2010 Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Buffalo State | 1 |
|
3 | Final |
|
Exhibition | ||||||
|
1 | Fredonia | 4 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz | 1 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
Oswego | 8 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
@ Riverside High School | ||||||
Brockport | 1 |
|
6 | Final |
|
|
|
4 | Cortland | 2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 2 | Plattsburgh | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
Fri. 3 |
|
0 | Geneseo | 5 | Final |
|
@ North Country Classic-Canton NY | ||||||
Fredonia | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
SU Tournament | ||||||
|
1 | New Paltz | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 4 | Potsdam | 7 |
|
0 | Final |
|
@ Alfred | ||||||
Geneseo | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Cortland | 0 |
|
0 | Final - PK Away | ||
Rachel Miller Memorial Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y. (Rochester Institute of Technology) | ||||||
New Paltz | 1 |
|
4 | Final |
|
|
Brockport | 8 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
St. John Fisher Tournament @ St. John Fisher | ||||||
Oneonta | 1 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Flower City Soccer Tournament - First Round | ||||||
|
5 | Fredonia | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ at Salisbury | ||||||
Buffalo State | 2 |
|
1 | Final | ||
@ Farmingdale Tournament | ||||||
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ skidmore | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Potsdam | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
Oneonta | 2 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Cortland | 1 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
RIT Tournament - Consolation Game @ RIT | ||||||
Buffalo State | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
(Farmingdale State Tournament) | ||||||
Oswego | 0 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
Brockport | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
St. John Fisher Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 7 | Plattsburgh | 2 |
|
1 | Final |
|
Geneseo | 3 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
|
0 | Potsdam | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 |
|
2 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final |
|
|
0 | New Paltz | 1 | Final |
|
|
Brockport | 5 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 9 | Geneseo | 7 |
|
0 | Final |
|
Potsdam | 3 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 10 |
|
0 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
3 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | ||
SUNY-Fredonia Soccer Classic | ||||||
Sat. 11 |
|
0 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final |
|
Plattsburgh | 1 |
|
5 | Final |
|
|
|
1 | Oneonta | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Hartwick | ||||||
Geneseo | 3 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
|
2 | Cortland | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Cortland Red Dragon Classic | ||||||
|
2 | Oswego | 0 | Final |
|
|
Brockport | 1 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
Golden Challenge for a Pink Cure | ||||||
|
0 | Potsdam | 1 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 1 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
|
1 | Fredonia | 4 | Final | ||
Fredonia Tournament | ||||||
Sun. 12 |
|
0 | Oneonta | 1 | Final |
|
|
0 | New Paltz | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
@ @ Union | ||||||
|
0 | Cortland | 7 | Final | ||
|
1 | Oswego | 2 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 13 | Potsdam | 1 |
|
0 | Final | |
Wed. 15 |
|
0 | Buffalo State | 3 | Final |
|
|
0 | Potsdam | 3 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Cortland | 1 |
|
2 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Oswego | 4 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 17 | Potsdam | 8 |
|
0 | Final |
|
Sat. 18 | Fredonia * | 2 | Buffalo State | 4 | Final |
|
New Paltz * | 0 | Oneonta | 3 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 3 | Oswego | 0 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 0 | Geneseo | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
1 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 |
|
1 | Oneonta | 0 | Final |
|
Tue. 21 |
|
0 | Fredonia | 1 | Final |
|
|
1 | Oswego | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
|
1 | Brockport | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | Oneonta * | 2 | Fredonia | 1 | Final - OT |
|
Potsdam * | 0 | Geneseo | 4 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 1 | Buffalo State | 5 | Final |
|
|
Plattsburgh * | 2 | Brockport | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 25 | Oneonta * | 2 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Geneseo | 0 | Final |
|
|
Cortland | 1 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 1 | Fredonia | 0 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 0 | Brockport | 4 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 28 |
|
0 | Oneonta | 2 | Final | |
Oswego | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
0 | Cortland | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
Wed. 29 |
|
0 | New Paltz | 3 | Final |
|
October | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Geneseo * | 0 | Oneonta | 3 | Final |
|
Brockport * | 0 | New Paltz | 1 | Final |
|
|
Time change to 1 pm - game moved to turf field | ||||||
Cortland * | 2 | Potsdam | 1 | Final |
|
|
Oswego * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 2 |
|
3 | Fredonia | 1 | Final |
|
Brockport * | 1 | Oneonta | 0 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo * | 1 | New Paltz | 3 | Final |
|
|
Oswego * | 1 | Potsdam | 2 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Tue. 5 | Fredonia | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
0 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam | 3 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 6 |
|
0 | Geneseo | 3 | Final |
|
Fri. 8 | Plattsburgh * | 2 | Oneonta | 3 | Final - 2OT |
|
Cortland * | 0 | Fredonia | 1 | Final |
|
|
Oswego * | 3 | Buffalo State | 4 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 0 | New Paltz | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 9 | Geneseo | 2 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT |
|
Potsdam * | 0 | Oneonta | 8 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 1 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final - OT |
|
|
Oswego * | 3 | Fredonia | 4 | Final - OT |
|
|
Plattsburgh * | 1 | New Paltz | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 12 | Oswego | 1 |
|
2 | Final |
|
Wed. 13 |
|
1 | Oneonta | 5 | Final |
|
|
1 | New Paltz | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Fri. 15 | Buffalo State * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final |
|
Fredonia * | 1 | Potsdam | 0 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo * | 0 | Cortland | 1 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 0 | Oswego | 4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 16 | Buffalo State * | 2 | Potsdam | 0 | Final |
|
Fredonia * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta | 0 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo * | 3 | Oswego | 1 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 1 | Cortland | 2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 19 | Oneonta | 1 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT |
|
Wed. 20 | Potsdam | 3 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 22 | Buffalo State * | 2 | Geneseo | 3 | Final |
|
Fredonia * | 0 | Brockport | 1 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 1 | Oswego | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Oneonta * | 1 | Cortland | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 23 | Fredonia * | 0 | Geneseo | 3 | Final |
|
Potsdam * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 0 | Cortland | 1 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State * | 1 | Brockport | 0 | Final - OT |
|
|
Oneonta * | 2 | Oswego | 1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 26 | Oneonta | 1 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
0 | Geneseo | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
2 | Fredonia | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
|
0 | Brockport | 5 | Final |
|
|
Cortland | 1 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 27 | Buffalo State | 3 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
3 | Potsdam | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
0 | Oswego | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 5 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 28 | New Paltz | 3 |
|
0 | Final |
|
Sat. 30 | New Paltz | 1 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final - PK Home |
|
SUNYAC Tournament quarterfinals | ||||||
Geneseo | 0 | Cortland | 1 | Final |
|
|
SUNYAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Buffalo State | 0 | Plattsburgh | 4 | Final |
|
SUNYAC Semi-Final Match @ Oneonta | ||||||
Cortland | 0 | Oneonta | 2 | Final |
|
|
SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Oneonta | 2 | Final |
|
SUNYAC Tournament Final | ||||||
Wed. 10 | Brockport | 1 |
|
1 | Final - PK Away |
|
ECAC Quarterfinals (#4 NJCU/#5 Brockport); Brockport advances, 5-3 on PK | ||||||
Fri. 12 |
|
0 | Oneonta | 3 | Final |
|
NCAA Div III Tournament First Round Match | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Brockport | 3 |
|
2 | Final - OT |
|
ECAC Metro/Upstate NY Tournament Semifinal | ||||||
|
0 | Oneonta | 2 | Final |
|
|
NCAA Division III Playoffs Second Round | ||||||
Plattsburgh | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
NCAA Championship First Round @ at William Smith | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Brockport | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
ECAC Metro/Upstate NY Tournament Championship @ Richard Stockton University | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Oneonta | 1 |
|
2 | Final |
|
NCAA Div III Tournament Third Round Match |
* Conference