September |
Fri. 1 |
vs.
Denison
@ Alliance, OH
|
Mount Union Invitational (Alliance, Ohio) |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Alma
|
Mount Union Invitational (Alliance, Ohio) |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 2 |
at
Wooster
|
Mount Union Invitational (Alliance, Ohio) |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Allegheny
|
Mount Union Invitational (Alliance, Ohio) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 8 |
vs.
Wellesley
@ Cambridge, Mass.
|
MIT Invitational (Cambridge, Mass.) |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 9 |
vs.
Babson
@ Cambridge, Mass.
|
MIT Invitational (Cambridge, Mass.) |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Springfield
@ Cambridge, Mass.
|
MIT Invitational (Cambridge, Mass.) |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 13 |
vs.
Pitt.-Bradford
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 15 |
vs.
Gallaudet
|
Morrisville, N.Y. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Morrisville
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 19 |
vs.
SUNY Poly
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 22 |
vs.
New Paltz
*
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
|
SUNYAC Pool Play (Plattsburgh, N.Y.) |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
at
Plattsburgh
*
|
SUNYAC Pool Play |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Potsdam
*
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
|
SUNYAC Pool Play (Plattsburgh, N.Y.) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 27 |
at
Alfred
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 29 |
vs.
Nazareth
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 30 |
vs.
Western Conn. St.
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Vassar
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Wed. 4 |
at
Houghton
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 6 |
vs.
Cortland
*
|
SUNYAC Pool Play |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 7 |
vs.
Brockport
*
|
SUNYAC Pool Play |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Buffalo State
*
|
SUNYAC Pool Play |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 13 |
vs.
Vassar
@ Rochester, NY
|
RIT Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.) |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 14 |
at
Rochester Inst.
|
RIT Invitational |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Nazareth
@ RIT
|
RIT Invitational (Rochester, N.Y.) |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 20 |
vs.
Fredonia
*
@ Oneonta, N.Y.
|
SUNYAC Pool Play (Oneonta, N.Y.) |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 21 |
at
Oneonta
*
|
SUNYAC Pool Play |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Oswego
*
@ Oneonta
|
SUNYAC Pool Play (Oneonta, N.Y.) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 24 |
vs.
Scranton
|
|
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 27 |
vs.
SUNY Canton
@ Houghton College
|
Houghton Invitational (Houghton, N.Y.) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 28 |
vs.
Allegheny
@ Houghton College
|
Houghton Invitational (Houghton, N.Y.) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Keuka
@ Houghton College
|
Houghton Invitational (Houghton, N.Y.) |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 31 |
vs.
Cortland
%
|
Match 1 - SUNYAC First Round |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|