2022-23 Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Thu. 1 |
|
2 | Geneseo | 0 | Final | |
Brockport | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 8 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Oswego | 7 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
0 | Cortland | 8 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Fri. 2 | Fredonia | 0 |
|
1 | Final | |
Sat. 3 |
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final | |
Potsdam | 0 |
|
2 | Final | ||
|
1 | Cortland | 1 | Final | ||
|
0 | New Paltz | 0 | Final | ||
|
0 | Oswego | 7 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
3 | Fredonia | 2 | Final | ||
@ Erie, Pa. | ||||||
Sun. 4 |
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | |
|
0 | Geneseo | 2 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 0 |
|
7 | Final | ||
|
0 | Brockport | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | Buffalo State | 3 |
|
1 | Final | |
|
New Paltz | Cancelled | ||||
Oswego | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 |
|
7 | Brockport | 1 | Final | |
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final | ||
|
0 | Cortland | 0 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 0 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 |
|
0 | New Paltz | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | Oswego | 1 |
|
2 | Final | |
Blue Devil Classic @ Fredonia | ||||||
|
2 | Fredonia | 3 | Final | ||
Blue Devil Classic | ||||||
Potsdam | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
at the New England College Women’s Soccer Classic | ||||||
Sat. 10 |
|
2 | Fredonia | 2 | Final | |
Blue Devil Classic | ||||||
|
0 | Oswego | 0 | Final | ||
Blue Devil Classic @ Fredonia | ||||||
|
2 | Oneonta | 0 | Final | ||
|
3 | New Paltz | 1 | Final | ||
|
0 | Cortland | 4 | Final | ||
Brockport | 2 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 0 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 1 |
|
2 | Final | ||
@ Henniker, N.H. | ||||||
Buffalo State |
|
Postponed | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
2 | Oneonta | 0 | Final | |
|
0 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | Oswego | 1 |
|
4 | Final | |
|
2 | Potsdam | 3 | Final | ||
|
0 | Fredonia | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | Cortland | 2 |
|
0 | Final | |
New Paltz | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
1 | Geneseo | 0 | Final | ||
Brockport | 0 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
2 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 |
|
1 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | New Paltz * | 3 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | |
Cortland * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
Brockport | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Fredonia | 1 |
|
1 | Final | ||
|
1 | Oneonta | 0 | Final | ||
|
1 | Oswego | 2 | Final | ||
|
0 | Geneseo | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 |
|
0 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | |
|
0 | Potsdam | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 |
|
0 | Geneseo | 5 | Final | |
Wed. 21 | Plattsburgh * | 1 | New Paltz | 2 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 1 | Cortland | 6 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 0 | Oswego | 1 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 1 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | Geneseo * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final | |
Fredonia * | 0 | New Paltz | 3 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 0 | Cortland | 4 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 1 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 1 | Oneonta | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 |
|
0 | Oswego | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 28 | Potsdam * | 2 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 4 | Oneonta | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * ^ | 0 | Brockport | 1 | Final | ||
|
0 | Cortland | 4 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 0 | Geneseo | 1 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Plattsburgh * | 2 | Brockport | 0 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 3 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 1 | Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 0 | Oswego | 3 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 1 | Geneseo | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Plattsburgh | 1 |
|
0 | Final | |
Buffalo State | 2 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | Oswego * | 0 | Geneseo | 0 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 0 | Potsdam | 1 | Final | ||
Cortland | 0 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 1 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Oswego * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final | |
Geneseo * | 1 | New Paltz | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 1 | Cortland | 4 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 2 | Oneonta | 1 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 1 | Potsdam | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 |
|
6 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | Plattsburgh * | 2 | Oneonta | 0 | Final | |
Cortland * | 2 | New Paltz | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 0 | Oswego | 0 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 2 | Brockport | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | New Paltz * | 2 | Brockport | 0 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 2 | Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 2 | Geneseo | 1 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 2 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 1 | Oswego | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Potsdam | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Wed. 19 | Oneonta * | 0 | Cortland | 6 | Final | |
Oswego * | 2 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh | 2 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 2 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Potsdam * | 0 | Geneseo | 3 | Final | |
Oswego * | 2 | New Paltz | 2 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 4 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 0 | Cortland | 2 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 1 | Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | Fredonia | 1 |
|
1 | Final | |
Plattsburgh | 4 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 0 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Brockport | 2 |
|
1 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | Oswego % | 1 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Brockport | 2 | New Paltz | 5 | Final | ||
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
November | ||||||
Wed. 2 | New Paltz % | 2 | Geneseo | 3 | Final | |
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Oswego % | 0 | Cortland | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Geneseo % | 1 | Cortland | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 12 |
|
1 | Cortland | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Geneseo % | 1 |
|
1 | Final - PK Home |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season