2015 Women's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Fredonia | 13 |
|
11 | Final | |
March | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Oswego | 8 |
|
6 | Final - OT |
|
Mon. 2 |
|
10 | Potsdam | 9 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Potsdam | 14 |
|
9 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Oswego | 9 |
|
11 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 5 |
|
16 | Potsdam | 10 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Oneonta | 8 |
|
12 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 6 | Buffalo State | 18 |
|
16 | Final - OT | |
@ Lancaster, Pa. | ||||||
Sat. 7 | New Paltz |
|
Postponed |
|
||
Fredonia | 7 |
|
9 | Final | ||
Oswego | 18 |
|
6 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 7 |
|
13 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Fredonia |
|
1:00 PM |
|
||
Tue. 10 |
|
11 | Oswego | 10 | Final |
|
|
10 | Cortland | 19 | Final |
|
|
|
18 | Oneonta | 8 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 11 |
|
New Paltz | Postponed | |||
Geneseo | 14 |
|
5 | Final | ||
@ Carrier Dome (Syracuse, N.Y.) | ||||||
Thu. 12 | Fredonia | 9 |
|
7 | Final | |
@ Bradenton, Fla. | ||||||
|
13 | Potsdam | 12 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Fri. 13 | Oneonta | 10 |
|
11 | Final - OT |
|
Sat. 14 | Cortland | 14 |
|
10 | Final | |
|
7 | Oneonta | 17 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 6 |
|
10 | Final |
|
|
|
14 | Buffalo State | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 15 |
|
11 | Oswego | 6 | Final | |
New Paltz | 14 |
|
17 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mon. 16 |
|
1 | Geneseo | 20 | Final | |
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex) | ||||||
Cortland | 19 |
|
12 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | Oswego | 19 |
|
9 | Final | |
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Fredonia | 14 |
|
8 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, FL | ||||||
|
16 | Buffalo State | 8 | Final | ||
@ Union College | ||||||
New Paltz | 6 |
|
16 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 |
|
3 | Geneseo | 16 | Final | |
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex) | ||||||
Oneonta | 8 |
|
19 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 19 | New Paltz | 7 |
|
18 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 3/18/2015 | ||||||
Fri. 20 | New Paltz | 12 |
|
9 | Final | |
Sat. 21 |
|
5 | Geneseo | 13 | Final | |
@ RIT | ||||||
|
13 | Oneonta | 11 | Final | ||
Potsdam |
|
Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 22 |
|
5 | Fredonia | 12 | Final |
|
Cortland | 11 |
|
13 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 11 |
|
20 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | Geneseo | 10 |
|
9 | Final | |
|
5 | Cortland | 20 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia | 17 |
|
10 | Final |
|
|
|
9 | Oneonta | 16 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 5 |
|
6 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Oswego | 14 |
|
13 | Final | |
|
New Paltz | Postponed |
|
|||
|
15 | Potsdam | 11 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | Cortland | 13 |
|
10 | Final |
|
|
11 | Oneonta | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | Fredonia * | 10 | Cortland | 14 | Final |
|
Oneonta * | 16 | Oswego | 9 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State * | 12 | Potsdam | 8 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 31 | Cortland * | 19 | Potsdam | 5 | Final |
|
|
6 | Oneonta | 20 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia * | 11 |
|
8 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 11 | Oswego | 9 | Final |
|
|
@ Cazenovia, N.Y. | ||||||
April | ||||||
Thu. 2 | New Paltz * | 6 | Geneseo | 12 | Final | |
@ Oneonta | ||||||
|
4 | Cortland | 19 | Final |
|
|
|
13 | Buffalo State | 18 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | Oswego * | 10 | Fredonia | 11 | Final |
|
Sat. 4 | Oneonta * | 4 |
|
17 | Final |
|
Geneseo * | 7 | Cortland | 17 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 16 | New Paltz | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
6 | Potsdam | 17 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Geneseo * | 12 | Oswego | 6 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 12 | Potsdam | 17 | Final |
|
|
|
23 | Buffalo State | 5 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta * | 7 | Cortland | 20 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 9 |
|
9 | Potsdam | 10 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 4 | Geneseo | 15 | Final | ||
@ Webster, N.Y. (Webster Schroeder H.S.) | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Oswego * | 1 | Cortland | 17 | Final |
|
Fredonia * | 7 | New Paltz | 5 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta * | 16 | Buffalo State | 12 | Final |
|
|
|
18 | Potsdam | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 12 |
|
8 | Cortland | 14 | Final | |
Tue. 14 | Oswego * | 15 | Buffalo State | 12 | Final |
|
Cortland * | 19 |
|
10 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo * | 8 | Fredonia | 9 | Final - OT | ||
Potsdam * | 8 | Oneonta | 14 | Final |
|
|
|
12 | New Paltz | 8 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 16 |
|
4 | Oswego | 19 | Final |
|
|
13 | New Paltz | 23 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 |
|
5 | Geneseo | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | Fredonia * | 10 | Oneonta | 9 | Final |
|
Cortland * | 21 | New Paltz | 4 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 4 | Geneseo | 16 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 26 |
|
9 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 21 | Potsdam * | 15 | Oswego | 10 | Final |
|
New Paltz * | 13 | Oneonta | 22 | Final |
|
|
|
7 | Geneseo | 8 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 12 | Fredonia | 18 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 22 | Buffalo State | 10 |
|
14 | Final |
|
Thu. 23 |
|
7 | Geneseo | 8 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 25 | Potsdam * | 6 | Fredonia | 9 | Final |
|
Geneseo * | 8 | Oneonta | 7 | Final | ||
|
20 | New Paltz | 11 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 21 | Buffalo State | 8 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 28 | Buffalo State | 3 | Geneseo | 12 | Final | |
SUNYAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Fri. 1 |
|
8 | Cortland | 21 | Final |
|
SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Geneseo | 3 | Fredonia | 8 | Final | ||
SUNYAC Tournament Semifinals @ Cortland, N.Y. | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Fredonia % | 6 | Cortland | 15 | Final |
|
SUNYAC Finals | ||||||
Sun. 10 |
|
4 | Cortland | 21 | Final | |
NCAA Second Round | ||||||
|
5 | Fredonia | 10 | Final | ||
NCAA Division III Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 16 |
|
2 | Cortland | 21 | Final |
|
NCAA Third Round | ||||||
|
5 | Fredonia | 9 | Final | ||
@ NCAA Regional at Franklin & Marshall | ||||||
Sun. 17 |
|
12 | Cortland | 13 | Final | |
Fredonia % | 9 |
|
16 | Final | ||
NCAA Round of 8 | ||||||
Sat. 23 |
|
12 | Cortland | 19 | Final | |
NCAA Semifinals @ PPL Park - Philadelphia, Pa. | ||||||
Sun. 24 |
|
6 | Cortland | 17 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Championship Finals @ Chester, Pa. (PPL Park) |
* Conference
% Post season