Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Fredonia | 46 | Penn St.-Behrend | 75 | Final | |
Oneonta | 97 | Keystone | 85 | Final | ||
Ithaca | 66 | Cortland | 70 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Western Conn. St. | 66 | Brockport | 63 | Final | |
@ Purchase, N.Y. (Kennedy Gym) | ||||||
John Carroll | 110 | Fredonia | 75 | Final | ||
Hilbert "Hawks Against Hunger" Tip-Off Tournament @ Hamburg, NY - Hafner Rec Center | ||||||
New Paltz | 88 | Muhlenberg | 98 | Final | ||
Muhlenberg Tournament | ||||||
Oneonta | 66 | DeSales | 64 | Final | ||
Lycoming Tournament @ Williamsport, Pa | ||||||
Green Mountain | 57 | Potsdam | 84 | Final | ||
North Country Tip-Off | ||||||
Villa Maria College | 98 | Buffalo State | 92 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Geneseo | 87 | Marymount (Va.) | 72 | Final | |
5th-Annual Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament (Arlington, Va.) | ||||||
Wm. Paterson | 59 | Brockport | 76 | Final | ||
@ Purchase, N.Y. (Kennedy Gym) | ||||||
Fredonia | 54 | Hilbert | 70 | Final | ||
Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
SUNY Canton | 54 | Cortland | 93 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 86 | Lycoming | 108 | Final | ||
Lycoming Tournament | ||||||
Rutgers-Camden | 71 | New Paltz | 59 | Final | ||
Muhlenberg Tournament @ Memorial Hall -- Allentown, Pa. | ||||||
Bridgewater St. | 78 | Potsdam | 85 | Final | ||
North Country Invitational | ||||||
Point Park | 87 | Buffalo State | 114 | Final | ||
Buffalo State Coles Classic | ||||||
Oswego | 69 | Hamilton | 75 | Final | ||
@ Elmira, N.Y. - Speidel Gymnasium | ||||||
Keene St. | 73 | Plattsburgh | 66 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | Oswego | 90 | Elmira | 103 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 63 | Geneseo | 47 | Final | ||
5th-Annual Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament (Arlington, Va.) @ Arlington, Va. / Verizon Sports Arena | ||||||
Mon. 20 | Plattsburgh | 62 | Skidmore | 88 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | Morrisville | 63 | Geneseo | 89 | Final | |
Oswego | 82 | Clarkson | 66 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 84 | Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 81 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 88 | Nazareth | 82 | Final | ||
Vassar | 72 | New Paltz | 79 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Fredonia | 89 | Waynesburg | 81 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | Medaille | 78 | Fredonia | 65 | Final | |
Mon. 27 | Brockport | 90 | Medaille | 75 | Final | |
Tue. 28 | SUNY Delhi | 79 | Buffalo State | 92 | Final | |
Oswego | 69 | Nazareth | 79 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 75 | Alfred | 86 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 66 | Hamilton | 104 | Final | ||
Hobart | 83 | Brockport | 89 | Final | ||
St. Lawrence | 79 | Plattsburgh | 95 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 71 | Clarkson | 78 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 90 | Hartwick | 79 | Final | ||
Cortland | 84 | Ithaca | 86 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | St. John Fisher | 69 | Cortland | 70 | Final | |
December | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Brockport * | 79 | New Paltz | 71 | Final | |
Fredonia * | 60 | Plattsburgh | 77 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 80 | Potsdam | 68 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 67 | Oneonta | 62 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Fredonia * | 52 | Potsdam | 88 | Final | |
Brockport * | 83 | Oneonta | 87 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 68 | Plattsburgh | 95 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 70 | Cortland | 77 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 60 | New Paltz | 73 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 82 | Geneseo | 60 | Final | |
Fredonia | 74 | Alfred St. | 51 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 73 | Cortland | 89 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 41 | Oswego | 47 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh | 68 | Middlebury | 92 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 70 | St. Lawrence | 89 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | Potsdam * | 72 | Geneseo | 94 | Final | |
Plattsburgh * | 95 | Brockport | 97 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 77 | Fredonia | 56 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 92 | Buffalo State | 83 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Potsdam * | 77 | Brockport | 99 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 73 | New Paltz | 69 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 92 | Geneseo | 83 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 64 | Fredonia | 48 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 81 | Buffalo State | 55 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | Western Conn. St. | 75 | New Paltz | 83 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | Oswego | 100 | St. Lawrence | 63 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | Buffalo State | 95 | Hampden-Sydney | 86 | Final | |
Luck Stone Holiday Classic | ||||||
Cortland | 90 | Old Westbury | 66 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Buffalo State | 71 | Bridgewater (Va.) | 92 | Final | |
Luck Stone Holiday Classic @ Hampden-Sydney, VA - Fleet Gymnasium | ||||||
Whittier | 92 | Brockport | 108 | Final | ||
Mauro Panaggio Tournament @ Daytona, FL | ||||||
Mon. 18 | Wooster | 81 | Brockport | 67 | Final | |
Mauro Panaggio Tournament @ Daytona, Fla. | ||||||
Cortland | 94 | Southern Vt. | 85 | Final | ||
@ Miami, FL (Barry Univ.) | ||||||
Wed. 20 | Washington and Lee | 93 | Cortland | 72 | Final | |
Miami Holiday Slam Classic @ Miami, Fla. | ||||||
Thu. 28 | Potsdam | 81 | Western Conn. St. | 72 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | Roanoke | 59 | Oneonta | 65 | Final | |
@ Staten Island, NY - The Tank | ||||||
SUNY Canton | 70 | Oswego | 77 | Final | ||
Utica New Years Tournament @ Utica, NY - Clark Athletic Center | ||||||
New Paltz | 68 | Lycoming | 89 | Final | ||
Louis Fleming Basinger Memorial Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 30 | New Paltz | 100 | King's (Pa.) | 89 | Final | |
Louis Fleming Basinger Memorial Tournament @ Williamsport, PA | ||||||
Clarkson | 70 | Plattsburgh | 77 | Final | ||
Houghton | 78 | Geneseo | 85 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 61 | Salisbury | 65 | Final | ||
Staten Island Tournament @ Staten Island, NY - The Tank | ||||||
Oswego | 63 | Utica | 66 | Final | ||
Utica College Basketball Classic | ||||||
January | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Carnegie Mellon | 83 | Brockport | 94 | Final | |
Fredonia | D'Youville | Postponed | ||||
Fri. 5 | Cortland * | 87 | Oneonta | 70 | Final | |
Oswego * | 84 | New Paltz | 69 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 82 | Fredonia | 74 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 96 | Buffalo State | 83 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 78 | Brockport | 88 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Cortland * | 88 | New Paltz | 71 | Final | |
Oswego * | 64 | Oneonta | 68 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 84 | Fredonia | 75 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 76 | Buffalo State | 83 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | SUNY Canton | 70 | Potsdam | 73 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 75 | Brockport | 90 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 53 | Geneseo | 87 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | Fredonia * | 69 | Brockport | 71 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 75 | Oswego | 72 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 64 | Geneseo | 81 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 80 | Cortland | 78 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Plattsburgh * | 89 | Oswego | 75 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 72 | Oneonta | 82 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 82 | Buffalo State | 75 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 60 | Cortland | 75 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 68 | Fredonia | 52 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | Oneonta * | 64 | Cortland | 80 | Final | |
Geneseo | 70 | Hamilton | 74 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 57 | Oswego | 73 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Fredonia * | 65 | Oneonta | 76 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 53 | New Paltz | 70 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 73 | Plattsburgh | 79 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 68 | Potsdam | 53 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Brockport * | 80 | Plattsburgh | 93 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 67 | Oneonta | 81 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 62 | New Paltz | 72 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 76 | Potsdam | 74 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 68 | Oswego | 59 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | Plattsburgh * | 99 | Potsdam | 55 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | Potsdam * | 67 | Oneonta | 77 | Final | |
Oswego * | 72 | Geneseo | 70 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 100 | New Paltz | 71 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 85 | Brockport | 84 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Fredonia * | 81 | Buffalo State | 72 | Final | |
Cortland * | 53 | Geneseo | 77 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh * | 97 | Oneonta | 60 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 75 | New Paltz | 73 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 70 | Brockport | 74 | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | Williams | 75 | Oneonta | 56 | Final | |
SUNY Canton | 58 | Plattsburgh | 88 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 82 | Buffalo State | 74 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 73 | Fredonia | 55 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Oswego * | 60 | Plattsburgh | 74 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 68 | Fredonia | 85 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 64 | Potsdam | 65 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 77 | Buffalo State | 81 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Cortland * | 67 | Plattsburgh | 90 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 70 | Buffalo State | 72 | Final | ||
Oswego * | 68 | Potsdam | 62 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 78 | Geneseo | 105 | Final | ||
New Paltz * | 70 | Fredonia | 66 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Fredonia * | 52 | Cortland | 75 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 67 | Geneseo | 81 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 72 | Brockport | 89 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 59 | Oswego | 69 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 76 | Plattsburgh | 104 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | New Paltz * | 67 | Brockport | 97 | Final | |
Buffalo State * | 88 | Cortland | 105 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 68 | Geneseo | 73 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 73 | Oswego | 76 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | New Paltz * | 56 | Potsdam | 68 | Final | |
Brockport * | 69 | Oswego | 67 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 74 | Plattsburgh | 95 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 52 | Cortland | 76 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Oneonta * | 72 | Potsdam | 60 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 69 | Plattsburgh | 102 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 90 | Fredonia | 85 | Final | ||
Geneseo * | 58 | Oswego | 65 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 66 | Cortland | 53 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | Oswego % | 95 | Geneseo | 84 | Final | |
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Oneonta | 60 | Cortland | 57 | Final | ||
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Fri. 23 | Oneonta | 82 | Brockport | 77 | Final | |
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Memorial Hall) | ||||||
Oswego | 76 | Plattsburgh | 89 | Final | ||
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 24 | Oneonta | 80 | Plattsburgh | 93 | Final | |
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Brockport % | 67 | MIT | 81 | Final | |
(NCAA Tournament - First Round) @ (Johns Hopkins University - Baltimore, Md.) | ||||||
Nichols | 86 | Plattsburgh | 103 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament, first round | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Union (N.Y.) | 75 | Plattsburgh | 87 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | Plattsburgh | 63 | Swarthmore | 93 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament, sectional semifnals |