Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE

SUNYAC Championships Highlight Video

SPORT   SITE      DATE      COVERAGE
MEN      
Cross Country  Buffalo State Sat., Oct. 31, 2020  
Men's Soccer

#3 & #4 Seeds
#1 & #2 Seeds
Highest Remaining Seeds                          

Sat., Oct. 31, 2020 (first round)
Wed., Nov. 4, 2020 (semifinals)
Sat., Nov. 7, 2020 (championship) 
 
Indoor Track & Field Brockport Fri.-Sat., Feb. 26-27, 2021 Championship Schedule
Men's Basketball #3 & #4 Seeds
 Top Seed

Tues., Feb. 23, 2021 (first round)
Fri.-Sat., Feb. 26-27 (final four)

 
Ice Hockey

#3 & #4 Seeds
Highest Remaining Seeds
Highest Remaining Seed   

Wed., Feb. 24, 2021 (first round)
Sat., Feb. 27, 2021 (semifinals)
Sat., March 6, 2021 (championship)
 
Swimming & Diving Erie C.C. Pool, Buffalo, NY Wed.-Sat., Feb. 17-20, 2021 Championship Page
Outdoor Track &Field Cortland Fri.-Sat., May May 7-8, 2021 Championship Schedule
Lacrosse #1 & #2 Seeds
Highest Remaining Seed    
Wed., May 5, 2021 (semifinals)
Sat., May 8, 2021 (championship)
 
Baseball Top Seed    Thurs.-Sat., May 13-15, 2021 (double elimination)  
WOMEN      
Women's Tennis Binghamton Tennis Center 

Sat., Oct. 10, 2020 (semifinals)
Sun., Oct 12, 2020 (championship)

Championship Page

Cross Country Buffalo State Sat., Oct. 31, 2020  
Women's Soccer

#3 & #4 Seeds
#1 & #2 Seeds
Highest Remaining Seeds          

Sat., Oct. 31, 2020 (first round)
Wed., Nov. 4, 2020 (semifinals)
Sat., Nov. 7, 2020 (championship) 
 
Field Hockey #1 & #2 Seeds
Highest Remaining Seed 

Wed. Nov. 4, 2020 (semifinals)
Sat. Nov. 7, 2020 (championship)

 
Swimming & Diving Erie C.C. Pool, Buffalo, NY Wed.-Sat., Feb. 17-20, 2021 Championship Page
Indoor Track & Field  Brockport Fri.-Sat., Feb. 26-27, 2021 Championship Schedule
Women's Basketball #3 & #4 Seeds
Top Seed
Tues., February 23, 2021 (first round)
Fri.-Sat., Feb. 26-27, 2021 (final four)
 
Outdoor Track and Field Oneonta Fri.-Sat., May 7-8, 2021 Championship Schedule
Lacrosse #3 & #4 Seeds
Top Seed
Tues., April 27, 2021 (first round)
Fri.-Sat., April30 - May 1, 2021  (final four)
 
Softball Top Seed  Thurs,-Sun., May 6-9. 2021 (double elimination)  
Women's Volleyball #3 & #4 Seeds
Top Seed

Tues., Nov. 2, 2020 (first round)
Fri.-Sat., Nov. 6-7, 2020 (final four)