Year | Offensive Player of the Year | Defensive Player of the Year | Rookie of the Year | Tournament MVP | Coaching Staff of the Year |
2022 |
Lucas Fecci, Oneonta |
Ian Blugh, Cortland Joe Vogt, Geneseo |
Milton Mancias Magana, Oneonta | Nate Hanna, Oneonta | Brockport |
2021 |
Lucas Fecci, Oneonta | Tristan Battistoni, Oneonta | Joseph DiPreta, New Paltz | Blake Aaronson, Cortland | Cortland |
2020 |
Cancelled due to COVID-19 | ||||
Coach of the Year | |||||
2019 |
Witman Hernandez, Oneonta | Abdi Salim, Buffalo State | Abdi Salim, Buffalo State | Witman Hernandez, Oneonta | Iain Byrne, Oneonta |
2018 |
Migell Ormsby, Cortland | Sebastian G-S-Archer, New Paltz | Theo Pencic, Buffalo State | Tautis Ponsikaitis, Brockport | Gary LaPietra, Brockport |
2017 |
Roberto Ventura, Oneonta | Kevin Hoff, Oneonta | Roberto Ventura, Oneonta | Witman Hernandez, Oneonta | Mark Howlett, Buffalo State |
2016 |
Bass Sarr, Buffalo St. |
Anthony Passiatore, Oneonta | Witman Hernandez, Oneonta | Connor Young, Cortland | Steve Axtell, Cortland |
2015 |
Peter DiLorenzo, Brockport |
Jared Van Brunt, Oneonta | Bernard Osei, Oswego | Greg Silvestro, Oneonta | Iain Byrne, Oneonta |
Year | Huntley Parker Award (MVP) | Fred Holloway Award (Academic) | Rookie of the Year | Tournament MVP | Coach of the Year |
2014 | Dylan Williams, Oneonta | Matt Matteo, Oneonta | Cory Santangelo, Oneonta | Jake Sutherland, Oneonta | Iain Byrne, Oneonta |
2013 | Matt Hamilton, Plattsburgh | Tim Beauvais, Cortland | Nick Economou, Plattsburgh | Matt Hamilton, Plattsburgh | Mark Howlett, Buffalo State |
2012 | Dan Scott, Oneonta | Nick Pourakis, Plattsburgh State | Sean Vinberg, Oneonta | Dan Scott, Oneonta | Chris Waterbury, Plattsburgh |
2011 | Eric Fortier, Oneonta | Brian Duffy, Brockport | Justin Rivera, Oneonta | Gary Laronde, Oneonta | Iain Byrne, Oneonta |
2010 | Joe Marino, Brockport | Ian Mort, Geneseo | Bobby Ross, Brockport | John LoGuirato, Plattsburgh | Eric Watson, New Paltz |
2009 | Bart Misiak, Plattsburgh | Joey Mort, Geneseo | Ryan Smith, Fredonia | Joe Marino, Brockport | Gary LaPietra, Brockport |
2008 | John San Filippo, Plattsburgh | Jeremy Reeves, Geneseo | Ian Mort, Geneseo | Peter Degere, Cortland | Mike Mooney, Geneseo |
2007 | Bryan Patterson, Cortland | Dereck Silverman, Oneonta | Kyle Hoffer, Oneonta | Scott Bergen, Fredonia | P.J. Gondek, Fredonia |
2006 | Chris Billoni, Geneseo | Vjekoslav Lubuvic, Cortland | John LoGuirato, Plattsburgh | Jim Felluca, Geneseo | Mike Mooney, Geneseo |
2005 | Jason Sousa, Plattsburgh | Taylor Smith, Geneseo | Judah Manetta, Geneseo | Zack Manning, Plattsburgh | Chris Waterbury, Plattsburgh |
2004 | Chris Stock, Geneseo | John Spuhler, Oswego | Shaun Ernewin, Brockport | Chris Stock, Geneseo | Stuart Robinson, New Paltz |
2003 | Mario Lavacca, New Paltz | John Spuhler, Oswego | Matt Ketchum, Buffalo State Bo Grechka, Cortland |
Christian Peters, Cortland | Chris Waterbury, Plattsburgh |
2002 | Jesse Mankowski, Cortland | Jeff Hardy, Potsdam | Chris Mahigian, Cortland | Jesse Mankowski, Cortland | Gary LaPeitra, Brockport |
2001 | BJ McGrane, Plattsburgh | Mike Fox, Geneseo | Eric Lauricella, Geneseo | *Craig Bednarczyk, Cortland | Mike Middleton, Cortland |
2000 | Chris Whitmore, Fredonia | Jeff Hardy, Potsdam | Nate Zinteck, Fredonia | Joe Vaadi, Potsdam | |
1999 | Aaron Ruta, Fredonia | Michael Rudney, Buffalo State | Mark Maleski, Brockport | Chris Waterbury, Plattsburgh | |
1998 | Matt Albrecht, Fredonia | Michael Rudney, Buffalo State | *Richardo Silva, Utica/Rome | Anthony Massop, Buffalo State Chris Waterbury, Plattsburgh |
|
1997 | Mike Domm, Fredonia | Rich Paige, Buffalo State | Mike Mooney, Geneseo | ||
1996 | Brian Vamosy, Cortland | Elsan Dzudza, Binghamton | Stuart Robinson, New Paltz | ||
1995 | Tom Cardaro, Fredonia | Ed Curry, Geneseo | Mike Middleton, Fredonia | ||
1994 | James Koniuto, Plattsburgh | Ed Curry, Geneseo | Hristos Dimitriou, Binghamton | ||
1993 | James Hesch, Cortland | Ed Curry, Geneseo | Ken Peterson, Oswego | ||
1992 | Marc Whitman, Plattsburgh | Michael Borra, Cortland | Chris Waterbury, Plattsburgh | ||
1991 | Greg Ginsbert, Cortland | Jeff Sorenson, Oswego | Fred Taube, Cortland Jay Hoffman, Fredonia |
||
1990 | John Mullins, Cortland | Keith Sanborn, Fredonia | Chris Waterbury, Plattsburgh | ||
Huntley Parker Award (Western Division- MVP) | Huntley Parker Award (Eastern Division- MVP) | Coach of the Year | |||
1989 | Don Lovell, Oswego | Skip Curth, Binghamton | Mike Mooney, Geneseo | ||
1988 | Tom McKeon, Fredonia | Bill Kapogiannis, Oneonta | Ken Peterson, Oswego | ||
1987 | Jim Clar, Geneseo | Andy Szalaji, Binghamton | Ken Peterson, Oswego | ||
1986 | Steve Brickler, Fredonia | Roger Wilson, Oneonta | Nelson Cupello, Fredonia | ||
1985 | DeLille Edolzin, Fredonia | John Wissing, Cortland | Fred Taube, Cortland | ||
1984 | Chris Roy, Buffalo State | Mike Borcyk, Oneonta | Garth Stam, Oneonta | ||
1983 | Robert Dinunzio, Buffalo State | Michael Miller, Albany | Fred Taube, Cortland | ||
1982 | Aldo Ballarin, SUNY Buffalo | Frank Ciliberto, Cortland | Jean Tassy, Buffalo State | ||
1981 | Herb Schaub, SUNY Buffalo | David Wright, Cortland | Fred Taube, Cortland | ||
1980 | Tom Strutt, Buffalo State | Alex Brannan, Oneonta | Fred Hartrick, Buffalo State | ||
1979 | *Ralph Denis, Fredonia | *Neale Moore, Cortland | Fred Taube, Cortland | ||
1978 | William Schieffelin, Albany | ||||
1977 | Fred Taube, Cortland | ||||
1976 | Fred Taube, Cortland | ||||
1975 | Jay Hoffman, Fredonia | ||||
1974 | Tim Schum, Binghamton | ||||
1973 | Fred Taube, Cortland | ||||
1972 | Garth Stam, Oneonta | ||||
1971 | Garth Stam, Oneonta | ||||
1970 | Huntley Parker, Brockport | ||||
1969 | Huntley Parker, Brockport | ||||
1968 | *Huntley Parker, Brockport |
* First Year awarded