Women's Lacrosse Schedule 2003-04
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||||
Thu. 4 |
|
2 | Oneonta | 9 | Final |
|
Fri. 5 |
|
16 | Oneonta | 6 | Final |
|
@ St. Thomas, USVI | ||||||
Sat. 6 |
|
16 | Oswego | 9 | Final |
|
Mon. 8 |
|
11 | Cortland | 9 | Final |
|
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 10 | Oneonta | 19 |
|
6 | Final |
|
Thu. 11 |
|
11 | Geneseo | 17 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Oswego | 3 |
|
11 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 13 |
|
2 | Oneonta | 17 | Final |
|
Tue. 16 |
|
2 | Brockport | 22 | Final |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
|
15 | Potsdam | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Sylvan Lake, FL | ||||||
Wed. 17 |
|
4 | Brockport | 23 | Final |
|
Thu. 18 |
|
14 | Oswego | 4 | Final |
|
@ West Palm Beach, FL | ||||||
|
5 | Potsdam | 13 | Final |
|
|
@ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Fri. 19 |
|
15 | Oswego | 12 | Final |
|
@ West Palm Beach, FL | ||||||
Sat. 20 |
|
8 | Oneonta | 9 | Final |
|
Tue. 23 | Brockport | 10 |
|
15 | Final |
|
Wed. 24 |
|
6 | Oswego | 9 | Final |
|
|
12 | Potsdam | 5 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 26 |
|
6 | Oswego | 13 | Final |
|
Sat. 27 | Brockport | 20 |
|
9 | Final |
|
|
4 | Oneonta | 17 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State | 10 |
|
4 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 29 | Brockport | 12 |
|
4 | Final |
|
Tue. 30 | Cortland * | 9 | Brockport | 4 | Final |
|
Oswego * | 12 | Potsdam | 2 | Final |
|
|
April | ||||||
Thu. 1 |
|
3 | Potsdam | 3 | Final |
|
|
9 | Buffalo State | 12 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 2 | Brockport * | 10 | Oneonta | 22 | Final |
|
Sat. 3 | Geneseo * | 16 | Oneonta | 13 | Final |
|
Cortland * | 13 | Potsdam | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
1 | Buffalo State | 16 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 6 | Brockport * | 9 | Oswego | 8 | Final |
|
Oneonta | 5 |
|
18 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam | 18 |
|
4 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State * | 8 | Fredonia | 4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 8 | Cortland * | 10 | Oswego | 4 | Final |
|
Buffalo State | 10 |
|
4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 9 | Potsdam * | 9 | Brockport | 13 | Final |
|
Oneonta * | 13 | Fredonia | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 10 | Oneonta * | 16 | Buffalo State | 10 | Final |
|
Potsdam * | 3 | Geneseo | 20 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 13 | Buffalo State * | 14 | Brockport | 13 | Final |
|
Oswego * | 7 | Oneonta | 18 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 14 |
|
10 | Potsdam | 9 | Final |
|
Fri. 16 | Brockport | 9 |
|
11 | Final |
|
Oneonta * | 13 | Cortland | 21 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 2 | Buffalo State | 11 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 17 | Brockport | 16 |
|
7 | Final |
|
Oswego * | 7 | Oneonta | 18 | Final |
|
|
Potsdam * | 2 | Fredonia | 15 | Final |
|
|
|
5 | Buffalo State | 17 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 20 | Brockport * | 16 | Fredonia | 5 | Final |
|
|
12 | Oswego | 9 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State * | 2 | Geneseo | 18 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 22 | Brockport | 11 |
|
13 | Final |
|
Fri. 23 | Fredonia * | 15 | Oswego | 11 | Final |
|
Sat. 24 | Oneonta * | 24 | Potsdam | 9 | Final |
|
Geneseo * | 12 | Brockport | 16 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State * | 9 | Oswego | 6 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 27 | Oneonta | 15 |
|
17 | Final |
|
Potsdam | 6 |
|
15 | Final |
|
|
Buffalo State | 15 |
|
11 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 30 | Geneseo * | 18 | Oneonta | 15 | Final |
|
Buffalo State * % | 4 | Cortland | 10 | Final |
|
|
SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Brockport % | 14 |
|
13 | Final |
|
NYSWCAAs @ Elmira, NY | ||||||
Potsdam % | 4 |
|
15 | Final |
|
|
NYSWCAA Tournamen | ||||||
Wed. 5 | Oneonta % | 8 |
|
18 | Final |
|
|
7 | Cortland | 16 | Final |
|
|
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Cortland | 5 |
|
10 | Final |
|
NCAA Regional |
* Conference
% Post season