2012 Women's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||||
Thu. 1 |
|
6 | Fredonia | 17 | Final | |
Fri. 2 | Cortland | 14 |
|
6 | Final |
|
Sat. 3 | Fredonia | 8 |
|
17 | Final |
|
Mon. 5 |
|
5 | Buffalo State | 19 | Final |
|
Tue. 6 |
|
4 | Oneonta | 17 | Final | |
Geneseo | 17 |
|
13 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | New Paltz | 21 |
|
8 | Final |
|
Cortland | 11 |
|
12 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 |
|
11 | Buffalo State | 18 | Final |
|
Potsdam | 11 |
|
8 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Fredonia | 15 |
|
8 | Final | |
Springfling 2012 @ Lake Lytal, Fla. | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Cortland | 15 |
|
9 | Final | |
Sun. 11 |
|
7 | Geneseo | 12 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Mon. 12 | Potsdam | 14 |
|
8 | Final | |
|
8 | New Paltz | 5 | Final | ||
Brockport | 16 |
|
10 | Final | ||
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Tue. 13 | Potsdam | 7 |
|
16 | Final | |
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Fredonia | 12 |
|
8 | Final | ||
@ West Palm Beach, FL | ||||||
Wed. 14 |
|
12 | Buffalo State | 13 | Final |
|
|
16 | New Paltz | 18 | Final | ||
Fredonia | 11 |
|
15 | Final |
|
|
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Thu. 15 |
|
20 | Potsdam | 9 | Final | |
|
12 | Buffalo State | 13 | Final | ||
|
9 | Brockport | 18 | Final | ||
@ West Palm Beach, FL | ||||||
Fri. 16 | Brockport | 14 |
|
15 | Final | |
|
13 | Oneonta | 14 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 |
|
8 | Cortland | 9 | Final |
|
|
10 | Fredonia | 17 | Final |
|
|
|
7 | Oneonta | 21 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 11 |
|
13 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Buffalo State | 8 |
|
17 | Final |
|
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Tue. 20 |
|
6 | Cortland | 18 | Final |
|
Oneonta | 14 |
|
13 | Final - OT | ||
Buffalo State | 9 |
|
16 | Final |
|
|
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 21 | Geneseo | 13 |
|
14 | Final |
|
Brockport | 23 |
|
16 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 16 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 22 | Buffalo State | 18 |
|
9 | Final | |
Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 23 |
|
13 | Oneonta | 20 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | Geneseo | 15 |
|
4 | Final |
|
Oswego | 16 |
|
11 | Final | ||
Fredonia | 15 |
|
14 | Final - 3OT | ||
|
6 | Cortland | 17 | Final |
|
|
Brockport | 16 |
|
12 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 4 |
|
12 | Final |
|
|
|
8 | New Paltz | 21 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Potsdam | 17 |
|
10 | Final | |
Fredonia | 14 |
|
10 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 | Oswego | 8 |
|
19 | Final |
|
Oneonta | 13 |
|
12 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 |
|
14 | Potsdam | 8 | Final | |
|
22 | New Paltz | 12 | Final | ||
|
12 | Buffalo State | 13 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Oswego | 10 |
|
12 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 29 | Cortland | 21 |
|
7 | Final |
|
Geneseo | 14 |
|
18 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 31 | Cortland * | 19 | Oswego | 6 | Final |
|
Fredonia * | 21 | New Paltz | 12 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 2 | Brockport | 21 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 20 |
|
10 | Final |
|
|
April | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Buffalo State * | 9 | Oneonta | 18 | Final | |
Tue. 3 | Fredonia * | 15 | Geneseo | 14 | Final - 3OT |
|
Buffalo State * | 22 | Oswego | 11 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 11 | Cortland | 17 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 17 | Potsdam | 11 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 |
|
7 | Oswego | 20 | Final | |
New Paltz | 13 |
|
15 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Cortland | 20 |
|
6 | Final |
|
Sat. 7 | Buffalo State * | 11 | Cortland | 22 | Final |
|
Oneonta * | 11 | Fredonia | 13 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 8 | Brockport | 20 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 22 | Potsdam | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Fredonia * | 15 | Buffalo State | 11 | Final |
|
Oneonta * | 22 | New Paltz | 14 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 12 | Brockport | 23 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 11 | Potsdam | 12 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 |
|
8 | Oswego | 23 | Final |
|
|
3 | New Paltz | 16 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Fredonia * | 19 | Potsdam | 10 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 2 | Cortland | 22 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 9 | Geneseo | 15 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 23 | Oswego | 11 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | Potsdam * | 1 | Cortland | 22 | Final |
|
Brockport * | 10 | Fredonia | 11 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 20 | New Paltz | 21 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 11 | Buffalo State | 17 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta | 17 |
|
10 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 |
|
14 | Geneseo | 17 | Final |
|
Sat. 21 | Oswego * | 9 | Oneonta | 21 | Final |
|
|
2 | Brockport | 23 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 8 | Fredonia | 7 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo * | 19 | New Paltz | 7 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 4 | Buffalo State | 16 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 24 | Potsdam * | 14 | New Paltz | 18 | Final | |
Cortland * | 18 | Oneonta | 11 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Buffalo State * | 13 | Brockport | 12 | Final | |
|
5 | Fredonia | 16 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 26 |
|
5 | Oswego | 23 | Final |
|
Sat. 28 | Brockport * | 15 | Oneonta | 14 | Final | |
Oswego * | 13 | Fredonia | 20 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 12 | Geneseo | 7 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 10 | Buffalo State | 22 | Final | ||
Sun. 29 |
|
7 | Potsdam | 8 | Final - OT | |
Mon. 30 | Oswego * | 6 | Geneseo | 21 | Final |
|
May | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Oneonta | 22 |
|
6 | Final | |
Fri. 4 | Brockport | 9 | Cortland | 11 | Final | |
SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Buffalo State | 16 | Fredonia | 13 | Final |
|
|
SUNYAC Semifinal @ Cortland, N.Y. | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Buffalo State | 5 | Cortland | 12 | Final |
|
SUNYAC Finals | ||||||
Wed. 9 |
|
10 | Buffalo State | 18 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tourney | ||||||
|
6 | Cortland | 22 | Final | ||
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round | ||||||
|
9 | Fredonia | 8 | Final - OT |
|
|
NCAA Division III Tourney | ||||||
Sat. 12 | Buffalo State | 6 |
|
17 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - Second Round | ||||||
|
5 | Cortland | 12 | Final |
|
|
NCAA Div. III Tournament - Second Round | ||||||
Sun. 13 |
|
7 | Cortland | 9 | Final |
|
NCAA Div. III Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 19 |
|
7 | Cortland | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - Semifinals @ Montclair, N.J. |
* Conference