2022-23 Men's Basketball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Tue. 8 |
|
72 | Brockport | 69 | Final | |
|
65 | New Paltz | 92 | Final | ||
|
79 | Geneseo | 62 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 88 |
|
52 | Final | ||
|
71 | Plattsburgh | 76 | Final | ||
Cortland | 82 |
|
80 | Final | ||
Fredonia | 53 |
|
94 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Plattsburgh | 72 |
|
75 | Final | |
Fredonia | 48 |
|
83 | Final | ||
Chuck Resler Tournament @ Louis Alexander Palestra, Rochester, NY | ||||||
Cortland | 87 |
|
69 | Final | ||
Nazareth Mike Daley Memorial Tournament @ Rochester, NY (Kidera Gym, Nazareth) | ||||||
|
78 | Brockport | 92 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 72 |
|
76 | Final | ||
|
34 | Oneonta | 85 | Final | ||
Michael A. Freilich Tournament | ||||||
|
53 | Oswego | 65 | Final | ||
Eastern Tip-Off Tournament @ Willimantic, Conn. (Geissler Gymnasium) | ||||||
Potsdam | 53 |
|
65 | Final | ||
Hawks Against Hunger Tip-Off Tourney @ Brad Hafner Recreation Center, Hamburg, NY | ||||||
Geneseo | 51 |
|
83 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Potsdam | 89 |
|
99 | Final | |
Hawks Against Hunger Tip-Off Tourney @ Brad Hafner Recreation Center, Hamburg, NY | ||||||
Oswego | 60 |
|
50 | Final | ||
Eastern Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
|
51 | Geneseo | 53 | Final | ||
@ Schwartz Center, Chester, PA | ||||||
Fredonia | 46 |
|
81 | Final | ||
Chuck Resler Tournament @ Louis Alexander Palestra, Rochester, NY | ||||||
|
55 | Oneonta | 76 | Final | ||
Cortland | 44 |
|
79 | Final | ||
Mike Daily Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Buffalo State | 63 |
|
79 | Final | ||
John Carroll Tournament @ Tony DeCarlo Varisty Center, University Heights, OH | ||||||
Sun. 13 |
|
75 | Buffalo State | 68 | Final | |
John Carroll Classic @ Tony DeCarlo Varsity Center, University Heights, OH | ||||||
Tue. 15 | Fredonia | 75 |
|
78 | Final | |
Potsdam | 84 |
|
73 | Final | ||
Oswego | 94 |
|
69 | Final | ||
|
61 | Geneseo | 70 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 |
|
67 | Brockport | 71 | Final | |
|
77 | Plattsburgh | 65 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Oneonta | 82 |
|
67 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | Potsdam | 62 |
|
71 | Final | |
|
85 | New Paltz | 76 | Final | ||
Hudson Valley Tournament Hosted by Bard College @ Stevenson Athletic Center, Annandale-on-Hudson, NY | ||||||
Fredonia |
|
Postponed | ||||
Sat. 19 | Plattsburgh | 88 |
|
86 | Final - OT | |
Potsdam | 68 |
|
77 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 94 |
|
73 | Final | ||
Hudson Valley Tournament Hosted by Vassar College @ AFC Gymnasium; Poughkeepsie, NY | ||||||
Mon. 21 |
|
54 | Buffalo State | 57 | Final | |
Tue. 22 | Geneseo | 66 |
|
57 | Final | |
Brockport | 95 |
|
64 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh | 87 |
|
79 | Final | ||
Oswego | 77 |
|
80 | Final | ||
|
71 | Potsdam | 85 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Fredonia | 68 |
|
78 | Final | |
Tue. 29 | Plattsburgh * | 63 | Potsdam | 74 | Final | |
Brockport * | 72 | Buffalo State | 69 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 62 | Cortland | 82 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 60 | Oswego | 79 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | New Paltz * | 82 | Oneonta | 77 | Final | |
December | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Potsdam * | 74 | New Paltz | 79 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 73 | Oneonta | 83 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 58 | Oswego | 47 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 58 | Geneseo | 68 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 70 | Fredonia | 64 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Plattsburgh * | 85 | New Paltz | 107 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 52 | Oneonta | 81 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 106 | Buffalo State | 64 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 68 | Geneseo | 77 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 63 | Brockport | 60 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | Buffalo State | 79 |
|
81 | Final | |
|
66 | Oneonta | 56 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 55 |
|
76 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 60 | Fredonia | 59 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 |
|
73 | Fredonia | 56 | Final | |
Plattsburgh | 59 |
|
78 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Brockport | 78 |
|
63 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 66 | Fredonia | 57 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 75 | Buffalo State | 64 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 |
|
85 | Geneseo | 70 | Final | |
Cortland * | 81 | Plattsburgh | 71 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 75 | Buffalo State | 65 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 74 | Fredonia | 62 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 79 | Potsdam | 60 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | Cortland * | 88 | Potsdam | 68 | Final | |
Oswego * | 86 | Plattsburgh | 74 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Cortland | 85 |
|
78 | Final | |
|
79 | Brockport | 63 | Final | ||
@ DME Academy | ||||||
Mon. 19 | Brockport | 103 |
|
56 | Final | |
@ DME Academy | ||||||
Buffalo State | 62 |
|
83 | Final | ||
Juniata College Holiday Tournament @ Memorial Gymnasium | ||||||
Tue. 20 | Buffalo State | 62 |
|
65 | Final | |
Juniata College Holiday Tournament @ Memorial Gymnasium | ||||||
Thu. 29 | New Paltz | 61 |
|
77 | Final | |
Eastern Holiday Tournament @ Willimantic, Conn. (Geissler Gymnasium) | ||||||
Oneonta | 67 |
|
79 | Final | ||
Stevens Tournament @ Canavan Arena, Hoboken, NJ | ||||||
|
66 | Cortland | 78 | Final | ||
@ Huntingdon, PA (Memorial Gymnasium) | ||||||
Oswego | 89 |
|
63 | Final | ||
Utica University Classic @ Utica, NY | ||||||
Fri. 30 | New Paltz | 60 |
|
77 | Final | |
Eastern Holiday Tournament @ Willimantic, Conn. (Geissler Gymnasium) | ||||||
|
80 | Oneonta | 78 | Final | ||
Stevens Tournament @ Canavan Arena, Hoboken, NJ | ||||||
Oswego | 79 |
|
59 | Final | ||
Cortland | 51 |
|
55 | Final | ||
2:00/4:00 Juniata College Doc Greene Tournament | ||||||
January | ||||||
Tue. 3 |
|
57 | Plattsburgh | 90 | Final | |
|
82 | Cortland | 87 | Final | ||
Cortland, N.Y. | ||||||
Oswego | 78 |
|
45 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 |
|
Buffalo State | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 6 | Geneseo * | 61 | Brockport | 62 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 54 | Oswego | 112 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 62 | Cortland | 87 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Potsdam * | 86 | Plattsburgh | 82 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 84 | New Paltz | 59 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 74 | Brockport | 95 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 59 | Cortland | 102 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 63 | Oswego | 86 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Brockport * | 86 | Cortland | 62 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | Plattsburgh * | 71 | Buffalo State | 69 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 79 | Brockport | 82 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 78 | Geneseo | 62 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 81 | Cortland | 65 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 73 | Fredonia | 64 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | New Paltz * | 65 | Geneseo | 66 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 78 | Fredonia | 74 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 63 | Brockport | 65 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 79 | Buffalo State | 71 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | Brockport * | 81 | Plattsburgh | 63 | Final | |
Oswego * | 76 | Oneonta | 68 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 71 | Buffalo State | 70 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 81 | New Paltz | 95 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 64 | Potsdam | 58 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Geneseo * | 73 | Plattsburgh | 84 | Final | |
Cortland * | 64 | Oneonta | 72 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 86 | Potsdam | 59 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 106 | New Paltz | 75 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | Oswego * | 100 | Geneseo | 62 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | Plattsburgh * | 61 | Oswego | 97 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 40 | New Paltz | 83 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 75 | Oneonta | 82 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 65 | Geneseo | 71 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 81 | Cortland | 93 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | Plattsburgh * | 71 | Cortland | 89 | Final | |
Fredonia * | 67 | New Paltz | 81 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 46 | Oneonta | 67 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 78 | Oswego | 103 | Final | ||
Tue. 31 | Geneseo * | 82 | Buffalo State | 74 | Final - OT | |
February | ||||||
Fri. 3 | New Paltz * | 53 | Oswego | 112 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 76 | Geneseo | 72 | Final - OT | ||
Oneonta * | 58 | Cortland | 66 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 58 | Brockport | 67 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Plattsburgh * | 66 | Brockport | 67 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 71 | Cortland | 74 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 51 | Oswego | 58 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 82 | Fredonia | 93 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 70 | Geneseo | 74 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | New Paltz | 57 |
|
63 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | Fredonia * | 70 | Plattsburgh | 80 | Final | |
Geneseo * | 61 | New Paltz | 88 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 67 | Oneonta | 82 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 69 | Potsdam | 88 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Buffalo State * | 66 | Plattsburgh | 77 | Final | |
Brockport * | 83 | New Paltz | 78 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 51 | Oneonta | 61 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 62 | Oswego | 102 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 82 | Potsdam | 94 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | New Paltz * | 86 | Plattsburgh | 81 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 76 | Potsdam | 71 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 79 | Brockport | 73 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 83 | Buffalo State | 74 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 80 | Fredonia | 64 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | New Paltz * | 84 | Potsdam | 85 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 86 | Plattsburgh | 76 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 85 | Fredonia | 70 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 68 | Brockport | 99 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 67 | Geneseo | 60 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Geneseo | 55 | Cortland | 93 | Final | |
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
New Paltz % | 72 | Oneonta | 48 | Final | ||
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Cortland | 53 | Brockport | 65 | Final | |
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals @ Oswego, NY (Max Ziel Gym) | ||||||
New Paltz % | 68 | Oswego | 73 | Final | ||
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Brockport % | 63 | Oswego | 74 | Final | |
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 3 |
|
62 | Oswego | 80 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament, first round | ||||||
Sat. 4 |
|
61 | Oswego | 66 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament, second round | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Oswego % | 74 |
|
63 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament, sectional semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Oswego % | 74 |
|
77 | Final | |
@ Randolph-Macon |
* Conference
% Post season