2010 Men's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Geneseo | 1 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT |
|
Oneonta | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Brockport | 4 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Oswego | 0 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
|
1 | New Paltz | 5 | Final |
|
|
Cortland | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 3 |
|
0 | Oswego | 1 | Final |
|
Fredonia | 0 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 4 | Fredonia | 1 |
|
5 | Final |
|
|
1 | Oneonta | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
|
1 | New Paltz | 0 | Final - OT |
|
|
Potsdam | 0 |
|
4 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 1 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Elmer Lord Soccer Classic | ||||||
Cortland | 1 |
|
4 | Final | ||
Lycoming Kickoff Classic @ Lycoming | ||||||
|
2 | Oswego | 1 | Final |
|
|
Brockport | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Doug May Tournament @ RIT | ||||||
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 4 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 0 |
|
7 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 5 | Potsdam | 0 |
|
1 | Final - OT |
|
Cortland | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
|
0 | Geneseo | 2 | Final | ||
Elmer Lord Classic @ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
|
0 | Brockport | 1 | Final |
|
|
Doug May Tournament @ RIT | ||||||
Buffalo State | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
@ Johns Hopkins University | ||||||
Oneonta | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Flower City Classic - Round 2 | ||||||
Tue. 7 |
|
0 | New Paltz | 4 | Final |
|
Wed. 8 | Plattsburgh | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT | |
Cortland | 1 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Thu. 9 |
|
0 | Brockport | 3 | Final |
|
Fri. 10 |
|
4 | Geneseo | 3 | Final |
|
Buffalo State | 2 |
|
4 | Final |
|
|
Plattsburgh | 1 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Valiant Classic | ||||||
|
2 | Oswego | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Roberts Wesleyan | ||||||
|
2 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | ||
SUNY-Fredonia Soccer Classic | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Potsdam | 2 |
|
3 | Final | |
@ MCLA | ||||||
|
0 | Oneonta | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
0 | Geneseo | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
0 | New Paltz | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
0 | Brockport | 1 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State | 1 |
|
5 | Final | ||
SUNY-Fredonia Soccer Classic @ Fredonia, N.Y. | ||||||
|
1 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ (@ Manhattanville Tournament) | ||||||
Fredonia | 1 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
|
2 | Cortland | 3 | Final | ||
Oswego | 0 |
|
4 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 12 | Potsdam | 1 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT |
|
CIAO Classic | ||||||
Tue. 14 | Fredonia | 2 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
0 | Oswego | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Cortland | 2 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 15 |
|
3 | New Paltz | 2 | Final - OT |
|
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Brockport | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Sat. 18 | Plattsburgh | 1 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
1 | Geneseo | 3 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta * | 1 | New Paltz | 2 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam | 1 |
|
2 | Final - OT | ||
Oswego * | 1 | Cortland | 3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 22 | Cortland | 0 |
|
2 | Final |
|
Fri. 24 | Geneseo * | 2 | Potsdam | 1 | Final |
|
Buffalo State * | 0 | New Paltz | 2 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 3 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 25 | Geneseo * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final |
|
Fredonia * | 1 | New Paltz | 0 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 3 | Potsdam | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
0 | Oswego | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
1 | Cortland | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Tue. 28 |
|
6 | Potsdam | 1 | Final |
|
October | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Oneonta * | 1 | Geneseo | 0 | Final |
|
New Paltz * | 0 | Brockport | 2 | Final |
|
|
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Oswego | 2 | Final - OT |
|
|
Potsdam * | 5 | Cortland | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 2 |
|
2 | Fredonia | 1 | Final |
|
New Paltz * | 1 | Geneseo | 3 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 2 | Oswego | 0 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta * | 2 | Brockport | 0 | Final |
|
|
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Cortland | 0 | Final - OT |
|
|
Wed. 6 | Geneseo | 2 |
|
3 | Final |
|
Fri. 8 | Buffalo State * | 1 | Oswego | 2 | Final |
|
Fredonia * | 1 | Cortland | 0 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 1 | Potsdam | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 9 | Fredonia * | 1 | Oswego | 2 | Final |
|
Geneseo * | 1 | Brockport | 3 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State * | 1 | Cortland | 2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 12 | Buffalo State | 0 |
|
2 | Final |
|
Wed. 13 | Oneonta | 1 |
|
0 | Final |
|
New Paltz | 1 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 15 | Oswego * | 0 | Brockport | 5 | Final |
|
Cortland * | 2 | Geneseo | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 16 |
|
0 | Oneonta | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
Oswego * | 1 | Geneseo | 2 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 0 | Brockport | 3 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 19 | Buffalo State | 1 |
|
4 | Final |
|
|
0 | Potsdam | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Wed. 20 |
|
2 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final - OT |
|
Fri. 22 | Geneseo * | 4 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final |
|
Oswego * | 0 | New Paltz | 1 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 0 | Fredonia | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
Cortland * | 1 | Oneonta | 2 | Final - OT |
|
|
Sat. 23 | Geneseo * | 0 | Fredonia | 1 | Final |
|
Oswego * | 0 | Oneonta | 2 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 1 | New Paltz | 0 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 2 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 26 | Oneonta | 1 |
|
2 | Final | |
Wed. 27 |
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final |
|
Geneseo | 4 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Sat. 30 | Geneseo % | 1 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final - PK Home |
|
SUNYAC Tournament | ||||||
Cortland | 0 | Brockport | 1 | Final |
|
|
SUNYAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Brockport | 1 | Fredonia | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
SUNYAC Tournament Semifinal @ Oneonta, NY | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Brockport | 1 | Final - PK Away |
|
SUNYAC Tournament Championship @ Oneonta, NY | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Brockport | 3 |
|
2 | Final - OT |
|
NCAA Championship First Round | ||||||
Sat. 13 |
|
2 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final |
|
NCAA Tournament - First Round @ St. Lawrence | ||||||
Brockport | 2 |
|
3 | Final - OT | ||
NCAA Tournament - Second Round @ NJIT |
* Conference
% Post season