Oneonta Facts

Athletics has earned 56 of SUNYAC championships, one team National Championship in women's soccer and eight individual national championships in track and Swimming and diving. Additionally, two track relays have also been crowned National Champions. Adrianne Musu Jackson-Buckner '06, a national champion in the 200m, was recognized by the NCAA as a "Top VIII" student-athlete and was a finalist for "Woman of the Year". Oneonta's state of the art facilities include a $14 million field house for basketball and volleyball, two field turf surfaces for soccer, lacrosse and field hockey, baseball and softball facilities, an outdoor track, wrestling room, tennis courts and a 6-lane swimming pool.

Name: Red Dragons

Colors: Red and White

Location: Oneonta, NY

Founded: 1889

President: Dr. Nancy Kleniewski

AD: Tracey Ranieri

Headlines
Video
Social Media
My SUNYAC
Conf Overall
Baseball 11-4 20-14
Men's Basketball 14-4 19-7
Women's Basketball 8-10 10-17
Field Hockey 1-5 5-12
Men's Ice Hockey 7-9 11-14-1
Men's Soccer 2-6-1 3-10-2
Women's Soccer 4-4-1 8-6-2
Women's Tennis 0-0 1-6
Volleyball 9-0 34-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 3-15 16-20
Men's Basketball 7-11 10-15
Men's Ice Hockey 7-8-1 13-11-2
Men's Soccer 5-4 11-6-3
Softball 5-13 15-23
Women's Basketball 11-7 17-9
Women's Soccer 1-8 4-14
Women's Volleyball 6-3 19-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 4-2 11-10
Men's Basketball 9-9 14-12
Women's Basketball 18-0 28-2
Men's Ice Hockey 10-5-1 17-7-3
Men's Lacrosse 3-3 9-6
Women's Lacrosse 5-3 9-9
Men's Soccer 4-5 9-7-2
Women's Soccer 6-1-2 9-3-5
Softball 6-8 18-14
Women's Volleyball 5-4 17-15
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Baseball 7-8 15-14
Men's Basketball 0-18 1-23
Women's Basketball 13-5 20-9
Field Hockey 5-1 9-9
Women's Lacrosse 1-7 5-9
Men's Soccer 4-3-2 8-4-7
Women's Soccer 0-9 1-15-2
Women's Volleyball 7-2 19-14
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Baseball 5-10 14-16
Men's Basketball 12-6 17-11
Women's Basketball 12-6 15-11
Field Hockey 3-3 5-13
Men's Lacrosse 0-5 3-10
Women's Lacrosse 3-3 7-6
Men's Soccer 6-2-1 16-7-1
Women's Soccer 6-2-1 10-6-4
Women's Volleyball 7-2 16-16
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Conf Overall
Field Hockey 0-6 4-13
Men's Ice Hockey 4-9-3 5-16-4
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
School Headlines
Conf Overall
Men's Basketball 2-16 3-22
Women's Basketball 1-17 3-21
Men's Ice Hockey 1-14-1 6-17-2
Women's Lacrosse 0-6 3-10
Men's Soccer 3-5-1 9-6-2
Women's Soccer 2-5-2 9-7-2
Softball 1-13 8-19
Women's Volleyball 1-8 13-18
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Standings

2017 Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 32-9
Cortland - 2 14-4 38-9
Brockport - 3 13-5 23-16
New Paltz - 4 8-10 17-17
Oneonta - e 5-13 14-20
Plattsburgh - e 5-13 13-23
Fredonia - e 3-15 16-20
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 6-0 17-3
Plattsburgh - 2 5-1 12-6
Brockport - 3 4-2 8-6
Geneseo - 4 3-3 9-6
Oswego - e 2-4 6-9
Potsdam - e 1-5 4-9
Oneonta - e 0-6 3-11
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport - 1 8-0 16-3
Cortland - 2 7-1 14-5
Geneseo - 3 5-3 9-9
Oswego - 4 5-3 7-8
Oneonta - 5 4-3 9-7
Buffalo State - 6 3-5 6-11
Fredonia - e 2-5 3-13
New Paltz - e 1-7 5-9
Potsdam - e 0-8 3-12
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2017 Softball Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 28 14-4 33-15
Oswego - 2 22 11-7 17-20
Plattsburgh - 3 22 11-7 25-19
Buffalo State - 4 22 11-7 16-23
New Paltz - 5 20 10-8 18-20
Oneonta - 6 20 10-8 25-14
Geneseo - e 18 9-9 21-15
Brockport - e 14 7-11 18-20
Fredonia - e 10 5-13 15-23
Potsdam - e 4 2-16 9-24
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Geneseo - 1 18-0 28-2
New Paltz - 2 13-5 20-9
Oneonta - 3 12-6 15-11
Cortland - 4 11-7 13-14
Fredonia - 5 11-7 17-9
Brockport - 6 8-10 10-17
Oswego 6-12 9-16
Plattsburgh 6-12 10-15
Buffalo State 4-14 7-18
Potsdam 1-17 3-21
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 15-3 21-7
Brockport - 2 14-4 19-7
Oneonta - 3 12-6 17-11
Cortland - 4 12-6 17-9
Buffalo State - 5 10-8 17-9
Geneseo - 6 9-9 14-12
Plattsburgh 9-9 13-12
Fredonia 7-11 10-15
Potsdam 2-16 3-22
New Paltz 0-18 1-23
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016-17 Men's Ice Hockey Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Oswego - 1 27 13-2-1 21-6-1
Plattsburgh - 2 21 10-5-1 17-10-1
Geneseo - 3 21 10-5-1 17-7-3
Buffalo State - 4 19 9-6-1 18-8-1
Fredonia - 5 15 7-8-1 13-11-2
Brockport - 6 14 7-9 11-14-1
Cortland 13 6-9-1 10-13-2
Morrisville 11 4-9-3 5-16-4
Potsdam 3 1-14-1 6-17-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Men's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 24 8-1 19-3
Oneonta - 2 19 6-2-1 16-7-1
Fredonia - 3 15 5-4 11-6-3
Buffalo State - 4 15 5-4 11-7-1
New Paltz - 5 14 4-3-2 8-4-7
Plattsburgh - 6 13 4-4-1 12-5-2
Geneseo - e 12 4-5 9-7-2
Potsdam - e 10 3-5-1 9-6-2
Brockport - e 7 2-6-1 3-10-2
Oswego - e 3 1-8 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Women's Soccer Standings

Pts Conf Overall
Buffalo State - 1 27 9-0 17-1-3
Geneseo - 2 20 6-1-2 9-3-5
Oneonta - 3 19 6-2-1 10-6-4
Plattsburgh - 4 15 5-4 11-9
Oswego - 5 14 4-3-2 7-6-4
Brockport - 6 13 4-4-1 8-6-2
Cortland - e 12 4-5 8-8
Potsdam - e 8 2-5-2 9-7-2
Fredonia - e 3 1-8 4-14
New Paltz - e 0 0-9 1-15-2
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Brockport - 1 9-0 34-4
Oneonta - 2 7-2 16-16
New Paltz - 3 7-2 19-14
Fredonia - 4 6-3 19-13
Geneseo - 5 5-4 17-15
Oswego - 6 5-4 14-15
Cortland - e 3-6 20-14
Plattsburgh - e 2-7 14-17
Potsdam - e 1-8 13-18
Buffalo State - e 0-9 6-25
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Cortland - 1 6-0 14-4
New Paltz - 2 5-1 9-9
Geneseo - 3 4-2 11-10
Oneonta - 4 3-3 5-13
Oswego - e 2-4 7-6
Brockport - e 1-5 5-12
Morrisville - e 0-6 4-13
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention

2016 Women's Tennis Standings

West
Div Overall
Geneseo - 1* 3-0 13-9
Fredonia - 2 2-1 10-3
Brockport - 3 1-2 1-6
Oswego - 4 0-3 4-11
East
Div Overall
New Paltz - 1 3-0 9-6
Oneonta - 2 2-1 13-6
Plattsburgh - 3 1-2 7-4
Cortland - 4 0-3 5-6
Full Standings
* Tournament Champion
x - Clinched Playoff Berth
# - Indicates Tournament Seed
e - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
Scoreboard
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Oneonta
3 at Clarkson
Sep 02
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
0 at St. Lawrence
Sep 03
Field Hockey Final
1 Utica
2 vs. Oneonta
@ Canton, NY
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Central (Iowa)
2 vs. Oneonta
@ St. Lawrence
Sep 03
Women's Soccer Final
1 Denison
2 vs. Oneonta
@ William Smith
Sep 03
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 vs. Roger Williams
@ St. Lawrence University
Sep 04
Women's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
2 vs. Puget Sound
@ at William Smith College
Sep 04
Men's Soccer Final
2 Oneonta
3 vs. Washington and Lee
@ Rowan University
Gilmore Alumni Classic
Sep 04
Field Hockey Final
2 Oneonta
5 at St. Lawrence
Sep 05
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
1 at Rowan
Gilmore Alumni Classic
Sep 07
Field Hockey Final
1 Hartwick
0 at Oneonta
Sep 07
Women's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
1 at Ithaca
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Ramapo
2 vs. Oneonta
@ Schenectady, NY (Union)
Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
1 Dickinson
5 at Oneonta
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Middlebury
0 vs. Oneonta
@ Union (N.Y.)
Union Invitational
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Williams
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Union Invitational
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 vs. Skidmore
@ Schenectady, NY
Sep 10
Field Hockey Final
0 Oneonta
5 at William Smith
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
0 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
5 vs. Oneonta
@ at Elmore Field (Oneonta, NY)
2016 Mayor's Cup
Sep 10
Men's Soccer Final
1 Manhattanville
2 at Oneonta
Mayor's Cup Tournament
Sep 11
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Ursinus
1 at Oneonta
Sep 13
Men's Soccer Final
0 Rensselaer
1 at Oneonta
Sep 13
Field Hockey Final
1 Oneonta
4 at Ithaca
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Hamilton
0 at Oneonta
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Oneonta
3 vs. New York U.
@ Stevens Tech
Ducks Classic
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Oneonta
3 at Stevens
Sep 17
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
2 Oneonta
2 at Vassar
Sep 17
Men's Soccer Final
2 Vassar
4 at Oneonta
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Oneonta
3 vs. Stockton
@ Stevens
Sep 17
Field Hockey Final
3 Rochester (N.Y.)
1 at Oneonta
Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final - OT
1 Oneonta
0 at Hamilton
Sep 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 at Union (N.Y.)
Sep 23
Field Hockey Final
1 Oneonta
4 at Geneseo
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
0 Cortland
3 at Oneonta
Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
2 at Cortland
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
0 vs. Buffalo State
@ Brockport
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 at Brockport
SUNYAC Pool Play (Brockport, N.Y.)
Sep 24
Field Hockey Final
3 Oneonta
0 at Brockport
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
1 vs. Cortland
@ Brockport
SUNYAC Pool Play
Sep 24
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oswego
6 at Oneonta
Sep 24
Women's Soccer Final
2 Oneonta
0 at Oswego
Sep 28
Field Hockey Final
2 New Paltz
0 at Oneonta
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Scranton
3 at Oneonta
Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final
3 Oneonta
1 at Geneseo
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Geneseo
1 at Oneonta
Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Oneonta
0 at Brockport
Oct 01
Women's Soccer Final
0 Brockport
3 at Oneonta
Oct 05
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Hartwick
3 at Oneonta
Oct 07
Men's Soccer Final
3 Oneonta
0 at Plattsburgh
Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final
0 Plattsburgh
1 at Oneonta
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Potsdam
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 vs. Oswego
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 08
Men's Soccer Final
4 Oneonta
0 at Potsdam
Oct 08
Field Hockey Final
2 Oneonta
5 at Kean
Oct 08
Women's Soccer Final
1 Potsdam
2 at Oneonta
Oct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
2 vs. Fredonia
@ Oswego
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 12
Men's Soccer Final
3 Oneonta
1 at Ithaca
Oct 12
Field Hockey Final
3 Oneonta
1 at Morrisville
Oct 12
Women's Soccer Final
1 Skidmore
2 at Oneonta
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Oneonta
3 at MIT
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Oneonta
3 vs. Swarthmore
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Oct 15
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
1 at New Paltz
Oct 15
Women's Soccer Final
0 New Paltz
1 at Oneonta
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Oneonta
0 vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ MIT
Oct 18
Men's Soccer Final
1 Morrisville
2 at Oneonta
Oct 18
Field Hockey Final
0 Oneonta
3 at Hamilton
Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Oneonta
3 at Ithaca
Oct 21
Men's Soccer Final
1 Buffalo State
3 at Oneonta
Oct 21
Women's Soccer Final - OT
0 Oneonta
1 at Buffalo State
Oct 21
Field Hockey Final
3 Cortland
0 at Oneonta
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Geneseo
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Cortland
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 New Paltz
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Cortland
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 Fredonia
1 at Oneonta
Oct 22
Field Hockey Final - OT
1 Oswego
2 at Oneonta
Oct 22
Women's Soccer Final
2 Oneonta
0 at Fredonia
Oct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Plattsburgh
3 vs. Oneonta
@ Cortland
SUNYAC Pool Play
Oct 25
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
3 Lycoming
2 at Oneonta
Oct 26
Women's Soccer Final
2 Hartwick
1 at Oneonta
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Sage
3 at Oneonta
Oct 27
Field Hockey Final
2 Skidmore
0 at Oneonta
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Elmira
3 at Oneonta
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
1 SUNY Canton
3 at Oneonta
Oct 29
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Baruch
3 at Oneonta
Oneonta Dig Pink Invitational
Oct 29
Field Hockey Final
2 Rensselaer
1 at Oneonta
Oct 29
Women's Soccer Final
0 Brockport
4 at Oneonta
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Nov 02
Men's Soccer Final
0 Fredonia
4 at Oneonta
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 02
Women's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
3 at Geneseo
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 02
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Oneonta
1 at Cortland
Game 1 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball Final
3 New Paltz
0 vs. Oneonta
@ Brockport,NY
Match 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Nov 05
Men's Soccer Final
0 Oneonta
1 at Cortland
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Nov 05
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 Oneonta
3 at Geneseo
Game 3 - SUNYAC Championship
Nov 12
Men's Soccer Final
0 St. John Fisher
1 at Oneonta
NCAA Championship - First Round
Nov 13
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Eastern
2 at Oneonta
NCAA Championship - Second Round
Nov 16
Men's Basketball Final
56 Oneonta
97 at Albany (N.Y.)
Nov 17
Women's Basketball Final
47 Oneonta
44 at Utica
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Final
73 SUNY Cobleskill
94 vs. Oneonta
@ Oneonta, N.Y. - Hartwick
Holiday Inn Classic
Nov 19
Men's Soccer Final
1 Oneonta
3 vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ Amherst, Mass.
NCAA Championship - Third Round
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
104 Keene St.
90 vs. Oneonta
@ Oneonta, N.Y. (Hartwick)
Holiday Inn Classic
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
61 Clarkson
74 vs. Oneonta
@ Oneonta, N.Y. -- Hartwick College
Hartwick Tournament
Nov 20
Women's Basketball Final
42 Rutgers-Newark
52 vs. Oneonta
@ Oneonta, N.Y. -- Hartwick College
Mayor's Cup
Nov 22
Men's Basketball Final
75 Oneonta
80 at St. John Fisher
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
72 Hartwick
45 at Oneonta
Nov 29
Men's Basketball Final
85 Hartwick
83 at Oneonta
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
83 Oneonta
93 at Brockport
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
63 Oneonta
46 at Brockport
Dec 03
Men's Basketball Final
89 Oneonta
88 at Geneseo
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
40 Oneonta
48 at Geneseo
Dec 06
Men's Basketball Final
67 Oswego
73 at Oneonta
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
51 Oswego
61 at Oneonta
Dec 08
Women's Basketball Final
31 Oneonta
52 at Manhattanville
Dec 10
Men's Basketball Final
88 Oneonta
72 at New Paltz
Dec 10
Women's Basketball Final
48 Oneonta
61 at New Paltz
Dec 28
Men's Basketball Final
67 Ursinus
78 vs. Oneonta
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Dec 29
Men's Basketball Final
87 Oneonta
62 vs. Brooklyn
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Daytona Shootout
Dec 29
Women's Basketball Final
31 Oneonta
97 vs. Amherst
@ Orange, CA
Dec 30
Women's Basketball Final
60 Oneonta
61 at Chapman
Jan 03
Men's Basketball Final
62 Oneonta
74 at Williams
Jan 06
Men's Basketball Final
78 Oneonta
87 at Oswego
Jan 06
Women's Basketball Final
60 Oneonta
58 at Oswego
Jan 07
Men's Basketball Final
95 Oneonta
86 at Cortland
Jan 07
Women's Basketball Final
59 Oneonta
47 at Cortland
Jan 14
Men's Basketball Final
87 New Paltz
100 at Oneonta
Jan 14
Women's Basketball Final
61 New Paltz
60 at Oneonta
Jan 17
Men's Basketball Final
64 Cortland
83 at Oneonta
Jan 17
Women's Basketball Final
57 Cortland
67 at Oneonta
Jan 20
Men's Basketball Final
94 Oneonta
101 at Buffalo State
Jan 20
Women's Basketball Final
69 Oneonta
57 at Buffalo State
Jan 21
Men's Basketball Final
70 Oneonta
62 at Fredonia
Jan 21
Women's Basketball Final
64 Oneonta
58 at Fredonia
Jan 27
Men's Basketball Final
82 Oneonta
87 at Plattsburgh
Jan 27
Women's Basketball Final
68 Oneonta
52 at Plattsburgh
Jan 28
Men's Basketball Final
97 Oneonta
71 at Potsdam
Jan 28
Women's Basketball Final
67 Oneonta
50 at Potsdam
Feb 03
Men's Basketball Final
85 Buffalo State
103 at Oneonta
Feb 03
Women's Basketball Final
47 Buffalo State
63 at Oneonta
Feb 04
Men's Basketball Final
74 Fredonia
89 at Oneonta
Feb 04
Women's Basketball Final
57 Fredonia
49 at Oneonta
Feb 10
Men's Basketball Final
79 Geneseo
83 at Oneonta
Feb 10
Women's Basketball Final
55 Geneseo
38 at Oneonta
Feb 11
Men's Basketball Final
89 Brockport
86 at Oneonta
Feb 11
Women's Basketball Final
66 Brockport
53 at Oneonta
Feb 17
Men's Basketball Final
63 Potsdam
93 at Oneonta
Feb 17
Women's Basketball Final
44 Potsdam
67 at Oneonta
Feb 18
Men's Basketball Final
92 Plattsburgh
82 at Oneonta
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
48 Plattsburgh
56 at Oneonta
Feb 21
Men's Basketball Final
73 Geneseo
89 at Oneonta
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb 21
Women's Basketball Final
70 Brockport
64 at Oneonta
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Feb 24
Men's Basketball Final
85 Oneonta
72 vs. Brockport
@ Oswego, NY
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Feb 25
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
9 Misericordia
8 at Oneonta
Feb 25
Men's Basketball Final
70 Oneonta
75 at Oswego
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship
Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
3 Oneonta
10 at Vassar
Mar 02
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Oneonta
9 at Rensselaer
Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse Final
19 Oneonta
2 at Dallas
Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
0 Rhode Island Col.
20 vs. Oneonta
@ Orlando, Fla
Mar 09
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Oneonta
6 at Southwestern (Tex.)
Mar 18
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Oneonta
8 at FDU-Florham
Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Oneonta
16 at St. John Fisher
Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Plymouth St.
15 at Oneonta
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse Final
6 Oneonta
12 at Ithaca
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse Final
17 Hamilton
8 at Oneonta
Mar 29
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Hartwick
18 at Oneonta
Mar 29
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Hartwick
11 at Oneonta
Apr 01
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
11 Cortland
10 at Oneonta
Apr 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Geneseo
12 at Oneonta
Apr 04
Men's Lacrosse Final
19 Rensselaer
7 at Oneonta
Apr 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 New Paltz
17 at Oneonta
Apr 08
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
11 Potsdam
10 at Oneonta
Apr 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Oneonta
9 at Oswego
Apr 11
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
15 Farmingdale State
16 at Oneonta
Apr 12
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Plattsburgh
6 at Oneonta
Apr 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Oneonta
8 at Oswego
Apr 15
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Oneonta
16 at Brockport
Apr 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Oneonta
15 at Cortland
Apr 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
22 Oneonta
14 at Buffalo State
Apr 22
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Oneonta
10 at Brockport
Apr 25
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Morrisville
at Oneonta
Apr 26
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
15 Potsdam
16 at Oneonta
Apr 29
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Oneonta
10 at Geneseo
Apr 30
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Fredonia
at Oneonta
May 02
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Oneonta
7 at Oswego
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
May 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Oneonta
14 at Brockport
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
Events
No events to show.
Results
May05
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Oneonta
14 at Brockport
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals
May02
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Oneonta
7 at Oswego
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round
Apr30
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Fredonia
at Oneonta
Apr29
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Oneonta
10 at Geneseo
Apr26
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
15 Potsdam
16 at Oneonta
Apr25
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Morrisville
at Oneonta
Apr22
Women's Lacrosse Final
22 Oneonta
14 at Buffalo State
Apr22
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Oneonta
10 at Brockport
Apr18
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Oneonta
15 at Cortland
Apr15
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Oneonta
16 at Brockport
Apr15
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Oneonta
8 at Oswego
Apr12
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Plattsburgh
6 at Oneonta
Apr11
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
15 Farmingdale State
16 at Oneonta
Apr08
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 Oneonta
9 at Oswego
Apr08
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
11 Potsdam
10 at Oneonta