2014 Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Fredonia | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
UR Flower City Classic | ||||||
Brockport | 2 |
|
1 | Final - OT | ||
Centenary Tournament @ Hackettstown, N.J. | ||||||
Buffalo State | 1 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Oneonta | 0 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
Plattsburgh | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Cortland | 0 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 30 |
|
3 | Fredonia | 2 | Final |
|
|
0 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final | ||
@ Farmingdale, NY | ||||||
|
0 | New Paltz | 1 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
|
0 | Geneseo | 2 | Final | ||
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament @ Erie, Pennsylvania (Penn State Behrend) | ||||||
Plattsburgh | 3 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Brockport | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Championship game @ Centenary College, NJ | ||||||
|
1 | Oswego | 0 | Final | ||
Rutland Herald Invitational @ Castleton, Vt. | ||||||
|
1 | Potsdam | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Sun. 31 |
|
0 | New Paltz | 6 | Final | |
2014 Michelle Vargas-Robin Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Oswego | 2 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Rutland Herald Invitational @ Castleton, Vt. | ||||||
Geneseo | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament @ Erie, Pa. | ||||||
|
0 | Potsdam | 1 | Final | ||
Potsdam Tournament | ||||||
September | ||||||
Wed. 3 |
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 10 | Final |
|
Thu. 4 | Brockport | 2 |
|
1 | Final | |
|
1 | Geneseo | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 |
|
2 | Oswego | 1 | Final | |
@ Fredonia, N.Y. | ||||||
|
0 | Fredonia | 6 | Final | ||
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 6 | Cortland | 2 |
|
3 | Final | |
@ Hoboken, NJ | ||||||
New Paltz | 1 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
@ Newark, NJ | ||||||
|
2 | Oneonta | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
0 | Potsdam | 5 | Final | ||
Oswego | 6 |
|
0 | Final | ||
@ Fredonia, NY | ||||||
|
0 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Brockport | 1 |
|
2 | Final | ||
@ St. John Fisher | ||||||
Geneseo | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
2 | Fredonia | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 |
|
0 | Cortland | 1 | Final | |
@ Hoboken, NJ | ||||||
|
1 | Oneonta | 2 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 2 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam | 0 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 9 |
|
0 | New Paltz | 7 | Final |
|
Wed. 10 |
|
2 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final - OT | |
|
2 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | Plattsburgh | 1 |
|
0 | Final |
|
Fri. 12 |
|
2 | New Paltz | 1 | Final |
|
Geneseo | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 |
|
3 | Cortland | 1 | Final |
|
Upstate New York Tournament | ||||||
Buffalo State | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
|
0 | Brockport | 5 | Final | ||
|
0 | Geneseo | 1 | Final | ||
|
2 | Oneonta | 1 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 14 |
|
1 | Cortland | 0 | Final |
|
Upstate New York Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 16 | Plattsburgh | 0 |
|
1 | Final | |
|
2 | Geneseo | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
|
0 | Fredonia | 1 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz | 1 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 17 | Oswego | 1 |
|
5 | Final |
|
|
1 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 6 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 1 |
|
1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Fri. 19 |
|
0 | Oswego | 2 | Final |
|
Sat. 20 | Cortland | 1 |
|
2 | Final |
|
Plattsburgh | 1 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
Oneonta | 2 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Fredonia | 0 |
|
4 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz | 0 |
|
2 | Final | ||
|
1 | Geneseo | 0 | Final | ||
|
0 | Buffalo State | 4 | Final | ||
Brockport | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 |
|
4 | Oswego | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | Fredonia * | 2 | Geneseo | 1 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 4 | Brockport | 1 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 1 | Cortland | 1 | Final - PK Home |
|
|
Oneonta * | 0 | Oswego | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Sat. 27 | Fredonia * | 1 | Brockport | 2 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 0 | Cortland | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
Buffalo State * | 1 | Geneseo | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
New Paltz * | 0 | Oswego | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 28 | Potsdam * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 4 | Final | |
Tue. 30 | Fredonia |
|
Cancelled |
|
||
October | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Buffalo State | 8 |
|
0 | Final | |
Fri. 3 | Oswego * | 3 | Potsdam | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Geneseo * | 5 | New Paltz | 0 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 1 | Oneonta | 2 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 0 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 4 | Oswego * | 2 | Plattsburgh | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
Geneseo * | 2 | Oneonta | 0 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 2 | New Paltz | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fredonia * | 1 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 2 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 |
|
0 | Potsdam | 2 | Final | |
Tue. 7 |
|
2 | Brockport | 4 | Final | |
Fredonia | 2 |
|
1 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 8 |
|
1 | Geneseo | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | Oswego * | 1 | Fredonia | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
Cortland * | 1 | Buffalo State | 0 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 0 | Oneonta | 2 | Final |
|
|
Plattsburgh * | 0 | New Paltz | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 11 | Potsdam * | 0 | New Paltz | 1 | Final |
|
Plattsburgh * | 1 | Oneonta | 2 | Final |
|
|
Cortland * | 3 | Fredonia | 0 | Final |
|
|
Oswego * | 1 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final |
|
|
Brockport * | 0 | Geneseo | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Geneseo * | 1 | Oswego | 0 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 1 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 0 | Cortland | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fredonia * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 18 | Fredonia * | 0 | Potsdam | 2 | Final | |
Brockport * | 4 | Oswego | 1 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 1 | Cortland | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Buffalo State * | 1 | Plattsburgh | 4 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 0 | Oneonta | 1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 21 | Oneonta | 0 |
|
3 | Final |
|
Fri. 24 | Plattsburgh * | 0 | Geneseo | 1 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 0 | Brockport | 3 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 1 | Fredonia | 3 | Final |
|
|
New Paltz * | 1 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 25 | Plattsburgh * | 4 | Brockport | 1 | Final |
|
Oneonta * | 1 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Cortland * | 1 | Oswego | 3 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 0 | Geneseo | 2 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 1 | Fredonia | 2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 28 | Potsdam | 0 |
|
2 | Final | |
|
0 | Plattsburgh | 6 | Final | ||
|
1 | Fredonia | 0 | Final |
|
|
Cortland | 0 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 29 |
|
1 | Buffalo State | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
1 | Oneonta | 2 | Final |
|
|
November | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Plattsburgh % | 0 | Oneonta | 0 | Final - PK Away |
|
SUNYAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||||
Buffalo State % | 0 | Fredonia | 0 | Final - PK Away |
|
|
SUNYAC Tournament Quarterfinal | ||||||
Wed. 5 | Plattsburgh % | 0 | Geneseo | 3 | Final | |
SUNYAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||||
Buffalo State % | 0 | Cortland | 1 | Final |
|
|
SUNYAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Cortland % | 0 | Geneseo | 1 | Final | |
SUNYAC Tournament Championship | ||||||
Sat. 15 |
|
3 | Geneseo | 3 | Final - PK Away | |
NCAA Tournament First Round @ Johns Hopkins University | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Geneseo % | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
NCAA Second Round |
* Conference
% Post season