2011 Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Thu. 1 |
|
2 | Buffalo State | 3 | Final |
|
Potsdam | 4 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
2 | New Paltz | 0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 2 | Oneonta | 0 |
|
4 | Final |
|
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Brockport | 0 |
|
5 | Final | ||
Red Devil Classic | ||||||
Geneseo | 1 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
@ Rochester | ||||||
Cortland | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Clarkson North Country Classic @ Potsdam, N.Y. | ||||||
Sat. 3 |
|
0 | New Paltz | 8 | Final | |
Michelle Vargas-Robin Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Potsdam | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta | 0 |
|
1 | Final - OT |
|
|
|
0 | Brockport | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Red Devil Classic @ Carlyle, PA | ||||||
Buffalo State | 4 |
|
1 | Final | ||
@ Farmingdale State | ||||||
|
2 | Oswego | 3 | Final | ||
@ Alfred, N.Y. (Alfred) | ||||||
Cortland | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Clarkson North Country Classic | ||||||
Fredonia | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 4 | Potsdam | 3 |
|
3 | Final - 2OT | |
@ Alfred, N.Y. (Alfred) | ||||||
Buffalo State | 0 |
|
2 | Final | ||
|
1 | New Paltz | 0 | Final - OT |
|
|
Michelle Vargas-Robin Memorial Tournament | ||||||
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final | ||
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y. | ||||||
Oswego | 4 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 6 |
|
3 | Oswego | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
Potsdam | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 |
|
0 | Brockport | 2 | Final | |
New Paltz |
|
Postponed |
|
|||
Thu. 8 | Plattsburgh | 3 |
|
2 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 9 |
|
1 | Oswego | 4 | Final | |
Potsdam |
|
Postponed |
|
|||
|
0 | New Paltz | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Newark, NJ | ||||||
|
1 | Fredonia | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 10 | Geneseo | 6 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
1 | Oswego | 2 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State | 1 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
@ Rensselaer | ||||||
Oneonta |
|
Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Hartwick, NY | ||||||
|
1 | Potsdam | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
|
0 | Brockport | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Cortland | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Heron Cup @ Geneva, N.Y. | ||||||
|
0 | Fredonia | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Clarion Classic | ||||||
|
1 | New Paltz | 4 | Final |
|
|
Rutgers-Newark Tournament @ Newark, NJ | ||||||
Sun. 11 | Cortland | 0 |
|
1 | Final | |
Heron Cup | ||||||
Geneseo | 5 |
|
2 | Final | ||
@ Manhattanville College (Purchase, NY) | ||||||
Buffalo State | 2 |
|
1 | Final - OT |
|
|
Tue. 13 |
|
1 | Brockport | 3 | Final | |
Fredonia | 0 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta | 2 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 14 |
|
5 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final |
|
|
0 | Cortland | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 |
|
0 | Oswego | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Plattsburgh | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
New Paltz | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Sat. 17 | New Paltz | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
Oneonta | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Brockport | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
2 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final |
|
|
Cortland | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 18 |
|
0 | Oswego | 6 | Final | |
Fredonia | 1 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta | 0 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
@ MLCA (North Adams, Mass.) | ||||||
Tue. 20 |
|
4 | Cortland | 1 | Final | |
Potsdam | 1 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | Plattsburgh | 0 |
|
2 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | Cortland * | 0 | New Paltz | 2 | Final | |
Brockport * | 2 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 1 | Oneonta | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Geneseo * | 1 | Fredonia | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 24 | Cortland * | 2 | Oneonta | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Geneseo * | 1 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Oswego * | 0 | New Paltz | 3 | Final |
|
|
Plattsburgh | 3 | Potsdam | 0 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 0 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 |
|
0 | Fredonia | 5 | Final |
|
Wed. 28 | New Paltz | 1 |
|
0 | Final |
|
Fri. 30 | Plattsburgh * | 0 | Cortland | 1 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 1 | Brockport | 0 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 3 | Geneseo | 0 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 1 | Oswego | 2 | Final |
|
|
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | New Paltz * | 0 | Brockport | 1 | Final - OT | |
Plattsburgh * | 4 | Oswego | 1 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State * | 0 | Fredonia | 3 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta * | 1 | Geneseo | 0 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 0 | Cortland | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 |
|
0 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final |
|
|
0 | Brockport | 6 | Final | ||
|
2 | Potsdam | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
Wed. 5 | Geneseo | 9 |
|
0 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | New Paltz * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final |
|
Buffalo State * | 2 | Cortland | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Oneonta * | 2 | Potsdam | 0 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia * | 1 | Oswego | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8 | Oneonta * | 5 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final |
|
New Paltz * | 2 | Potsdam | 0 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo * | 3 | Brockport | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 0 | Oswego | 1 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia * | 0 | Cortland | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 |
|
1 | Oneonta | 2 | Final |
|
|
0 | Fredonia | 4 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 12 | New Paltz | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
Fri. 14 | Oswego * | 0 | Geneseo | 1 | Final - OT |
|
Potsdam * | 1 | Buffalo State | 3 | Final |
|
|
Plattsburgh * | 0 | Fredonia | 3 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 3 | Brockport | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Potsdam * | 0 | Fredonia | 5 | Final |
|
Oswego * | 1 | Brockport | 2 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 1 | Geneseo | 0 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 18 |
|
0 | Oswego | 1 | Final |
|
Oneonta * | 0 | New Paltz | 1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 21 | Fredonia * | 0 | New Paltz | 2 | Final |
|
Buffalo State * | 0 | Oneonta | 1 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 2 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Fredonia * | 2 | Oneonta | 1 | Final |
|
Buffalo State * | 2 | New Paltz | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Brockport * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 1 | Potsdam | 0 | Final |
|
|
Oswego * | 0 | Cortland | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | Brockport | 2 |
|
0 | Final | |
|
0 | Cortland | 1 | Final - OT | ||
(time changed from 4:00) | ||||||
Geneseo | 4 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia | 2 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Oswego | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 26 | Plattsburgh | 2 |
|
1 | Final | |
|
2 | Oneonta | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Geneseo | 1 | Oneonta | 0 | Final |
|
SUNYAC Tournament, Quarterfinals | ||||||
Brockport | 1 | Fredonia | 2 | Final |
|
|
SUNYAC Tournament | ||||||
|
0 | Potsdam | 1 | Final |
|
|
November | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Fredonia | 0 | New Paltz | 1 | Final |
|
SUNYAC Championships (Semifinals) @ Kingston, NY | ||||||
Geneseo | 0 | Cortland | 0 | Final - PK Home | ||
SUNYAC Tournament, Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 5 | New Paltz | 1 | Cortland | 0 | Final | |
SUNYAC Championship Game | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Oswego | 2 | Brockport | 1 | Final |
|
ECAC Upstate Championship | ||||||
Sat. 12 | Cortland | 0 |
|
0 | Final - PK Away | |
NCAA Tournament First Round @ Case Western Reserve Univ. | ||||||
New Paltz | 0 |
|
0 | Final - PK Away | ||
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||||
Sun. 13 | Cortland | 1 |
|
0 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round | ||||||
New Paltz | 2 |
|
1 | Final - OT |
|
|
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round @ Lynchburg, VA | ||||||
Sat. 19 | New Paltz | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round | ||||||
Cortland | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament - Sweet 16 @ Ithaca, NY | ||||||
Sun. 20 | Cortland | 0 |
|
2 | Final | |
NCAA Div. III Tournament - Quarterfinals |
* Conference