Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sat. 24 | Mount Union | 21 | Fredonia | 6 | Final | |
Potsdam | 10 | King's (Pa.) | 12 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Denison | 21 | Fredonia | 3 | Final | |
Potsdam | 15 | Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | William Smith | 9 | Geneseo | 12 | Final | |
Brockport | 12 | Nazareth | 14 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Rensselaer | 14 | Oneonta | 14 | Final | |
Potsdam | 4 | Clarkson | 15 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Morrisville | 7 | Oswego | 18 | Final | |
New Paltz | 22 | Elmira | 11 | Final | ||
@ Binghamton, N.Y. | ||||||
Utica | 14 | Potsdam | 5 | Final | ||
Clarkson | 10 | Cortland | 11 | Final - OT | ||
William Smith | Fredonia | 1:00 PM | ||||
Sun. 4 | Ithaca | 21 | Brockport | 8 | Final | |
Mon. 5 | Rochester Inst. | 13 | Oswego | 15 | Final | |
Tue. 6 | Simmons | 8 | Oneonta | 21 | Final | |
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Houghton | 0 | Buffalo State | 21 | Final | ||
Cortland | 16 | Union (N.Y.) | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | New Paltz | Manhattanville | Postponed | |||
Oswego | 9 | Clarkson | 10 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | Misericordia | 12 | Oneonta | 14 | Final | |
@ Clearwater, Fla | ||||||
Rochester (N.Y.) | 10 | Geneseo | 12 | Final | ||
Lycoming | 18 | Buffalo State | 17 | Final | ||
John Carroll | 29 | Fredonia | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | Franklin & Marshall | 9 | Cortland | 8 | Final - OT | |
Hartwick | 9 | New Paltz | 15 | Final | ||
Buffalo State | 17 | Allegheny | 11 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 19 | SUNY Poly | 5 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 20 | Farmingdale State | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | Oswego | 24 | Elmira | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 13 | Oneonta | Hartwick | Cancelled | |||
Geneseo | 15 | Hamilton | 11 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | Western Conn. St. | 20 | Fredonia | 16 | Final | |
New Paltz | Farmingdale State | Postponed | ||||
Potsdam | St. Lawrence | 4:00 PM | ||||
Cortland | 16 | Catholic | 8 | Final | ||
@ U.S. Lacrosse | ||||||
Thu. 15 | Eastern Conn. St. | 5 | Geneseo | 16 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Brockport | 10 | Salisbury | 13 | Final | |
Marywood | 7 | New Paltz | 15 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | York (Pa.) | 13 | Oswego | 6 | Final | |
Cortland | 18 | Roger Williams | 6 | Final | ||
@ Springfield, Mass. | ||||||
St. John Fisher | 16 | Oneonta | 11 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 12 | Morrisville | 11 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | New Paltz | 5 | Stockton | 12 | Final | |
Elmira | 5 | Buffalo State | 22 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | Ithaca | 11 | Cortland | 12 | Final | |
Wed. 21 | Rochester Inst. | 9 | Geneseo | 15 | Final | |
D'Youville | 0 | Buffalo State | 18 | Final | ||
Oneonta | 7 | Hamilton | 16 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Cortland | 7 | St. John Fisher | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | New Paltz | 11 | Roanoke | 15 | Final | |
Brockport | 0 | TCNJ | 16 | Final | ||
Plymouth St. | 11 | Oneonta | 10 | Final | ||
Ithaca | 8 | Geneseo | 10 | Final | ||
Utica | 7 | Oswego | 19 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Brockport | 12 | Montclair St. | 14 | Final | |
Buffalo State | 12 | Stevenson | 14 | Final | ||
Mon. 26 | Cortland | 14 | Nazareth | 15 | Final | |
Tue. 27 | Bard | 5 | New Paltz | 15 | Final | |
Buffalo State | 6 | Messiah | 14 | Final | ||
Hartwick | 8 | Potsdam | 7 | Final | ||
Geneseo | 9 | St. Lawrence | 8 | Final | ||
Fredonia | 11 | Morrisville | 17 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | Brockport | 8 | St. John Fisher | 16 | Final | |
Thu. 29 | Cortland | 8 | Trinity (Conn.) | 9 | Final | |
@ Schenectady, N.Y. | ||||||
Fri. 30 | Fredonia * | 4 | Potsdam | 12 | Final | |
Sat. 31 | New Paltz * | 5 | Cortland | 15 | Final | |
Brockport * | 17 | Oswego | 14 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 9 | Geneseo | 20 | Final | ||
William Smith | 21 | Buffalo State | 2 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Oneonta * | 17 | New Paltz | 7 | Final | |
Oswego * | 11 | Potsdam | 4 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 9 | Buffalo State | 23 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Buffalo State | 9 | St. John Fisher | 16 | Final | |
Allegheny | 19 | Fredonia | 15 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Geneseo * | 11 | Brockport | 10 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 7 | New Paltz * | 3 | Geneseo | 15 | Final | |
Oswego * | 9 | Oneonta | 13 | Final | ||
Potsdam * | 4 | Buffalo State | 10 | Final | ||
Cortland * | 21 | Fredonia | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Oswego * | 14 | New Paltz | 5 | Final | |
Potsdam * | 2 | Cortland | 17 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 19 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | Geneseo * | 20 | Buffalo State | 4 | Final | |
Scranton | 11 | Oneonta | 14 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Potsdam | 5 | SUNY Canton | 12 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | Cortland * | 15 | Geneseo | 10 | Final | |
Brockport * | 14 | Oneonta | 13 | Final - OT | ||
New Paltz * | 5 | Buffalo State | 15 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | Oswego * | 19 | Fredonia | 2 | Final | |
Tue. 17 | Potsdam * | 6 | New Paltz | 10 | Final | |
Cortland * | 17 | Oneonta | 15 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 8 | Brockport | 18 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Geneseo * | 9 | Oswego | 11 | Final | |
Brockport | 20 | Rochester Inst. | 9 | Final | ||
St. John Fisher | 18 | Fredonia | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | Geneseo | 4 | St. John Fisher | 10 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | Buffalo State * | 5 | Oneonta | 12 | Final | |
Cortland * | 13 | Oswego | 10 | Final | ||
Fredonia * | 16 | New Paltz | 15 | Final - OT | ||
Potsdam * | 2 | Brockport | 23 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | Fredonia * | 7 | Geneseo | 22 | Final | |
Oneonta * | 21 | Potsdam | 11 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 7 | Oswego | 17 | Final | ||
Brockport * | 13 | Cortland | 16 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | Fredonia | 16 | D'Youville | 9 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | Geneseo * | 21 | Potsdam | 9 | Final | |
New Paltz * | 8 | Brockport | 19 | Final | ||
SUNY Canton | 5 | Oswego | 19 | Final | ||
Oneonta * | 22 | Fredonia | 7 | Final | ||
Buffalo State * | 6 | Cortland | 18 | Final | ||
May | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Oswego % | 12 | Oneonta | 8 | Final | |
Game 2 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Buffalo State % | 7 | Brockport | 20 | Final | ||
Game 1 - SUNYAC First Round | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Oswego % | 10 | Cortland | 13 | Final | |
Game 4 - SUNYAC Semifinals | ||||||
Brockport % | 16 | Geneseo | 8 | Final | ||
Game 3 - SUNYAC Semifinals @ Cortland, NY | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Brockport % | 5 | Cortland | 19 | Final | |
Game 5 - SUNYAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 12 | Cortland % | 17 | Plymouth St. | 8 | Final | |
@ Amherst, Mass. | ||||||
Sun. 13 | Cortland % | 7 | Amherst | 10 | Final |