Cortland Facts

SUNY Cortland sponsors 25 varsity athletic teams (14 women's, 11 men's), including all 20 sports that the SUNYAC offers. Cortland is one of five schools nationwide, and the only New York institution, to place in the top 25 of the national all-sports Directors' Cup standings every year since they were first compiled on a Division III level in 1996. Cortland has also won the SUNYAC Commissioner's Cup, which recognizes all-around sports excellence, 17 of 19 times since the 1996-97 season. Cortland has won 25 team and 100 individual titles. Most recently, the Red Dragon baseball and women's lacrosse teams each won 2015 NCAA titles.

Name: Red Dragons

Colors: Red and White

Location: Cortland, NY

Founded: 1868

President: Dr. Erik J. Bitterbaum

AD: Mike Urtz



Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 11-4 20-14
Men's Basketball 14-4 19-7
Women's Basketball 8-10 10-17
Field Hockey 1-5 5-12
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-14-1
Men's Soccer 2-6-1 3-10-2
Women's Soccer 4-4-1 8-6-2
Women's Tennis 0-1 1-6
Volleyball 9-0 34-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 10-8 17-9
Women's Basketball 4-14 7-18
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-7-1
Women's Soccer 9-0 17-1-3
Women's Volleyball 0-9 6-25
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 14-4 29-7
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-9
Women's Basketball 11-7 13-14
Field Hockey 6-0 14-4
Men's Ice Hockey 6-9-1 10-13-2
Men's Lacrosse 6-0 17-3
Women's Lacrosse 6-1 11-4
Men's Soccer 8-1 19-3
Women's Soccer 4-5 8-8
Women's Volleyball 3-6 20-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 3-15 16-20
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-11-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 5-13 15-23
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 4-2 11-10
Men's Basketball 9-9 14-12
Women's Basketball 18-0 28-2
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-7-3
Men's Lacrosse 3-3 9-6
Women's Lacrosse 5-3 9-9
Men's Soccer 4-5 9-7-2
Women's Soccer 6-1-2 9-3-5
Softball 6-8 18-14
Women's Volleyball 5-4 17-15
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 7-8 15-14
Men's Basketball 0-18 1-23
Women's Basketball 13-5 20-9
Field Hockey 5-1 9-9
Women's Lacrosse 1-7 5-9
Men's Soccer 4-3-2 8-4-7
Women's Soccer 0-9 1-15-2
Women's Volleyball 7-2 19-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 5-10 14-16
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-11
Women's Basketball 12-6 15-11
Field Hockey 3-3 5-13
Men's Lacrosse 0-5 3-10
Women's Lacrosse 3-3 7-6
Men's Soccer 6-2-1 16-7-1
Women's Soccer 6-2-1 10-6-4
Women's Volleyball 7-2 16-16
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 2-13 10-19
Men's Basketball 9-9 13-12
Women's Basketball 6-12 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-10-1
Men's Soccer 4-4-1 12-5-2
Women's Soccer 5-4 11-9
Women's Volleyball 2-7 14-17
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 2-16 3-22
Women's Basketball 1-17 3-21
Men's Ice Hockey 1-14-1 6-17-2
Women's Lacrosse 0-6 3-10
Men's Soccer 3-5-1 9-6-2
Women's Soccer 2-5-2 9-7-2
Softball 1-13 8-19
Women's Volleyball 1-8 13-18
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Standings

2017 Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 32-11
Cortland - 2 14-4 38-9
Brockport - 3 13-5 23-16
New Paltz - 4 8-10 17-17
Oneonta - e 5-13 14-20
Plattsburgh - e 5-13 13-23
Fredonia - e 3-15 16-20
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 6-0 17-3
Plattsburgh - 2 5-1 12-6
Brockport - 3 4-2 8-6
Geneseo - 4 3-3 9-6
Oswego - e 2-4 6-9
Potsdam - e 1-5 4-9
Oneonta - e 0-6 3-11
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport - 1 8-0 16-3
Cortland - 2 7-1 14-5
Geneseo - 3 5-3 9-9
Oswego - 4 5-3 7-8
Oneonta - 5 4-3 9-7
Buffalo State - 6 3-5 6-11
Fredonia - e 2-5 3-13
New Paltz - e 1-7 5-9
Potsdam - e 0-8 3-12
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Softball Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 28 14-4 33-15
Oswego - 2 22 11-7 17-20
Plattsburgh - 3 22 11-7 25-19
Buffalo State - 4 22 11-7 16-23
New Paltz - 5 20 10-8 18-20
Oneonta - 6 20 10-8 25-14
Geneseo - e 18 9-9 21-15
Brockport - e 14 7-11 18-20
Fredonia - e 10 5-13 15-23
Potsdam - e 4 2-16 9-24
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Geneseo - 1 18-0 28-2
New Paltz - 2 13-5 20-9
Oneonta - 3 12-6 15-11
Cortland - 4 11-7 13-14
Fredonia - 5 11-7 17-9
Brockport - 6 8-10 10-17
Oswego 6-12 9-16
Plattsburgh 6-12 10-15
Buffalo State 4-14 7-18
Potsdam 1-17 3-21
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 21-7
Brockport - 2 14-4 19-7
Oneonta - 3 12-6 17-11
Cortland - 4 12-6 17-9
Buffalo State - 5 10-8 17-9
Geneseo - 6 9-9 14-12
Plattsburgh 9-9 13-12
Fredonia 7-11 10-15
Potsdam 2-16 3-22
New Paltz 0-18 1-23
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Ice Hockey Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 27 13-2-1 21-6-1
Plattsburgh - 2 21 10-5-1 17-10-1
Geneseo - 3 21 10-5-1 17-7-3
Buffalo State - 4 19 9-6-1 18-8-1
Fredonia - 5 15 7-8-1 13-11-2
Brockport - 6 14 7-9 11-14-1
Cortland 13 6-9-1 10-13-2
Morrisville 11 4-9-3 5-16-4
Potsdam 3 1-14-1 6-17-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Men's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 24 8-1 19-3
Oneonta - 2 19 6-2-1 16-7-1
Fredonia - 3 15 5-4 11-6-3
Buffalo State - 4 15 5-4 11-7-1
New Paltz - 5 14 4-3-2 8-4-7
Plattsburgh - 6 13 4-4-1 12-5-2
Geneseo - e 12 4-5 9-7-2
Potsdam - e 10 3-5-1 9-6-2
Brockport - e 7 2-6-1 3-10-2
Oswego - e 3 1-8 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Women's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Buffalo State - 1 27 9-0 17-1-3
Geneseo - 2 20 6-1-2 9-3-5
Oneonta - 3 19 6-2-1 10-6-4
Plattsburgh - 4 15 5-4 11-9
Oswego - 5 14 4-3-2 7-6-4
Brockport - 6 13 4-4-1 8-6-2
Cortland - e 12 4-5 8-8
Potsdam - e 8 2-5-2 9-7-2
Fredonia - e 3 1-8 4-14
New Paltz - e 0 0-9 1-15-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport - 1 9-0 34-4
Oneonta - 2 7-2 16-16
New Paltz - 3 7-2 19-14
Fredonia - 4 6-3 19-13
Geneseo - 5 5-4 17-15
Oswego - 6 5-4 14-15
Cortland - e 3-6 20-14
Plattsburgh - e 2-7 14-17
Potsdam - e 1-8 13-18
Buffalo State - e 0-9 6-25
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 6-0 14-4
New Paltz - 2 5-1 9-9
Geneseo - 3 4-2 11-10
Oneonta - 4 3-3 5-13
Oswego - e 2-4 7-6
Brockport - e 1-5 5-12
Morrisville - e 0-6 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Women's Tennis Standings

West
Div Overall
Geneseo - 1* 3-0 13-9
Fredonia - 2 2-1 10-3
Brockport - 3 1-2 1-6
Oswego - 4 0-3 4-11
East
Div Overall
New Paltz - 1 3-0 9-6
Oneonta - 2 2-1 13-6
Plattsburgh - 3 1-2 7-4
Cortland - 4 0-3 5-6
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Scoreboard
Sep 01
Field Hockey Final
9 Cortland
0 at Nazareth
Sep 01
Men's Soccer Final
0 Elmira
2 at Cortland
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Misericordia
3 at Cortland
Sep 02
Women's Soccer Final
1 St. John Fisher
4 vs. Cortland
@ Union, N.J.
Kean University Tournament
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Rochester (N.Y.)
3 at Cortland
SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Stockton
1 at Cortland
Sep 03
Women's Soccer Final
0 Cortland
2 vs. Scranton
@ Union, N.J.
Kean University Tournament
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Alfred
3 at Cortland
Sep 03
Men's Soccer Final
3 Cortland
1 at Skidmore
Sep 04
Field Hockey Final
1 Elmira
9 at Cortland
Sep 07
Field Hockey Final
0 Ithaca
3 at Cortland
Sep 07
Men's Soccer Final
0 Ithaca
2 at Cortland
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Texas-Tyler
0 vs. Cortland
@ Sherman, Texas
Austin College Invitational
Sep 09
Field Hockey Final
2 Rochester (N.Y.)
1 at Cortland
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Cortland
3 at Austin
Austin College Invitational
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
3 McMurry
0 vs. Cortland
@ Sherman, Texas
Austin College Invitational
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
1 New England Col.
3 at Cortland
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Rust
3 vs. Cortland
@ Sherman, Texas
Austin College Invitational
Sep 10
Men's Soccer Final
0 Sage
4 at Cortland
Sep 13
Women's Soccer Final
0 SUNY Canton
11 at Cortland
Sep 13
Field Hockey Final
1 Cortland
2 at St. John Fisher
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
0 Clarkson
1 at Cortland
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Cortland
2 at Scranton
Sep 16
Field Hockey Final
2 Geneseo
5 at Cortland
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Old Westbury
3 vs. Cortland
@ St. Joseph's College Tournament (Patchogue, NY)
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Montclair St.
2 vs. Cortland
@ St. Joseph's College Tournament (Patchogue, NY)
Sep 17
Women's Soccer Final
2 Cortland
0 at Ithaca
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Cortland
1 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
St. Joseph's College Tournament
Sep 17
Men's Soccer Final
1 Cortland
2 at St. Lawrence
Sep 18
Women's Soccer Final
3 William Smith
0 at Cortland
Upstate Collegiate Cup
Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
2 at Cortland
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
0 Cortland
3 at Oneonta
Sep 23
Field Hockey Final
1 Cortland
0 at Morrisville
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Cortland
3 at Brockport
SUNYAC Pool Play (Brockport, N.Y.)
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Cortland
0 vs. Buffalo State
@ Brockport
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
1 vs. Cortland
@ Brockport
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Field Hockey Final - PS Away
1 Cortland
2 at Skidmore
Sep 24
Women's Soccer Final
0 New Paltz
2 at Cortland
Sep 24
Men's Soccer Final
1 Cortland
0 at New Paltz
Sep 28
Field Hockey Final
1 William Smith
2 at Cortland
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Wells
3 at Cortland
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
3 Cortland
2 at Potsdam
Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final
0 Potsdam
1 at Cortland
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Nazareth
1 vs. Cortland
@ Skidmore
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Sage
3 vs. Cortland
@ Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Cortland
2 at Skidmore
Oct 01
Women's Soccer Final
0 Cortland
2 at Plattsburgh
Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final
0 Plattsburgh
4 at Cortland
Oct 01
Field Hockey Final
0 Brockport
7 at Cortland
Oct 04
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Ithaca
1 at Cortland
Oct 06
Field Hockey Final
2 Cortland
1 at Houghton
Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final
3 Cortland
0 at Fredonia
Oct 07
Men's Soccer Final
1 Fredonia
2 at Cortland
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Cortland
3 at Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play (Oswego, N.Y.)
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Fredonia
0 vs. Cortland
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Women's Soccer Final
0 Cortland
1 at Buffalo State
Oct 08
Men's Soccer Final
0 Buffalo State
1 at Cortland
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Cortland
1 vs. Potsdam
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 12
Field Hockey Final
0 Oswego
7 at Cortland
Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final
2 Geneseo
0 at Cortland
Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
1 Cortland
0 at Geneseo
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Cortland
1 at Elmira
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Lycoming
3 vs. Cortland
@ Elmira
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Hunter
3 vs. Cortland
@ Elmira
Oct 15
Women's Soccer Final
2 Brockport
1 at Cortland
Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
2 Cortland
1 at Brockport
Oct 16
Field Hockey Final
0 Utica
1 at Cortland
Oct 18
Men's Soccer Final
0 Hobart
5 at Cortland
Oct 21
Field Hockey Final
3 Cortland
0 at Oneonta
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Plattsburgh
3 at Cortland
SUNYAC Pool Play (Cortland, N.Y.)
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Geneseo
0 at Cortland
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Women's Soccer Final
1 Cortland
2 at Oswego
Oct 22
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oswego
1 at Cortland
Oct 22
Field Hockey Final
2 Cortland
1 at New Paltz
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 New Paltz
1 at Cortland
SUNYAC Pool Play (Cortland, N.Y.)
Oct 23
Men's Soccer Final
0 SUNY Canton
7 at Cortland
Oct 25
Women's Soccer Final
0 Cortland
1 at Wilkes
Oct 26
Field Hockey Final
2 St. Lawrence
8 at Cortland
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Cortland
0 at St. John Fisher
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Cortland
@ Houghton
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Cortland
3 vs. Hiram
@ Houghton, N.Y.
Houghton Tournament
Oct 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Cortland
3 at SUNY Canton
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Cortland
0 at Houghton
Oct 29
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Cortland
1 at Union (N.Y.)
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Keuka
3 vs. Cortland
@ Houghton College
Oct 29
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Cortland
3 at SUNY Canton
Nov 02
Men's Soccer Final
0 Buffalo State
1 at Cortland
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 02
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Oneonta
1 at Cortland
Game 1 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Cortland
11 at Geneseo
Nov 05
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
1 at Cortland
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Nov 05
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Brockport
5 at Cortland
Nov 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Oswego
1 at Cortland
Nov 12
Men's Soccer Final
1 Morrisville
5 at Cortland
NCAA Div. III First Round
Nov 13
Men's Soccer Final
1 Scranton
2 at Cortland
NCAA Championship - Second Round
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
82 William Smith
54 at Cortland
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Final
94 Purchase St.
85 vs. Cortland
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Cortaca Challenge
Nov 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Cortland
4 at Plattsburgh
Nov 18
Men's Soccer Final - OT
1 Franklin & Marshall
0 vs. Cortland
@ Messiah College
NCAA Sweet 16
Nov 19
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Cortland
2 at Potsdam
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
86 Cortland
58 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Cortaca Classic
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
84 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
93 at Cortland
Cortaca Classic
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final
78 Cortland
77 at CCNY
Nov 28
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Cortland
4 at Hobart
Nov 29
Men's Basketball Final
65 Ithaca
103 at Cortland
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
71 Ithaca
51 at Cortland
Dec 01
Women's Basketball Final
68 Cortland
70 at Elmira
Dec 02
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Cortland
2 at Utica
Dec 03
Men's Basketball Final
57 Cortland
61 at Oswego
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
50 Cortland
43 at Oswego
Dec 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
2 Nazareth
2 at Cortland
Dec 06
Men's Basketball Final
77 Cortland
68 at New Paltz
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
70 Cortland
64 at New Paltz
Dec 09
Men's Basketball Final
80 Buffalo State
91 at Cortland
Dec 09
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Cortland
0 at Buffalo State
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
48 Buffalo State
72 at Cortland
Dec 10
Men's Basketball Final
64 Fredonia
96 at Cortland
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
72 Fredonia
70 at Cortland
Dec 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final
8 Cortland
4 at Fredonia
Dec 17
Women's Basketball Final
64 Cortland
68 at SUNY Poly
Dec 17
Men's Basketball Final
79 Cortland
69 at St. John Fisher
Jan 02
Men's Basketball Final - OT
88 Cortland
86 vs. Widener
@ Baltimore, Md.
Johns Hopkins Tournament
Jan 02
Women's Basketball Final
49 Cortland
66 at Montclair St.
Jan 03
Men's Basketball Final
67 Cortland
68 vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Baltimore, Md.
Johns Hopkins Tournament
Jan 06
Men's Basketball Final
76 New Paltz
91 at Cortland
Jan 06
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Cortland
6 at Elmira
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
49 New Paltz
62 at Cortland
Jan 07
Men's Basketball Final
95 Oneonta
86 at Cortland
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
59 Oneonta
47 at Cortland
Jan 07
Men's Ice Hockey Final
9 Manhattanville
2 at Cortland
Jan 09
Women's Basketball Final
47 Cortland
67 at New York U.
Jan 12
Men's Ice Hockey Final
9 Cortland
1 at Assumption
Jan 13
Men's Basketball Final
82 Cortland
56 at Potsdam
Jan 13
Women's Basketball Final
71 Cortland
45 at Potsdam
Jan 14
Men's Basketball Final
83 Cortland
56 at Plattsburgh
Jan 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Curry
5 at Cortland
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final
70 Cortland
45 at Plattsburgh
Jan 17
Men's Basketball Final
64 Cortland
83 at Oneonta
Jan 17
Women's Basketball Final
57 Cortland
67 at Oneonta
Jan 20
Men's Ice Hockey Final
7 Geneseo
4 at Cortland
Jan 21
Men's Basketball Final
104 Oswego
94 at Cortland
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
44 Oswego
55 at Cortland
Jan 21
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Cortland
6 at Brockport
Jan 27
Men's Basketball Final
69 Geneseo
80 at Cortland
Jan 27
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Cortland
7 at Oswego
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
77 Geneseo
52 at Cortland
Jan 28
Men's Basketball Final
70 Brockport
77 at Cortland
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final - OT
66 Brockport
57 at Cortland
Feb 03
Men's Basketball Final
59 Plattsburgh
80 at Cortland
Feb 03
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Plattsburgh
3 at Cortland
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
46 Plattsburgh
75 at Cortland
Feb 04
Men's Basketball Final
64 Potsdam
84 at Cortland
Feb 04
Women's Basketball Final
49 Potsdam
81 at Cortland
Feb 04
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Potsdam
5 at Cortland
Feb 10
Men's Basketball Final
70 Cortland
78 at Buffalo State
Feb 10
Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
3 Morrisville
3 at Cortland
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
85 Cortland
65 at Buffalo State
Feb 11
Men's Basketball Final
75 Cortland
56 at Fredonia
Feb 11
Women's Basketball Final
69 Cortland
63 at Fredonia
Feb 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Cortland
8 at Morrisville
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
79 Cortland
74 at Brockport
Feb 17
Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Buffalo State
3 at Cortland
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
52 Cortland
60 at Brockport
Feb 18
Baseball Final
15 Cortland
12 at Salisbury
Feb 18
Men's Basketball Final
73 Cortland
75 at Geneseo
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
39 Cortland
74 at Geneseo
Feb 18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Fredonia
6 at Cortland
Feb 19
Baseball Final
7 Cortland
2 at Salisbury
Feb 21
Men's Basketball Final
61 Buffalo State
59 at Cortland
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb 21
Women's Basketball Final
51 Fredonia
55 at Cortland
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb 24
Women's Basketball Final
43 Cortland
63 at Geneseo
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb 25
Baseball Final
11 Cortland
8 vs. Susquehanna
@ Newport News, Va.
Feb 25
Baseball Final - 7 innings
3 Cortland
5 at Chris. Newport
Feb 26
Baseball Final
11 Cortland
6 at Randolph-Macon
Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 Scranton
15 at Cortland
Mar 04
Baseball Final
6 Cortland
3 vs. Frostburg St.
@ Baltimore, MD
Baltimore invitational
Mar 05
Baseball Final
5 Cortland
6 at Johns Hopkins
Baltimore invitational
Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Clarkson
17 at Cortland
Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Nazareth
15 at Cortland
Mar 07
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Union (N.Y.)
14 at Cortland
Mar 09
Baseball Final - 8 innings
23 Cortland
3 at Arcadia
Mar 10
Baseball Cancelled
Cortland
at Arcadia
Mar 10
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Western New Eng.
16 at Cortland
Mar 11
Baseball Final
4 Case Western Reserve
5 vs. Cortland
@ Bridgewater, Va. (Bridgewater College)
Mar 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Cortland
12 at Franklin & Marshall
Mar 11
Baseball Final
12 Cortland
6 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Bridgewater, Va. (Bridgewater College)
Mar 12
Baseball Final
5 Cortland
3 at Ferrum
Mar 13
Baseball Final
4 Stevenson
5 vs. Cortland
@ Ferrum College - Ferrum, Va.
Mar 15
Women's Lacrosse Final
13 Cortland
8 vs. Catholic
@ American University
Mar 16
Baseball Final
8 Cortland
3 at Washington and Lee
Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Springfield
9 vs. Cortland
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Spring Break Trip
Mar 18
Baseball Final
4 Castleton
13 vs. Cortland
@ Salisbury, Md.
Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse Postponed
Cortland
at TCNJ
Mar 18
Baseball Final
3 Cortland
6 vs. Castleton
@ Salisbury, Md.
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Morrisville
16 at Cortland
Mar 23
Baseball Final
5 Cortland
2 at Fredonia
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
10 Cortland
11 at Ithaca
Mar 24
Baseball Final
14 Cortland
0 vs. Fredonia
@ Houghton, N.Y.
Mar 24
Baseball Final
11 Cortland
3 vs. Fredonia
@ Houghton, N.Y.
Mar 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Denison
17 at Cortland
Mar 25
Men's Lacrosse Final
18 Cortland
13 at Cabrini
Mar 26
Baseball Final
11 Cortland
3 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Mar 29
Baseball Final
3 SUNY Poly
5 at Cortland
Mar 29
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
11 Ithaca
12 at Cortland
Apr 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
20 Cortland
6 at New Paltz
Apr 01
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
11 Cortland
10 at Oneonta
Apr 01
Baseball Final
5 Brockport
4 at Cortland
Apr 02
Baseball Final
1 Brockport
4 at Cortland
Apr 02
Baseball Final
8 Brockport
7 at Cortland
Apr 04
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
12 Nazareth
13 at Cortland
Apr 05
Baseball Final
0 Cazenovia
13 at Cortland
(moved from 4/26 to 4/5)
Apr 05
Men's Lacrosse Final
15 Rochester Inst.
9 at Cortland
Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Brockport
16 at Cortland
Apr 08
Baseball Final
3 Oneonta
8 at Cortland
Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Fredonia
12 at Cortland
Apr 09
Baseball Final
0 Oneonta
5 at Cortland
Apr 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
13 Tufts
11 at Cortland
Apr 09
Baseball Final
1 Oneonta
13 at Cortland
Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
16 Cortland
2 at Potsdam
Apr 12
Baseball Postponed
Rochester (N.Y.)
at Cortland
Apr 12
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Cortland
8 at Geneseo
Apr 13
Baseball Final
6 Cortland
2 at New Paltz
Apr 14
Baseball Final
3 Cortland
1 at Plattsburgh
Apr 14
Baseball Final
1 Cortland
0 at Plattsburgh
Apr 15
Baseball Final
7 Cortland
1 at Plattsburgh
Apr 15
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Geneseo
13 at Cortland
Apr 16
Baseball Final
4 Cortland
1 at New Paltz
Apr 16
Baseball Final
6 Cortland
4 at New Paltz
Apr 18
Baseball Postponed
Hamilton
at Cortland
Apr 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Oneonta
15 at Cortland
Apr 19
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Cortland
9 at Clarkson
Apr 22
Baseball Final
8 Oswego
5 at Cortland
Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Oswego
16 at Cortland
Apr 22
Baseball Final
5 Oswego
3 at Cortland
Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 Potsdam
24 at Cortland
Apr 23
Baseball Final - 11 innings
3 Oswego
5 at Cortland
Apr 25
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 Cortland
16 at Brockport
Apr 26
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
10 Oswego
11 at Cortland
Apr 27
Baseball Final
3 Ithaca
4 at Cortland
Apr 29
Baseball Final
4 Skidmore
7 at Cortland
Apr 29
Women's Lacrosse Final
19 Cortland
5 at Buffalo State
Apr 29
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Cortland
9 at Plattsburgh
Apr 29
Baseball Final - 8 innings
4 Skidmore
5 at Cortland
Apr 30
Baseball Final
6 SUNY-Canton
10 at Cortland
May 03
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 Geneseo
16 at Cortland
Game 1 - SUNYAC Semifinals
May 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Geneseo
18 at Cortland
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
May 06
Baseball Cancelled
Brockport
vs. Cortland
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Tournament - moved from Friday
May 06
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Cortland
7 at Brockport
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
May 06
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Plattsburgh
6 at Cortland
Game 3 - SUNYAC Championship
May 10
Men's Lacrosse Final
6 Endicott
17 at Cortland
May 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
20 Cortland
10 at St. Lawrence
NCAA Tournament, third round
May 14
Women's Lacrosse Final
13 Cortland
14 at Messiah
NCAA Div. III Second Round
May 17
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 Cortland
15 at Rochester Inst.
NCAA Div. III Quarterfinals
May 18
Baseball Final
8 DePauw
5 vs. Cortland
@ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
NCAA Division III Mideast Regional
May 19
Baseball Final
10 Cortland
2 vs. La Roche
@ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
Mideast Regional elimination game
May 20
Baseball Final
0 Earlham
5 vs. Cortland
@ Washington, Pa.
NCAA Regional
May 21
Baseball Final
9 Cortland
0 vs. DePauw
@ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
Mideast Regional elimination game
May 21
Baseball Final
22 Cortland
4 vs. Keystone
@ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
NCAA Mideast Regional
May 22
Baseball Final
7 Cortland
6 at Wash. & Jeff.
NCAA Mideast Regional
May 22
Baseball Final
3 Cortland
6 at Wash. & Jeff.
Mideast Regional final
Events
No events to show.
Results
May22
Baseball Final
3 Cortland
6 at Wash. & Jeff.
Mideast Regional final
May22
Baseball Final
7 Cortland
6 at Wash. & Jeff.
NCAA Mideast Regional
May21
Baseball Final
22 Cortland
4 vs. Keystone
@ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
NCAA Mideast Regional
May21
Baseball Final
9 Cortland
0 vs. DePauw
@ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
Mideast Regional elimination game
May20
Baseball Final
0 Earlham
5 vs. Cortland
@ Washington, Pa.
NCAA Regional
May19
Baseball Final
10 Cortland
2 vs. La Roche
@ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
Mideast Regional elimination game
May18
Baseball Final
8 DePauw
5 vs. Cortland
@ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa.
NCAA Division III Mideast Regional
May17
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 Cortland
15 at Rochester Inst.
NCAA Div. III Quarterfinals
May14
Women's Lacrosse Final
13 Cortland
14 at Messiah
NCAA Div. III Second Round
May13
Men's Lacrosse Final
20 Cortland
10 at St. Lawrence
NCAA Tournament, third round
May10
Men's Lacrosse Final
6 Endicott
17 at Cortland
May06
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Cortland
7 at Brockport
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
May06
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Plattsburgh
6 at Cortland
Game 3 - SUNYAC Championship
May06
Baseball Cancelled
Brockport
vs. Cortland
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Tournament - moved from Friday
May05
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Geneseo
18 at Cortland
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals