2012 Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Buffalo State | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
|
0 | New Paltz | 1 | Final | ||
Michelle Vargas-Robin Tournament | ||||||
|
2 | Cortland | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Michelle Vargas-Robin Memorial Tournament @ New Paltz, NY | ||||||
Geneseo | 0 |
|
2 | Final | ||
@ Farmingdale, N.Y. | ||||||
Oneonta | 0 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
@ Nazareth College | ||||||
Fredonia | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Roanoke Invitational Tournament | ||||||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 |
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 5 | Final | |
|
0 | Potsdam | 4 | Final |
|
|
SUNY Potsdam Soccer College Cup | ||||||
Cortland | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Michelle Vargas-Robin Memorial Tournament @ New Paltz, NY | ||||||
|
1 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final | ||
@ Farmingdale, N.Y. | ||||||
|
0 | New Paltz | 5 | Final | ||
Michelle Vargas-Robin Tournament | ||||||
Oswego | 3 |
|
2 | Final | ||
@ Florham, N.J. | ||||||
|
2 | Geneseo | 0 | Final | ||
@ Farmingdale Tournament | ||||||
Oneonta | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Brockport | 4 |
|
0 | Final | ||
DC Classic | ||||||
Fredonia |
|
Cancelled |
|
|||
at Roanoke College Kickoff Tournament @ at Roanoke College Kickoff Tournament | ||||||
Sun. 2 |
|
0 | Potsdam | 6 | Final | |
@ at Potsdam | ||||||
|
1 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final | ||
Hampton Inn/Microtel Cardinal Classic | ||||||
Oswego | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Brockport | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Fredonia | 1 |
|
0 | Final | |
Wed. 5 |
|
0 | Oneonta | 2 | Final | |
New Paltz | 1 |
|
2 | Final - 2OT | ||
|
2 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final | ||
Brockport | 2 |
|
2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fri. 7 | Geneseo | 0 |
|
2 | Final | |
@ Fredonia, NY | ||||||
Buffalo State | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
0 | Fredonia | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Blue Devil Clarion Classic | ||||||
Oswego | 1 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Brockport | 3 |
|
2 | Final | |
|
1 | Oneonta | 0 | Final | ||
@ Oneonta, NY | ||||||
Potsdam | 0 |
|
5 | Final | ||
Wellesley Invitational | ||||||
|
1 | Geneseo | 0 | Final - OT | ||
@ Fredonia, NY | ||||||
New Paltz | 6 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Sharks Invitational | ||||||
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 4 | Final | ||
Union Tournament @ Schenectady, N.Y. | ||||||
|
0 | Cortland | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
|
3 | Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 |
|
2 | Oneonta | 3 | Final | |
|
0 | New Paltz | 3 | Final | ||
@ Boston, MA (at Simmons) | ||||||
Plattsburgh | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
@ Santa Cruz, Calif. | ||||||
Potsdam | 0 |
|
6 | Final | ||
Wellesley Invitational | ||||||
|
2 | Oswego | 1 | Final | ||
|
0 | Cortland | 1 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 12 | Cortland | 3 |
|
5 | Final | |
|
1 | New Paltz | 4 | Final | ||
|
0 | Brockport | 4 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
|
7 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 |
|
2 | Geneseo | 1 | Final | |
Oswego | 4 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Riverside Athletic Complex | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Geneseo | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT | |
|
0 | Brockport | 7 | Final | ||
|
0 | Oneonta | 1 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 0 |
|
5 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
2 | Cortland | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fredonia | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
1 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final | ||
|
0 | New Paltz | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Potsdam | 1 |
|
4 | Final | |
Tue. 18 | Cortland | 0 |
|
1 | Final | |
|
1 | Fredonia | 5 | Final | ||
|
1 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 21 | Oneonta * | 1 | Oswego | 0 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 1 | Brockport | 3 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 1 | Cortland | 3 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 3 | Geneseo | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Sat. 22 | New Paltz * | 1 | Oswego | 0 | Final |
|
Oneonta * | 1 | Cortland | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Fredonia * | 1 | Brockport | 5 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 0 | Geneseo | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Tue. 25 |
|
1 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Fri. 28 | Brockport * | 1 | Oneonta | 3 | Final | |
Geneseo * | 0 | New Paltz | 1 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Oswego * | 3 | Potsdam | 0 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia * | 1 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 29 | Brockport * | 1 | New Paltz | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Cortland * | 1 | Potsdam | 0 | Final |
|
|
Geneseo * | 0 | Oneonta | 1 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 2 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Fredonia | 4 |
|
1 | Final | |
Brockport | 4 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
1 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | ||
|
1 | Oneonta | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 3 | Potsdam | 1 |
|
2 | Final |
|
Fri. 5 | Plattsburgh * | 1 | New Paltz | 3 | Final | |
@ Newburgh, NY | ||||||
Oswego * | 1 | Fredonia | 3 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 2 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Potsdam * | 0 | Oneonta | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Brockport * | 1 | Geneseo | 0 | Final | |
Cortland * | 2 | Fredonia | 0 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 0 | New Paltz | 2 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 0 | Oneonta | 3 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 0 | Buffalo State | 4 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 9 |
|
0 | Brockport | 7 | Final | |
Potsdam | 0 |
|
0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Wed. 10 | Oneonta | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
|
0 | New Paltz | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | Fredonia * | 3 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final | |
Geneseo * | 1 | Oswego | 0 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 3 | Cortland | 2 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 4 | Potsdam | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 13 | Brockport * | 3 | Oswego | 1 | Final | |
Geneseo * | 1 | Cortland | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
New Paltz * | 0 | Oneonta | 3 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fredonia * | 2 | Potsdam | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 16 | Oswego | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
Fri. 19 | New Paltz * | 1 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 0 | Brockport | 4 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 3 | Geneseo | 1 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 0 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Oneonta * | 3 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 0 | Geneseo | 7 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 0 | Oswego | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
New Paltz * | 2 | Fredonia | 3 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Brockport | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 |
|
0 | Oswego | 8 | Final | |
Tue. 23 | Oneonta | 1 |
|
4 | Final | |
|
2 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final | ||
|
0 | Geneseo | 1 | Final | ||
|
1 | Fredonia | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Cortland | 2 |
|
2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 24 |
|
0 | New Paltz | 7 | Final | |
|
1 | Plattsburgh | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | New Paltz | 2 | Fredonia | 2 | Final - PK Home | |
SUNYAC quarterfinals | ||||||
Buffalo State | 0 | Cortland | 3 | Final |
|
|
SUNYAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Cortland | 1 | Brockport | 0 | Final | |
SUNYAC Women's Tournament - Semifinals @ Roberts Wesleyan | ||||||
Fredonia | 1 | Oneonta | 3 | Final | ||
SUNYAC Women's Tournament - Semifinals @ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Cortland | 2 | Oneonta | 1 | Final | |
SUNYAC Tournament Finals @ Roberts Wesleyan | ||||||
Sat. 10 |
|
0 | Cortland | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Wm. Smith College, Geneva, NY | ||||||
|
0 | Brockport | 7 | Final | ||
ECAC Upstate NY Semifinal @ St. John Fisher | ||||||
Sun. 11 | Cortland | 0 |
|
0 | Final - PK Away | |
NCAA Tournament - Second Round | ||||||
Brockport | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
ECAC Upstate NY Championship | ||||||
Sat. 17 |
|
2 | Cortland | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - Third Round @ Ithaca, N.Y. (Ithaca) |
* Conference