Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sun. 26 | at Kean | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Misericordia @ Union, NJ | L, 2-0 | Final | |||
Mon. 27 | at New Jersey City | Cancelled | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | at Roanoke | L, 8-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Salem, Va. | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
vs. Marietta @ Salem, Va. | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 11 | vs. Clarkson @ Auburndale, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Clarkson @ Auburndale | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 9-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 12 | vs. Mass.-Boston @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 10-5 | Final | |
Mon. 13 | vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 12-6 | Final | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Stockton @ Auburndale, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 8-0 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | vs. New York U. @ Auburndale, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 9-4 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Springfield @ Auburndale, FL | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 17-1 | Final - 8 innings | |
Sun. 19 | vs. Lawrence @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Wed. 22 | at Rochester (N.Y.) | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | at New Paltz * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
at New Paltz * | W, 14-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | at New Paltz * | W, 11-10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Fri. 31 | vs. Plattsburgh * | W, 6-5 | Final - 11 innings | ||
vs. Plattsburgh * | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Plattsburgh * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | at St. John Fisher | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | at Oneonta * | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at Oneonta * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Oneonta * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | at Sage | UAlbany, Albany, N.Y. | W, 13-7 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | at Fredonia * | W, 12-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | at Fredonia * | W, 17-3 | Final | ||
at Fredonia * | W, 12-7 | Final | |||
Wed. 19 | vs. Rochester (N.Y.) | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. Cortland * | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Cortland * | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | vs. Cortland * | W, 13-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 26 | vs. St. John Fisher | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 | at Rochester Inst. | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Bard | W, 19-3 | Final | ||
vs. Bard | L, 7-5 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Tue. 2 | at Ithaca | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | vs. Oswego * @ Rochester, NY | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Oswego * | W, 9-8 | Final - 13 innings | ||
vs. Oswego * | W, 12-7 | Final | |||
Thu. 11 | vs. Oneonta % @ Cortland, NY | SUNYAC Championship - Game 2 | W, 12-2 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | at Cortland % | SUNYAC Championship - Game 3 | W, 6-1 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | at Cortland % | SUNYAC Championship - Game 6 | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Sun. 14 | at Cortland % | SUNYAC Tournament - Championship Game | W, 12-9 | Final - 10 innings | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Rowan @ Ambler, Pa. | L, 12-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Arcadia @ Ambler, Pa. | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. Susquehanna % @ Ambler, Pa. | NCAA Regional Elimination Game #2 | L, 8-6 | Final |