2012 Men's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Brockport | 3 |
|
2 | Final | |
Doug May Tournament @ Nazareth | ||||||
Cortland | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Fredonia | 0 |
|
2 | Final | ||
@ University of Rochester | ||||||
New Paltz | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
0 | Oswego | 4 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 1 |
|
2 | Final | ||
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 10 | Final | ||
at Plattsburgh Cardinal Classic | ||||||
Buffalo State | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Geneseo | 0 |
|
4 | Final | |
PSU-Behrend Tournament @ Erie, PA | ||||||
|
3 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final - OT |
|
|
@ Frostburg State | ||||||
|
2 | Potsdam | 3 | Final | ||
SUNY Potsdam College Cup | ||||||
|
4 | Brockport | 2 | Final | ||
Doug May Tournament @ Rochester Tech | ||||||
|
2 | Oswego | 0 | Final | ||
Cortland | 0 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT | ||
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Geneseo | 2 |
|
3 | Final | |
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament | ||||||
|
2 | Potsdam | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Potsdam St. Tournament | ||||||
Fredonia | 0 |
|
6 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 |
|
0 | New Paltz | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Cortland | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
1 | Fredonia | 0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 5 |
|
2 | Brockport | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Plattsburgh | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
2 | Oswego | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 |
|
4 | Oneonta | 3 | Final | |
Buffalo State | 0 |
|
4 | Final | ||
@ Fredonia, NY | ||||||
|
0 | Geneseo | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
1 | New Paltz | 2 | Final | ||
@ Bard Raptors Classic | ||||||
|
2 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | ||
Fredonia St. Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 8 |
|
1 | Potsdam | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
0 | Oneonta | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Cortland | 1 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
Plattsburgh | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Brockport | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 0 |
|
1 | Final - OT | ||
Fredonia St. Tournament @ Fredonia St. Tournament | ||||||
|
3 | Geneseo | 1 | Final | ||
Oswego | 0 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
1 | Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Potsdam | 0 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT | |
Plattsburgh | 6 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Fredonia | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
|
0 | Cortland | 2 | Final | ||
|
1 | Oneonta | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Oswego | 1 |
|
2 | Final | |
Brockport | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 5 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Riverside Athletic Complex | ||||||
|
1 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final - OT | ||
|
3 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Fredonia | 0 |
|
4 | Final | |
New Paltz | 0 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Oswego | 1 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
1 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 2 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh | 2 |
|
1 | Final | ||
|
2 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
2 | Brockport | 0 | Final | ||
|
0 | Fredonia | 2 | Final | ||
@ Colorado College | ||||||
|
0 | Cortland | 1 | Final | ||
|
1 | New Paltz | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 |
|
3 | Potsdam | 2 | Final | |
Geneseo | 1 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 19 |
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | Cortland * | 1 | New Paltz | 0 | Final | |
Brockport * | 1 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 1 | Oneonta | 2 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 1 | Fredonia | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 22 | Brockport * | 2 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | |
Cortland * | 2 | Oneonta | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Oswego * | 0 | New Paltz | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 0 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Tue. 25 |
|
0 | New Paltz | 4 | Final | |
Geneseo | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
Fredonia | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Buffalo State | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | Plattsburgh * | 3 | Cortland | 4 | Final - OT | |
Oneonta * | 3 | Brockport | 0 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 0 | Geneseo | 2 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 1 | Oswego | 1 | Final - PK Away |
|
|
Sat. 29 | New Paltz * | 2 | Brockport | 5 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 2 | Oswego | 0 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 4 | Geneseo | 1 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 0 | Fredonia | 2 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 1 | Cortland | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
October | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Brockport | 2 |
|
1 | Final - OT | |
Wed. 3 | Geneseo | 0 |
|
1 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | New Paltz * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 4 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 0 | Cortland | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia * | 0 | Oswego | 2 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta * | 1 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Fredonia * | 1 | Cortland | 0 | Final |
|
Buffalo State * | 0 | Oswego | 1 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo * | 0 | Brockport | 2 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 3 | Potsdam | 1 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 2 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mon. 8 |
|
0 | New Paltz | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 10 | Oneonta | 1 |
|
0 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 12 | Oswego * | 3 | Geneseo | 2 | Final |
|
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 4 | Buffalo State | 3 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 0 | Brockport | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Plattsburgh * | 4 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final | |
Oswego * | 1 | Brockport | 5 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 1 | Geneseo | 2 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta * | 1 | New Paltz | 0 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 2 | Fredonia | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Sun. 14 |
|
2 | Oneonta | 1 | Final | |
Mon. 15 |
|
0 | New Paltz | 2 | Final | |
Tue. 16 | Buffalo State | 0 |
|
8 | Final | |
|
0 | Cortland | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Brockport * | 2 | Potsdam | 2 | Final | |
Fredonia * | 0 | Oneonta | 7 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 2 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 1 | New Paltz | 2 | Final | ||
@ Marlboro High School | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Geneseo * | 2 | Potsdam | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
Buffalo State * | 0 | Oneonta | 5 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 0 | Cortland | 1 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia * | 0 | New Paltz | 5 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Tue. 23 | Buffalo State | 2 |
|
4 | Final | |
New Paltz |
|
Cancelled |
|
|||
Make up from 9/8 rainout @ Annandale-on-Hudson, NY | ||||||
|
0 | Potsdam | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
2 | Fredonia | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Geneseo | 0 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT | |
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sat. 27 | New Paltz | 1 | Brockport | 0 | Final | |
SUNYAC quarterfinals | ||||||
Geneseo | 1 | Cortland | 3 | Final |
|
|
SUNYAC Quarterfinal | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Cortland | 2 | Plattsburgh | 4 | Final | |
SUNYAC Men's Tournament - Semifinals | ||||||
New Paltz | 1 | Oneonta | 2 | Final | ||
SUNYAC Men's Tournament - Semifinals @ Plattsburgh, NY | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Oneonta | 2 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 10 |
|
2 | Oneonta | 4 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||||
Sun. 11 |
|
2 | Oneonta | 2 | Final - PK Away | |
NCAA Tournament - Second Round |
* Conference