2017 Women's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Fredonia | 9 |
|
17 | Final | |
Sun. 26 | Fredonia | 7 |
|
9 | Final | |
Brockport | 11 |
|
5 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Wed. 1 |
|
8 | Geneseo | 13 | Final | |
|
6 | Brockport | 13 | Final | ||
|
12 | Potsdam | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 2 | Oneonta | 5 |
|
9 | Final | |
Sat. 4 |
|
13 | Buffalo State | 12 | Final | |
Sun. 5 | Potsdam | 9 |
|
12 | Final | |
|
5 | Cortland | 17 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 5 |
|
7 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 |
|
10 | Oswego | 6 | Final | |
|
6 | Cortland | 14 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 |
|
7 | New Paltz | 11 | Final | |
Brockport | 6 |
|
5 | Final | ||
|
1 | Potsdam | 17 | Final | ||
Fredonia | 9 |
|
15 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 |
|
0 | Oneonta | 20 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla | ||||||
|
2 | Oswego | 17 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 21 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 |
|
Brockport | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Cortland | 2 |
|
12 | Final | ||
Fredonia | 10 |
|
9 | Final - OT | ||
@ Clermont, FL | ||||||
Sun. 12 | Potsdam | 12 |
|
9 | Final | |
Mon. 13 |
|
Buffalo State | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 14 | Geneseo | 10 |
|
15 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 15 |
|
18 | Fredonia | 2 | Final | |
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. (Ann Dever Field) | ||||||
Cortland | 13 |
|
8 | Final | ||
@ American University | ||||||
Thu. 16 | Geneseo | 14 |
|
4 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) | ||||||
|
Potsdam | 4:00 PM | ||||
Fredonia | 4 |
|
20 | Final | ||
@ Port Charlotte, FL. | ||||||
Fri. 17 | Brockport | 6 |
|
5 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | Cortland |
|
Postponed |
|
||
|
7 | Buffalo State | 17 | Final | ||
New Paltz |
|
Postponed |
|
|||
Dietz Stadium, Kingston, N.Y. | ||||||
Sun. 19 | Oswego | 5 |
|
12 | Final | |
Oneonta | 8 |
|
16 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | New Paltz | 10 |
|
11 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | Buffalo State | 8 |
|
10 | Final | |
|
6 | Oneonta | 15 | Final | ||
Oswego | 17 |
|
6 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 |
|
7 | New Paltz | 13 | Final | |
Cortland | 10 |
|
11 | Final - OT | ||
Geneseo | 15 |
|
11 | Final | ||
|
9 | Potsdam | 8 | Final - OT | ||
Buffalo State | 10 |
|
16 | Final | ||
|
17 | Oneonta | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 |
|
4 | Brockport | 14 | Final | |
Geneseo | 3 |
|
12 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 2 |
|
9 | Final | ||
Oswego | 4 |
|
14 | Final | ||
|
5 | Cortland | 17 | Final | ||
|
12 | Fredonia | 10 | Final | ||
@ Brockport, N.Y. | ||||||
New Paltz | 14 |
|
5 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 |
|
7 | Brockport | 17 | Final | |
Mon. 27 | Oswego | 3 |
|
6 | Final | |
Potsdam | 8 |
|
9 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 |
|
7 | New Paltz | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 29 |
|
6 | Oneonta | 18 | Final | |
|
13 | Brockport | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 |
|
13 | New Paltz | 7 | Final | |
|
13 | Fredonia | 10 | Final | ||
Fri. 31 |
|
11 | Buffalo State | 15 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Cortland * | 20 | New Paltz | 6 | Final | |
Oswego * | 3 | Brockport | 14 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 1 | Fredonia | 13 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 9 | Oneonta | 12 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Brockport * | 14 | Geneseo | 4 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 14 | Fredonia | 10 | Final | ||
|
12 | Cortland | 13 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 5 | New Paltz * | 3 | Oneonta | 17 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 6 | Oswego | 17 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 |
|
13 | Buffalo State | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | Geneseo | 4 |
|
8 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | Geneseo * | 16 | New Paltz | 5 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 8 | Potsdam | 7 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 7 | Oswego | 9 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 7 | Cortland | 12 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 |
|
13 | Cortland | 11 | Final | |
Tue. 11 |
|
15 | Oneonta | 16 | Final - OT | |
Buffalo State * | 11 | Geneseo | 12 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 6 | Oswego | 8 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 8 | Brockport | 18 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 16 | Potsdam | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Fredonia * | 10 | Oswego | 12 | Final | |
|
5 | Potsdam | 14 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Geneseo * | 10 | Cortland | 13 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 7 | New Paltz | 5 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 5 | Brockport | 16 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Oswego * | 4 | Geneseo | 13 | Final | |
Brockport * | 18 | Buffalo State | 9 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 8 | Cortland | 15 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | New Paltz * | 8 | Potsdam | 7 | Final - OT | |
Thu. 20 | Fredonia | 6 |
|
15 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Oswego * | 6 | Cortland | 16 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 8 | Fredonia | 15 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 16 | Potsdam | 2 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 22 | Buffalo State | 14 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | Geneseo * | 13 | Fredonia | 10 | Final | |
Cortland * | 11 | Brockport | 16 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 10 | Buffalo State | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Potsdam * | 15 | Oneonta | 16 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 28 |
|
17 | Geneseo | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | Brockport * | 20 | New Paltz | 2 | Final | |
Cortland * | 19 | Buffalo State | 5 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 7 | Geneseo | 15 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | Fredonia * | Oneonta | Cancelled |
|
||
May | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Buffalo State % | 6 | Geneseo | 20 | Final | |
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Oneonta % | 8 | Oswego | 7 | Final | ||
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Oneonta % | 3 | Brockport | 14 | Final | |
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Geneseo % | 6 | Cortland | 18 | Final | ||
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Cortland % | 12 | Brockport | 7 | Final | |
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Brockport % | 17 |
|
7 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round | ||||||
Cortland % | 13 |
|
14 | Final | ||
NCAA Div. III Second Round | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Brockport % | 7 |
|
14 | Final | |
NCAA Regional Semifinal @ TCNJ |
* Conference
% Post season