2012 Women's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Geneseo | 17 |
|
1 | Final | |
Tue. 5 |
|
5 | Oneonta | 20 | Final | |
Geneseo | 15 |
|
14 | Final - OT |
|
|
|
5 | Cortland | 15 | Final |
|
|
|
5 | Buffalo State | 16 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 6 | Oneonta | 9 |
|
13 | Final |
|
|
15 | Potsdam | 9 | Final |
|
|
Brockport | 14 |
|
10 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 7 |
|
6 | Cortland | 18 | Final |
|
Fri. 8 | Geneseo | 8 |
|
11 | Final |
|
Brockport | 9 |
|
8 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 9 |
|
10 | Oneonta | 23 | Final |
|
|
5 | Fredonia | 7 | Final |
|
|
Cortland | 15 |
|
9 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 7 |
|
11 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 16 |
|
10 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | Buffalo State | 21 |
|
14 | Final | |
Oswego | 5 |
|
16 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 13 | Cortland | 7 |
|
13 | Final |
|
@ Lancaster, Pa. | ||||||
Oswego | 21 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 13 |
|
6 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 14 | New Paltz | 19 |
|
7 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam | Postponed |
|
|||
Brockport | 21 |
|
10 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 15 |
|
1 | Buffalo State | 14 | Final | |
Fredonia | 14 |
|
13 | Final - 3OT |
|
|
Sat. 16 |
|
14 | Oneonta | 15 | Final - OT |
|
Cortland | 15 |
|
13 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia | 14 |
|
11 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Oswego | 6 |
|
9 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Brockport | 6 |
|
19 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 18 |
|
5 | Oswego | 22 | Final | |
@ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Tue. 19 |
|
3 | Geneseo | 22 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
New Paltz |
|
Postponed |
|
|||
Buffalo State | 5 |
|
19 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 |
|
13 | Oneonta | 16 | Final | |
Originally scheduled for March 19 | ||||||
Brockport | 15 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 21 |
|
14 | Buffalo State | 8 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Cortland | 15 |
|
5 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 22 | Potsdam | 8 |
|
16 | Final |
|
Fredonia | 14 |
|
6 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Cortland | 9 |
|
8 | Final |
|
Brockport | 19 |
|
9 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 8 |
|
12 | Final |
|
|
|
15 | New Paltz | 4 | Final | ||
@ Kingston, NY | ||||||
Fredonia | 13 |
|
10 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 25 | Oneonta | 19 |
|
14 | Final | |
@ Kissimmee, FL | ||||||
Oswego | 17 |
|
6 | Final |
|
|
|
5 | New Paltz | 16 | Final | ||
@ Kingston, NY | ||||||
Buffalo State | 3 |
|
14 | Final | ||
@ National Training Center | ||||||
Fredonia | 11 |
|
5 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 |
|
7 | Geneseo | 16 | Final | |
Oswego | 5 |
|
10 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 16 |
|
15 | Final | ||
@ Clemont, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 27 |
|
12 | Buffalo State | 13 | Final |
|
@ Kissimmee, FL | ||||||
Oneonta | 7 |
|
10 | Final |
|
|
@ TBA | ||||||
|
13 | Brockport | 10 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 30 | Oswego * | 5 | Fredonia | 13 | Final |
|
|
5 | Potsdam | 18 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State * | 13 | New Paltz | 5 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo * | 10 | Cortland | 14 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta * | 11 | Brockport | 16 | Final |
|
|
April | ||||||
Tue. 2 | New Paltz * | 14 | Potsdam | 15 | Final - OT |
|
Fredonia | 10 |
|
5 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta * | 7 | Cortland | 20 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 4 | Geneseo * | 12 | Oswego | 13 | Final - OT |
|
Brockport * | 14 | Buffalo State | 7 | Final |
|
|
Rescheduled from April 2 | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Brockport * | 21 | Potsdam | 5 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 13 | Buffalo State | 10 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 12 | Fredonia | 21 | Final |
|
|
Oswego * | 5 | Cortland | 15 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 7 |
|
5 | Fredonia | 12 | Final | |
|
7 | Potsdam | 18 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 9 |
|
19 | New Paltz | 15 | Final |
|
Cortland * | 12 | Brockport | 11 | Final - OT |
|
|
Oswego * | 10 | Buffalo State | 17 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo * | 8 | Fredonia | 9 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 10 | Oneonta | 16 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 11 | Cortland | 18 |
|
9 | Final |
|
@ Allentown, Pa. | ||||||
New Paltz | 20 |
|
4 | Postponed |
|
|
New Paltz | 20 |
|
4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 12 | Geneseo | 15 |
|
2 | Final |
|
Sat. 13 | Cortland * | 8 | Buffalo State | 3 | Final |
|
Fredonia * | 11 | Oneonta | 10 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 22 | New Paltz | 16 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 3 | Geneseo | 18 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 14 | Brockport | 20 |
|
4 | Final |
|
Tue. 16 | Buffalo State * | 5 | Fredonia | 13 | Final |
|
Potsdam * | 9 | Oswego | 15 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 8 | Geneseo | 17 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 8 | Oneonta | 19 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 18 |
|
13 | Oswego | 8 | Final |
|
Sat. 20 | Potsdam * | 4 | Fredonia | 18 | Final |
|
Geneseo * | 18 | Oneonta | 11 | Final |
|
|
Oswego * | 5 | Brockport | 4 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 22 | New Paltz | 10 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 23 | New Paltz * | 7 | Oswego | 12 | Final |
|
Fredonia * | 8 | Brockport | 13 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 8 | Geneseo | 18 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 22 | Potsdam | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
16 | Oneonta | 12 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 |
|
4 | Cortland | 17 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | Fredonia * | 9 | Cortland | 16 | Final |
|
Buffalo State * | 12 | Potsdam | 11 | Final - OT |
|
|
New Paltz * | 3 | Geneseo | 21 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 20 | Oswego | 13 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 30 | Oneonta * | 10 | Brockport | 14 | Final | |
|
9 | Oswego | 10 | Final |
|
|
May | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Brockport | 6 | Cortland | 16 | Final |
|
SUNYAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||||
Geneseo * | 10 | Fredonia | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ at Cortland | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Geneseo | 5 | Cortland | 12 | Final |
|
SUNYAC Tournament Finals | ||||||
Wed. 8 |
|
2 | Cortland | 23 | Final | |
NCAA Div. III Tournament - First Round | ||||||
Geneseo | 15 |
|
7 | Final |
|
|
First Round - NCAA Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 11 |
|
3 | Cortland | 21 | Final | |
NCAA Div. III Tournament - Second Round | ||||||
Geneseo | 6 |
|
10 | Final | ||
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round @ Cortland, N.Y. | ||||||
Sun. 12 |
|
4 | Cortland | 14 | Final | |
NCAA Div. III Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Cortland | 6 |
|
8 | Final |
|
NCAA Division III Semifinals @ Stevenson |
* Conference