Posted: Feb 26, 2013
The SUNYAC Swimming and Diving Champions in each individual event earned a spot on the All-Conference First Team. The athletes who placed second and third in individual events are recognized on the All-Conference Second Team.
2013
SUNYAC Men's Swimming and Diving All-Conference Teams
First Team | |||
Name | Year | School | Hometown/High School |
Reeve Callen | Fr. | Cortland | Oswego / Oswego |
Ryan Fuller | Sr. | Fredonia | Endicott/ Union Endicott |
Bryan Jun | Fr. | Geneseo | Nanuet/Tappan Zee |
Frank Schiappa | Sr. | Geneseo | East Amherst/Canisius |
John Nasky | So. | Geneseo | Rochester/Brighton |
Kristian Tialios | Fr. | Geneseo | Mount Tremper/Onteora |
Alex Miller | Sr. | Oneonta | Oneonta / Oneonta |
Alexander Taylor | Sr. | Potsdam | Port Ewen/ Kingston |
Second Team | |||
Name | Year | School | Hometown/High School |
Ken Smith | Sr. | Brockport | Rochester/Eastridge |
Andrew Cremer | Fr. | Cortland | Blue Point / Bayport-Blue Point |
Benjamin Strickland | Sr. | Cortland | Stanfordville / HomeSchool |
Dan Maximowicz | Sr. | Cortland | Chenango Forks / Chenango Forks |
Jack Jakubek | Fr. | Cortland | Monroe / Monroe-Woodbury |
Judd Simon | Sr. | Cortland | Oneida / Oneida |
Justin Nelson | Sr. | Cortland | Jamestown / Frewsburg |
Mark Hanifin | Jr. | Cortland | Fort Plain / Fort Plain |
Mark Schoenherr | Fr. | Cortland | New Rochelle / Iona Prep |
Matt Hasbrouck | Fr. | Cortland | New Paltz / New Paltz |
John Estanislau | Jr. | Fredonia | East Longmeadow, Mass. / East Longmeadow |
Rafael Santiago | Fr. | Fredonia | Middletown/ Middletown |
Brandon Peifer | Jr. | Geneseo | Monroe/Monroe-Woodbury |
Kenny Athans | So. | Geneseo | Victor/Victor |
Jack Spader | So. | New Paltz | Larchmont/ Mamaroneck |
Marton Keri | So. | New Paltz | Budapest, Hungary / Moricz Zsigmond Gimnazium |
Colton Roe | So. | Oneonta | Middletown / Pine Bush |
Jermaine Miller | Jr. | Oneonta | Elmira / Southside |
Joseph Galan | Fr. | Oneonta | Newburgh / Newburgh Free Academy |
Ryan Walsh | Jr. | Oneonta | Wingdale / Arlington |
Rich Zimmerman | Jr. | Potsdam | Victor/ Victor |
2013
SUNYAC Women's Swimming and Diving All-Conference Teams
First Team | |||
Name | Year | School | Hometown/High School |
Sarah Culmo | Jr. | Cortland | West Islip / West Islip |
Ashley Keller | Jr. | Fredonia | Lockport/Lockport |
Sarah Ficarro | Sr. | Fredonia | Owego/Owego |
Abigail Max | So. | Geneseo | New Hartford/New Hartford |
Kaitlin Wilcoxen | So. | Geneseo | Manlius/Fayetteville-Manlius |
Carly Marshall | Sr. | New Paltz | Cornwall/ Cornwall Central |
Chelsea Allocco | Jr. | New Paltz | Chatham, NJ / Chatham |
Yuka Suzuka | Sr. | New Paltz | Yorktown Heights/ Yorktown |
Second Team | |||
Name | Year | School | Hometown/High School |
Kaitlin Mergler | Sr. | Buffalo State | Amherst/Sweet Home |
Abigail MacDonald | Sr. | Cortland | East Amherst / Williamsville North |
Jessica Evans | Sr. | Cortland | Hamburg / Hamburg |
Krista Caputo | So. | Cortland | Staten Island / Curtis |
Michaela Auer | So. | Cortland | Oswego / Oswego |
Emily Ginty | Sr. | Fredonia | Chenango Forks / Chenango Forks |
Katelyn Haley | Jr. | Fredonia | Canandaigua/ Canandaigua |
Natalia Wilkins | Fr. | Fredonia | Merrick/ Calhoun |
Stephanie Andrasek | Sr. | Fredonia | Parma, Ohio/Normandy |
Eileen Goralski | So. | Geneseo | Queensbury/Queensbury |
Haleigh Wixson | So. | Geneseo | Montour Falls/Watkins Glen |
Lauren Boyce | Jr. | Geneseo | New Hartford/New Hartford |
Lily Powell | Jr. | Geneseo | Selkirk/Bethlehem |
Victoria Scalise | Jr. | New Paltz | Rochester / Brighton |
Kelly Ruf | So. | Oneonta | Poughkeepsie / Roy C. Ketcham |
Lauren Zentko | Fr. | Oneonta | Glenville / Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake |
Complete Results