton
2:01.75
1990
John Connolly
Fredonia
2:00.11
1989
Mark Sargeant
New Paltz
2:01.62
1988
Mark Sargent
New Paltz
2:04.15
1987
Mike Sargeant
New Paltz
2:01.17
1986
Jim Savage
University of Buffalo
2:01.31
Year
100 Breaststroke
School
Time
2016
Zeke Brynin
Oneonta
57.42
2015
Adam Clouthier
Fredonia
57.18
2014
Jack Jakubek
Cortland
57.08
2013
Xander Taylor
Potsdam
57.71
2012
Xander Taylor
Potsdam
57.67
2011
CJ Schaub
Geneseo
57.27
2010
Ken Pink
Geneseo
58.72
2009
Ken Pink
Geneseo
58.36
2008
Brett Humphreys
Cortland
58.14
2007
James Kallio
Geneseo
57.63
2006
Brett Humphreys
Cortland
57.89
2005
Dominick Mancini
Oswego
59.04
2004
Domincik Mancini
Oswego
59.39
2003
Josh Lerch
Oswego
58.59
2002
Jon Amoia
New Paltz
57.98
2001
Derek Yacono
Cortland
59.59
2000
Derek Yacono
Cortland
58.92
1999
Brian Bibler
Geneseo
1:00.19
1998
Dan Kozlowski
Potsdam
1:00.62
1997
Kevin Crossman
Cortland
59.64
1996
Charlie Manners
Oswego
58.56
1995
Mark Monaghan
Geneseo
59.46
1994
Charles Manner
Oswego
59.69
1993
Pat Cheney
Oswego
59.54
1992
Pat Cheney
Oswego
59.24
1991
Ken Glendenning
Potsdam
1:00.06
1990
Ken Glendenning
Potsdam
1:00.69
1989
Chris Kucharczyk
Fredonia
1:01.49
1988
Art Boyko
Cortland
1:00.67
1987
Art Boyko
Cortland
1:00.44
1986
Art Boyko
Cortland
1:00.64
Year
200 Breaststroke
School
Time
2016
Zeke Brynin
Oneonta
2:05.70
2015
Adam Clouthier
Fredonia
2:05.77
2014
Adam Clouthier
Fredonia
2:07.28
2013
Xander Taylor
Potsdam
2:05.48
2012
Xander Taylor
Potsdam
2:06.61
2011
Ken Pink
Geneseo
2:08.66
2010
Ken Pink
Geneseo
2:08.46
2009
Ken Pink
Geneseo
2:06.68
2008
Brett Humphreys
Cortland
2:07.85
2007
James Kallio
Geneseo
2:07.05
2006
James Kallio
Geneseo
2:06.77
2005
James Kallio
Geneseo
2:10.42
2004
Domincik Mancini
Oswego
2:11.32
2003
John Lerch
Oswego
2:06.87
2002
Josh Lerch
Oswego
2:09.74
2001
Alex Witowski
Oswego
2:11.38
2000
Derek Yacono
Cortland
2:11.94
1999
Todd Geary
Geneseo
2:12.75
1998
Kevin Crossman
Cortland
2:07.89
1997
Kevin Crossman
Cortland
2:11.18
1996
Kevin Crossman
Cortland
2:09.13
1995
Mark Monaghan
Geneseo
2:10.42
1994
Mark Monaghan
Geneseo
2:09.56
1993
Pat Cheney
Oswego
2:10.91
1992
Matt Schilling
Cortland
2:11.95
1991
Ken Glendenning
Potsdam
2:11.44
1990
Ken Glendenning
Potsdam
2:12.14
1989
Robert Mooney
Binghamton
2:18.43
1988
Art Boyko
Cortland
2:10.65
1987
Mike Roberts
New Paltz
2:11.37
1986
Art Boyko
Cortland
2:09.91
Year
100 Butterfly
School
Time
2016
Yonghoon Jun
Geneseo
50.35
2015
Ty Zapisek
Potsdam
50.59
2014
Ty Zapisek
Potsdam
51.19
2013
Bryan Jun
Geneseo
50.00
2012
Ryan Walsh
Oneonta
51.24
2011
Austin Brennan
Geneseo
52.00
2010
Stephen Cozzolongo
New Paltz
51.62
2009
Stephen Cozzolongo
New Paltz
51.74
2008
Andrew Hilker
Cortland
51.38
2007
Andrew Hilker
Cortland
52.87
2006
Josh Hinman
Geneseo
51.68
2005
Josh Hinman
Geneseo
51.69
2004
Andrew McLellan
Oswego
51.77
2003
Andrew McLellan
Oswego
51.06
2002
Andrew McLellan
Oswego
52.72
2001
Tom Buttino
Oswego
52.60
2000
Andy Grimaldi
Potsdam
51.95
1999
Josh Muldner
Geneseo
50.26
1998
Josh Muldner
Geneseo
51.06
1997
Josh Muldner
Geneseo
52.68
1996
Josh Muldner
Geneseo
52.46
1995
Pat Fish
Geneseo
52.80
1994
Matt Feinberg
Binghamton
53.67
1993
Brian Tobin
Cortland
51.65
1992
Patrick Fish
Geneseo
52.73
1991
Matt Mitchell
Cortland
52.72
1990
Shawn Erb
Fredonia
53.16
1989
Shawn Erb
Fredonia
52.20
1988
Kevin Sammler
Brockport
52.37
1987
Tim Farry
Geneseo
52.83
1986
Kevin Samler
Brockport
53.00
Year
200 Butterfly
School
Time
2016
Yonghoon Jun
Geneseo
1:53.78
2015
Jake Hewitt
Fredonia
1:54.31
2014
Yonghoon Jun
Geneseo
1:53.21
2013
Bryan Jun
Geneseo
1:53.10
2012
Ryan Walsh
Oneonta
1:55.39
2011
Ryan Walsh
Oneonta
1:57.74
2010
Sean Kenney
Geneseo
1:57.80
2009
Jamie Matthews
Geneseo
1:56.51
2008
Chris Norton
Geneseo
1:56.43
2007
Noor El-Tahawy
Fredonia
1:56.75
2006
Josh Hinman
Geneseo
1:54.91
2005
Josh Hinman
Geneseo
1:55.73
2004
Andrew Chevalier
Cortland
1:56.76
2003
Josh Hinman
Geneseo
1:57.03
2002
Tom Buttino
Oswego
1:58.78
2001
Tom Buttino
Oswego
1:59.19
2000
Rob Wood
Geneseo
1:57.70
1999
Josh Muldner
Geneseo
1:53.76
1998
Josh Muldner
Geneseo
1:54.62
1997
Josh Muldner
Geneseo
1:57.64
1996
Josh Muldner
Geneseo
1:56.72
1995
Pat Fish
Geneseo
1:54.43
1994
Matt Feinberg
Binghamton
1:59.68
1993
Patrick Fish
Geneseo
1:56.32
1992
Patrick Fish
Geneseo
1:56.13
1991
Tim Menges
Geneseo
1:57.15
1990
Tim Menges
Geneseo
1:58.55
1989
Tim Farry
Geneseo
1:58.90
1988
Tim Farry
Geneseo
1:56.23
1987
Tim Farry
Geneseo
1:57.57
1986
Kevin Samler
Brockport
1:58.94
Year
200 IM
School
Time
2016
Kristian Tialios
Geneseo
1:52.41
2015
Kenny Athans
Geneseo
1:53.02
2014
Kenny Athans
Geneseo
1:53.36
2013
Kristian Tialios
Geneseo
1:54.62
2012
Ben Strickland
Cortland
1:55.23
2011
Ken Pink
Geneseo
1:55.67
2010
Ken Pink
Geneseo
1:56.33
2009
Ken Pink
Geneseo
1:55.28
2008
Zachary Lowenstein
New Paltz
1:58.62
2007
Andrew Chevalier
Cortland
1:57.78
2006
Andrew Chevalier
Cortland
1:57.09
2005
Andrew Chevalier
Cortland
1:57.54
2004
Andrew Chevalier
Cortland
1:57.95
2003
Evan Smith
Geneseo
1:58.24
2002
Jeffrey Galaise
New Paltz
1:58.67
2001
Ryan Fecher
Cortland
1:58.74
2000
Ryan Warren
Cortland
1:58.11
1999
Todd Geary
Geneseo
1:56.97
1998
Kevin Crossman
Cortland
1:54.71
1997
Kevin Crossman
Cortland
1:57.74
1996
Kevin Crossman
Cortland
1:56.67
1995
Kevin Crossman
Cortland
1:58.03
1994
Louis Petto
New Paltz
1:56.31
1993
Brian Tobin
Cortland
1:57.76
1992
Tim Menges
Geneseo
1:57.78
1991
Tim Menges
Geneseo
1:57.83
1990
Tim Menges
Geneseo
1:58.56
1989
Mark Sargeant
New Paltz
1:58.85
1988
Mark Sargent
New Paltz
1:58.15
1987
Mark Sargeant
New Paltz
1:59.48
1986
Peter Fuerst
Fredonia
2:00.63
Year
400 IM
School
Time
2016
Lucas Santiago
Oneonta
4:08.53
2015
Kenny Athans
Geneseo
4:06.71
2014
Kenny Athans
Geneseo
4:07.73
2013
Alex Miller
Oneonta
4:07.81
2012
Jordan Prophet
Oswego
4:08.84
2011
Rob Webb
New Paltz
4:13.57
2010
Rob Webb
New Paltz
4:13.35
2009
Colin Heinemann
Geneseo
4:11.20
2008
John Fleckenstein
New Paltz
4:13.77
2007
Andrew Chevalier
Cortland
4:13.02
2006
Andrew Chevalier
Cortland
4:11.11
2005
Andrew Chevalier
Cortland
4:13.35
2004
Andrew Chevalier
Cortland
4:14.47
2003
Pat McNelis
Geneseo
4:16.81
2002
Pat McNelis
Geneseo
4:14.40
2001
Seth Newell
Geneseo
4:15.44
2000
Seth Newell
Geneseo
4:16.12
1999
Todd Geary
Geneseo
4:14.34
1998
Kevin Crossman
Cortland
4:08.00
1997
Todd Geary
Geneseo
4:20.45
1996
Kevin Crossman
Cortland
4:17.61
1995
Pat Fish
Geneseo
4:11.73
1994
Mark Nolan
New Paltz
4:20.50
1993
Tim Menges
Geneseo
4:10.31
1992
Louis Petto
New Paltz
4:08.06
1991
Tim Menges
Geneseo
4:11.06
1990
Tim Menges
Geneseo
4:11.68
1989
Mark Sargeant
New Paltz
4:17.89
1988
Mark Sargeant
New Paltz
4:16.73
1987
Art Boyko
Cortland
4:18.44
1986
Peter Fuerst
Fredonia
4:18.53
Year
200 Free Relay
Time
2016
Geneseo
1:23.55
2015
Cortland
1:23.97
2014
Fredonia
1:23.40
2013
Cortland
1:22.89
2012
Geneseo
1:23.60
2011
Cortland
1:25.81
2010
Cortland
1:23.72
2009
Cortland
1:23.57
2008
Geneseo
1:23.33
2007
Geneseo
1:25.00
2006
Geneseo
1:24.48
2005
Geneseo
1:24.67
2004
Geneseo
1:25.12
2003
Oswego
1:25.81
2002
Oswego
1:25.43
2001
Cortland
1:25.75
2000
Potsdam
1:27.05
1999
Oswego
1:26.57
1998
Cortland
1:26.33
1997
Cortland
1:27.34
1996
Geneseo
1:27.27
1995
Potsdam
1:27.51
1994
New Paltz
1:27.14
1993
Cortland
1:25.58
1992
Cortland
1:24.96
1991
Geneseo
1:27.93
1990
Fredonia
1:27.70
1989
Fredonia
1:26.54
Year
400 Free Relay
Time
2016
New Paltz
3:05.14
2015
Cortland
3:05.80
2014
Geneseo
3:06.14
2013
Cortland
3:06.24
2012
Geneseo
3:08.06
2011
Geneseo
3:07.95
2010
Cortland
3:06.40
2009
Geneseo
3:06.31
2008
Geneseo
3:06.35
2007
Geneseo
3:09.10
2006
Geneseo
3:09.55
2005
Geneseo
3:07.61
2004
Geneseo
3:09.29
2003
Oswego
3:10.51
2002
Oswego
3:10.81
2001
Cortland
3:09.29
2000
Buffalo St
3:12.20
1999
Geneseo
3:11.10
1998
Geneseo
3:08.29
1997
Cortland
3:34.78
1996
Geneseo
3:11.22
1995
Geneseo
3:12.13
1994
Binghamton
3:12.12
1993
Cortland
3:10.86
1992
Cortland
3:08.32
1991
New Paltz
3:13.10
1990
Fredonia
3:35.82
1989
Fredonia
3:12.46
1988
Fredonia
3:12.85
1987
Fredonia
3:13.56
1986
Fredonia
3:10.32
Year
800 Free Relay
Time
2016
Geneseo
6:59.90
2015
Cortland
6:52.50
2014
Cortland
6:57.07
2013
Cortland
6:55.77
2012
Oneonta
7:01.52
2011
Cortland
7:01.60
2010
Cortland
6:59.91
2009
Geneseo
6:53.75
2008
Geneseo
7:00.28
2007
Oswego
7:00.56
2006
Oswego
7:02.57
2005
Geneseo
6:58.86
2004
Geneseo
7:04.11
2003
Geneseo
7:07.83
2002
Geneseo
7:09.51
2001
Oswego
7:12.02
2000
Buffalo St
7:14.45
1999
Geneseo
7:01.79
1998
Geneseo
6:57.66
1997
Geneseo
7:00.93
1996
Geneseo
6:58.36
1995
Geneseo
7:07.41
1994
Binghamton
7:09.29
1993
New Paltz
7:03.15
1992
Cortland
7:05.19
1991
New Paltz
7:02.74
1990
New Paltz
7:06.06
1989
Fredonia
7:10.79
1988
Fredonia
7:10.98
1987
Fredonia
7:03.92
1986
Fredonia
7:05.91
Year
200 Medley Relay
Time
2016
Geneseo
1:31.45
2015
Cortland
1:31.81
2014
Geneseo
1:33.41
2013
Geneseo
1:33.05
2012
Cortland
1:33.98
2011
Geneseo
1:35.04
2010
Cortland
1:34.42
2009
Geneseo
1:35.80
2008
Cortland
1:36.11
2007
Geneseo
1:35.31
2006
Cortland
1:36.16
2005
Geneseo
1:35.53
2004
Oswego
1:36.54
2003
New Paltz
1:36.88
2002
New Paltz
1:36.44
2001
Cortland
1:37.19
2000
Cortland
1:37.17
1999
Cortland
1:38.76
1998
Cortland
1:36.57
1997
Binghamton
1:36.58
1996
Binghamton
1:37.69
1995
Geneseo
1:37.57
1994
Binghamton
1:37.76
1993
Cortland
1:35.65
1992
Cortland
1:35.20
1991
Cortland
1:39.02
1990
Potsdam
1:40.66
1989
Potsdam
1:40.89
Year
400 Medley Relay
Time
2016
Geneseo
3:23.40
2015
Cortland
3:23.82
2014
Geneseo
3:25.77
2013
Geneseo
3:25.00
2012
Oneonta
3:28.49
2011
Geneseo
3:29.40
2010
Geneseo
3:30.24
2009
Geneseo
3:27.78
2008
Geneseo
3:30.43
2007
Geneseo
3:29.99
2006
Geneseo
3:29.40
2005
Geneseo
3:30.92
2004
Oswego
3:31.92
2003
Oswego
3:31.92
2002
Oswego
3:32.24
2001
Cortland
3:33.22
2000
Cortland
3:35.81
1999
Geneseo
3:35.44
1998
Geneseo
3:33.21
1997
Geneseo
3:44.86
1996
Binghamton
3:34.74
1995
Geneseo
3:32.42
1994
New Paltz
3:34.26
1993
Cortland
3:31.47
1992
Cortland
3:36.94
1991
Potsdam
3:37.88
1990
Fredonia
3:35.82
1989
Fredonia
3:37.75
1988
New Paltz
3:37.06
1987
New Paltz
3:39.02
1986
New Paltz
3:36.97
Year
1-Meter Dive
School
Time
2016
Samuel Randall
Geneseo
568.45
2015
Samuel Randall
Geneseo
505.80
2014
Alec Fleet
Buffalo
501.05
2013
Ryan Fuller
Fredonia
511.80
2012
Ryan Fuller
Fredonia
488.75
2011
Wills DeMoulin
Geneseo
455.10
2010
Christian Torres
Fredonia
497.20
2009
Nathan LaRowe
Potsdam
504.80
2008
Scott Horsington
Fredonia
466.85
2007
Kevin Morgan
Oswego
505.15
2006
Kevin Morgan
Oswego
484.10
2005
Kevin Morgan
Oswego
426.45
2004
Scott Horsington
Fredonia
453.00
2003
T.J. Hirsch
Geneseo
464.95
2002
Josh Grutzik
Oswego
392.55
2001
Chris Miller
Buffalo St
470.50
2000
Mike Pacifico
Geneseo
479.30
1999
Devon Hainey
Oswego
448.35
1998
Devon Hainey
Oswego
436.55
1997
Mike Pacifico
Geneseo
409.25
1996
Jeff Cohen
Binghamton
321.65
1995
Julian Heyward
Cortland
434.70
1994
Julian Heyward
Cortland
467.65
1993
Kyle Kruas
Cortland
464.50
1992
Randy Shepard
Geneseo
416.15
1991
Randy Shepard
Geneseo
400.35
1990
Trae Scott
Cortland
495.45
1989
Trae Scott
Cortland
440.25
1988
John Schwartz
New Paltz
337.70
1987
Rich Lydecker
University of Buffalo
462.00
1986
Mike Stuilgross
Cortland
402.35
Year
3- meter Dive
School
Time
2016
Arron Carlson
Fredonia
588.30
2015
Samuel Randall
Geneseo
516.30
2014
Jeff Matter
Fredonia
524.80
2013
Ryan Fuller
Fredonia
513.30
2012
Ryan Fuller
Fredonia
512.65
2011
Wills DeMoulin
Geneseo
489.75
2010
Eric Messina
Oswego
508.60
2009
Nathan LaRowe
Potsdam
552.70
2008
Kevin Morgan
Oswego
549.95
2007
Kevin Morgan
Oswego
529.60
2006
Kevin Morgan
Oswego
490.05
2005
Jack Popper
Cortland
468.20
2004
Scott Horsington
Fredonia
462.70
2003
T.J. Hirsch
Geneseo
461.61
2002
T. J. Hirsch
Geneseo
379.80
2001
Chris Miller
Buffalo St
517.70
2000
Mike Pacifico
Geneseo
517.50
1999
Devon Hainey
Oswego
448.35
1998
Ricker Frefericks
Cortland
467.95
1997
Mike Pacifico
Geneseo
387.85
1996
Jeff Cohen
Binghamton
407.00
1995
Julian Heyward
Cortland
456.05
1994
Julian Heyward
Cortland
511.25
1993
Julian Heyward
Cortland
441.75
1992
Robert McCarthy
Geneseo
383.35
1991
Dave Murphy
Cortland
469.55
1990
Trae Scott
Cortland
488.40
1989
Trae Scott
Cortland
546.85
1988
John Schwartz
New Paltz
450.15
1987
Rich Lydecker
University of Buffalo
501.95
1986
Mike Stuligross
Cortland
439.70
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print