2019 Men's Cross Country Schedule
Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Fri. 30 | Geneseo # | St. John Fisher Terry Rodenbeck Invitational | Final | 1st | Results |
New Paltz # | Vassar Season Starter | Final | 2nd | ||
Sat. 31 | Plattsburgh # | Cardinal Classic Hosted by Plattsburgh (Rugar Woods) | Final | 2nd | Recap | Results |
Buffalo State # | Daniel Walker Invitational @ Beaver Island State Park | Final | 1st | Recap | Results | |
Cortland # | Fredonia Blue Devil Invitational | Final | Results | ||
Oneonta # | Wildcat Invitational @ SUNY Poly | Final | Results | ||
Oswego # | Fredonia Blue Devil Invitational | Final | 3rd | Recap | Results | |
September | |||||
Sat. 7 | Brockport # | Hamilton Short Course Invitational | FInal | Results | |
New Paltz # | Vassar Ron Stonitsch Invitational | Final | 4th | Results | |
Oneonta # | Hamilton Short Course Invitational @ Hamilton College | Final | 7th | Results | |
Plattsburgh # | Plattsburgh State XC Invite | Final | Results | ||
Fri. 13 | Buffalo State # | Penn State Behrend Invite | 6 p.m. | ||
Sat. 14 | Brockport # | University of Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational | Final | Results | |
Fredonia # | University of Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational | Final | 13th | Results | |
Geneseo # | University of Rochester Yellowjacket Invitational | Final | 2nd | Results | |
New Paltz # | New Paltz Invite | Final | |||
Oneonta # | Oneonta Airfield Invitational @ Fortin Park | Final | 2nd | Results | |
Sat. 21 | Brockport # | Roberts Wesleyan Harry F. Anderson Invitational | Final | Results | |
Cortland # | Roberts Wesleyan Harry F. Anderson Invitational | Final | Results | ||
Geneseo # | Roberts Wesleyan Harry F. Anderson Invitational | Final | 2nd | Results | |
Plattsburgh # | Aldrich Invitational | Final | 4th | Results | |
Potsdam # | SUNY Poly Wildcat Classic | Final | No Team Score | Results | |
Sat. 28 | Brockport # | Mike Woods Invitational @ Geneseo | Final | Results | |
Cortland # | Mike Woods Invitational @ Geneseo | Final | |||
Geneseo # | Mike Woods Invitational @ Geneseo | Final | Results | ||
New Paltz # | Purple Valley Invite | Final | Results | ||
Oswego # | Mike Woods Invitational @ Geneseo | Final | 18th | Results | |
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | Cortland # | Paul Short Invitational @ Lehigh University | Final | Results | |
Potsdam # | SUNY Canton Kangaroo Invitational | Final | No Team Score | Results | |
Geneseo # | Houghton Highlander Invitational | Final | Results | ||
Tue. 8 | Oneonta # | Bronco Weekday 5K @ SUNY-Delhi | 5 p.m. | ||
Sat. 12 | Brockport # | Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitation @ St. Lawrence University | Final | Results | |
Plattsburgh # | Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitation @ St. Lawrence University | Final | Results | ||
Oneonta # | Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitation @ St. Lawrence University | Final | Results | ||
Fri. 18 | Oneonta # | R.K. Munsey Invitational @ Albany | Final | No Team Score | Results |
Sat. 19 | Brockport # | Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Buffalo State # | Canisius College Alumni Classic | 12 p.m. | |||
Cortland # | Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle | 11:45 a.m. | |||
New Paltz # | Connecticut College | 11 a.m. | |||
Fri. 25 | Cortland # | Cornell John Reif Memorial Run | 4:30 p.m. | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | Brockport # | SUNYAC Championship @ the Hudson Valley Sports Dome | 11 a.m. | ||
Cortland # | SUNYAC Championship @ the Hudson Valley Sports Dome | 11 a.m. | |||
Geneseo # | SUNYAC Championship @ the Hudson Valley Sports Dome | 11 a.m. | |||
Oneonta # | SUNYAC Championship @ the Hudson Valley Sports Dome | 12 p.m. | |||
Plattsburgh # | SUNYAC Championship @ the Hudson Valley Sports Dome | 11 a.m. | |||
Sat. 16 | Brockport # | NCAA Regionals Hosted by St. Lawrence | 11 a.m. | ||
Cortland # | NCAA Regionals Hosted by St. Lawrence | 11 a.m. | |||
Geneseo # | NCAA Regionals Hosted by St. Lawrence | 11 a.m. | |||
Oneonta # | NCAA Regionals Hosted by St. Lawrence | 11 a.m. | |||
Plattsburgh # | NCAA Regionals Hosted by St. Lawrence | 11 a.m. | |||
Sat. 23 | Brockport # | NCAA Championship | 11 a.m. | ||
Cortland # | NCAA Championship | 11 a.m. | |||
Geneseo # | NCAA Championship | 11 a.m. | |||
Oneonta # | NCAA Championship | 12 p.m. | |||
Plattsburgh # | NCAA Championship | 11 a.m. |
# Exhibition