2019-20 Men's Ice Hockey Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Geneseo * | 2 | Potsdam | 2 | Final - OT | |
Brockport * | 3 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
Morrisville * | 4 | Fredonia | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Cortland * | 3 | Oswego | 6 | Final | ||
|
5 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 |
|
1 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final - OT | |
Geneseo * | 2 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Brockport * | 3 | Potsdam | 2 | Final | ||
Morrisville * | 4 | Fredonia | 3 | Final | ||
|
2 | Cortland | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 |
|
1 | Geneseo | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | Plattsburgh * | 0 | Oswego | 3 | Final | |
Morrisville * | 0 | Brockport | 6 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 2 | Cortland | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Morrisville * | 4 | Brockport | 1 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 4 | Cortland | 1 | Final | ||
|
2 | Geneseo | 10 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 1 | Oswego | 8 | Final | ||
Fredonia | 7 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | Cortland | 4 |
|
3 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | Geneseo * | 7 | Cortland | 1 | Final | |
Fredonia * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Buffalo State * | 6 | Potsdam | 3 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 1 | Oswego | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Cortland * | 1 | Brockport | 2 | Final | |
Oswego * | 1 | Geneseo | 9 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 0 | Potsdam | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 |
|
3 | Morrisville | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | Geneseo * | 2 | Buffalo State | 4 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 5 | Plattsburgh | 7 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 4 | Fredonia | 3 | Final | ||
Morrisville * | 1 | Cortland | 5 | Final | ||
Oswego | 1 |
|
4 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Buffalo State * | 3 | Brockport | 0 | Final | |
Morrisville * | 5 | Cortland | 3 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 2 | Geneseo | 5 | Final | ||
|
2 | Potsdam | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 |
|
0 | Fredonia | 0 | Final - OT | |
@ Rutland, Vt. | ||||||
|
6 | Oswego | 3 | Final | ||
@ Utica, N.Y. | ||||||
|
6 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
PrimeLink Great Northern Shootout | ||||||
Sat. 30 |
|
3 | Potsdam | 1 | Final | |
Morrisville | 4 |
|
1 | Final | ||
PAL Cup | ||||||
|
2 | Geneseo | 3 | Final | ||
|
0 | Oswego | 8 | Final | ||
@ Utica, NY | ||||||
|
5 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Consolation | ||||||
Fredonia | 5 |
|
5 | Final - OT | ||
@ Rutland, Vt. | ||||||
Brockport | 2 |
|
5 | Final | ||
|
2 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final | ||
Skidmore Thanksgiving Invitational @ Saratoga Springs, NY | ||||||
December | ||||||
Sun. 1 |
|
6 | Potsdam | 2 | Final | |
Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament @ Manchester, N.H. | ||||||
Buffalo State | 7 | Brockport | 3 | Final | ||
@ Saratoga Springs, NY | ||||||
Morrisville | 1 |
|
6 | Final | ||
Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Championship | ||||||
|
6 | Geneseo | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Brockport * | 2 | Geneseo | 4 | Final | |
|
4 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 5 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 2 | Fredonia | 3 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 2 | Morrisville | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 7 | Potsdam * | 6 | Morrisville | 2 | Final | |
Cortland * | 4 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 5 | Fredonia | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 |
|
4 | Fredonia | 3 | Final | |
Morrisville | 1 |
|
4 | Final | ||
January | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Cortland | 5 |
|
4 | Final | |
Norwich Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament @ Northfield, Vt. | ||||||
|
2 | Plattsburgh | 5 | Final | ||
W.B. Mason Winter Classic | ||||||
|
0 | Geneseo | 11 | Final | ||
|
4 | Brockport | 5 | Final | ||
|
1 | Oswego | 0 | Final | ||
SUNY Oswego Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 4 |
|
4 | Brockport | 5 | Final - OT | |
|
4 | Geneseo | 7 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 4 |
|
6 | Final | ||
Cortland | 2 |
|
2 | Final - OT | ||
Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Championship | ||||||
|
4 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
W.B. Mason Winter Classic Championship | ||||||
|
4 | Oswego | 3 | Final | ||
Pathfinder Bank Hockey Classic | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Potsdam | 3 |
|
5 | Final | |
Tue. 7 | Morrisville | 2 |
|
1 | Final - OT | |
Plattsburgh | 1 |
|
5 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 6 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 |
|
0 | Morrisville | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | Geneseo | 6 |
|
1 | Final | |
Brockport | 4 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
5 | Potsdam | 3 | Final | ||
|
3 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final - OT | ||
|
4 | Oswego | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Brockport | 4 |
|
3 | Final - OT | |
Fredonia | 3 |
|
3 | Final - OT | ||
Morrisville | 2 |
|
10 | Final | ||
|
1 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Geneseo | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
|
3 | Potsdam | 5 | Final | ||
|
4 | Oswego | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 |
|
5 | Cortland | 6 | Final - OT | |
Geneseo | 2 |
|
4 | Final | ||
|
2 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final | ||
|
5 | Potsdam | 3 | Final | ||
Oswego | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Brockport | 3 |
|
1 | Final | |
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass. | ||||||
Plattsburgh | 4 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Cortland | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
|
4 | Fredonia | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Plattsburgh | 2 |
|
2 | Final - OT | |
Brockport | 4 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
0 | Fredonia | 2 | Final | ||
|
3 | Buffalo State | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 |
|
5 | Buffalo State | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | Fredonia | 4 |
|
3 | Final - OT | |
Potsdam * | 2 | Geneseo | 4 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Brockport | 4 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 7 | Morrisville | 1 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 2 | Cortland | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 25 | Fredonia | 2 |
|
2 | Final - OT | |
Potsdam * | 4 | Brockport | 2 | Final | ||
|
1 | Cortland | 3 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 2 | Geneseo | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Buffalo State * | 6 | Morrisville | 2 | Final | ||
|
2 | Oswego | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 31 | Geneseo * | 6 | Morrisville | 0 | Final | |
Oswego * | 4 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 5 | Fredonia | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Cortland * | 1 | Potsdam | 4 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Brockport | 4 |
|
2 | Final | |
Geneseo * | 8 | Morrisville | 3 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 3 | Buffalo State | 4 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 5 | Plattsburgh | 4 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 5 | Potsdam | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | Plattsburgh * | 0 | Fredonia | 5 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 2 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final - OT | ||
|
Morrisville | Postponed | ||||
Sat. 8 | Oswego * | 2 | Brockport | 2 | Final - OT | |
Cortland * | 1 | Geneseo | 7 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Buffalo State | 6 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 4 | Fredonia | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Morrisville | 6 |
|
4 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Geneseo * | 5 | Oswego | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 11 | Cortland | 4 |
|
1 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | Buffalo State * | 0 | Geneseo | 4 | Final | |
Fredonia * | 5 | Brockport | 2 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 4 | Morrisville | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Geneseo * | 4 | Fredonia | 2 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 6 | Potsdam | 5 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 2 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 7 | Morrisville | 0 | Final | ||
Cortland | 5 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 |
|
2 | Morrisville | 0 | Final | |
Brockport * | 3 | Cortland | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | Morrisville * | 2 | Plattsburgh | 8 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 2 | Oswego | 3 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 3 | Cortland | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Buffalo State * | 2 | Cortland | 1 | Final | |
Morrisville * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 5 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 1 | Oswego | 4 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 6 | Brockport | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Potsdam | 3 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final | |
SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Plattsburgh % | 3 | Brockport | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Potsdam % | 0 | Geneseo | 7 | Final | |
SUNYAC Semifinal | ||||||
March | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Plattsburgh % | 1 | Oswego | 4 | Final | |
SUNYAC Semifinal | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Oswego % | 1 | Geneseo | 4 | Final | |
SUNYAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Geneseo | Cancelled |
* Conference
% Post season